Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Book Fair 2020

Chatham Park Elementary Book Fair - 2020

Thank you so much for volunteering to help with the Book Fair this year at Chatham Park.  Our Book Fair will run March 2nd - March 6th.

Looking for whatever time you can help; there are a lot of spots that need to be filled for your childs class and others.

We need 5 Volunteers to assist our Kindergarten and 1st grade classes, 4 Volunteers to assist our 2nd grade classes, and 1 additional volunteer per class to run the 2nd register in the library for all grades.  We also need volunteers to help with the set up of the Book Fair, Family Night and the take down of the Book Fair.

Thank you once again for all of your help with the Book Fair; without all of you we could not do this.

If you have any questions please let me know.

Beth Morales

Please note: You must have your clearances to volunteer.  If you do not, the school will not allow you to participate.  Contact Karen Carano at 610-853-5900, ext 1000, if you have turned in your paperwork this year and are unsure of your status. 

For additional information on clearances go to  -  https://www.haverford.k12.pa.us/departments/department-of-pupil-services/volunteer-information-clearances

Location: Library

Created by:   Beth Morales
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/28/2020 (Fri.) 1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Book Fair - Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Delozier
Jenn Spiker
Marykristin Haskell
Megan Gillespie
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Book Fair - Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Traci Bertsch
Jenn Spiker
Laura Piontkowski
Megan Gillespie
03/02/2020 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:10am  

5th grade - Johns class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Tara Poag
11:20am - 11:55am  

2nd grade - Fitzpatrick class (4)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kate Coogan
Sharon Smith
Kate Schmeiss

2nd grade - Fitzpatrick class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
12:15pm - 12:55pm  

3rd grade - Casey class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Roni Robinson
1:55pm - 2:30pm  

1st grade - Miller class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
All slots filled
Nicole Walters
Heidi Long
Silvio Munzon
Quinn Laudermilch
Catherine Boyle
Cathy Boyle

1st grade - Miller class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
2:25pm - 3:00pm  

Kindergarten - Scanlan PM class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Kate Schmeiss

Kindergarten - Scanlan PM class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with book choices

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Alyssa O'Neill
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Kindergarten - Holder PM class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Kay Mangos

Kindergarten - Holder PM class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sally Forde
Lauren Rosenblum
Lauren Rosenblum
Rea Dunlavy
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Family Night (6)

2-3 volunteers will help bag books at register and 3-4 will assist browsers

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Walters
Kristin Kearns

Family Night (2)

Operate cash registers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Laudermilch
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Family Night (6)

2-3 volunteers will help bag books at register and 3-4 will assist browsers

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kate Chaplinski
Lori Waxman
Beth Solomon
Beth Solomon
Marisa Bristol
Nicole Walters

Family Night (2)

Operate cash registers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Evans
03/03/2020 (Tue.) 8:55am - 9:30am  

Kindergarten - Holder AM class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
All slots filled
Johanna Cox
Katie Casey
Kate Wang
Kaitlyn Darrach
Leah Como

Kindergarten - Holder AM class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Maggie Bates
9:30am - 10:05am  

Kindergarten - Scanlan AM class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Erica Spangler

Kindergarten - Scanlan AM class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices.

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kimberly Ishmael
Helen O’Connor
11:20am - 11:55am  

2nd grade - McShain class (4)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Katie Casey
Stacey Tomaschik

2nd grade - McShain class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Stephanie Delozier
12:20pm - 12:55pm  

3rd grade - Williams class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Jennifer Young
1:55pm - 2:30pm  

1st grade - Bush class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jenn Spiker
Rosella Franklin

1st grade - Bush class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
2:50pm - 3:30pm  

4th grade - Ritchie class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Marisa Bristol
03/04/2020 (Wed.) 9:30am - 10:10am  

5th grade - Sherbinko class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
11:20am - 11:55am  

2nd grade - Gardiner class (4)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
All slots filled
Maryam Wilson
Kristin Moughan
Betsy Regn
Lesley Sarles- Rosett

2nd grade - Gardiner class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Kristin Moughan
12:20pm - 12:55pm  

3rd grade - Tonelli class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Catherine Boyle
Cathy Boyle
1:55pm - 2:30pm  

1st grade - DiEnno class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Alexis Mayton
Alyssa O'Neill
Lauren Mullin

1st grade - DiEnno class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
2:50pm - 3:30pm  

4th grade - DiValerio class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Marykristin Haskell
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 9:30am - 10:10am  

5th grade - Shaiman class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Kelly Rudnick
11:20am - 11:55am  

2nd grade - Cleary class (4)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Ishmael
Megan Walker
Nicole Lasus

2nd grade - Cleary class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Lauren Krautheim
12:15pm - 12:55pm  

3rd grade - Webster class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Katie Boyer
1:55pm - 2:30pm  

1st grade - Goggin class (5)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Georgiana Gargione
Carly Leach

1st grade - Goggin class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Carrie Hill
2:50pm - 3:30pm  

4th grade - Kelly class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Carrie Hill
03/06/2020 (Fri.) 9:30am - 10:10am  

5th grade - Stephens class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Angie Profita
11:20am - 11:55am  

2nd grade - Pernaci class (4)

Volunteers will assist children with their book choices

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marisa Bristol
Lindsey Zeller

2nd grade - Pernaci class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Angie Profita
12:15pm - 12:55pm  

3rd grade - Pivovarnik class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Eileen Clancy Long
Eileen Long
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

4th grade - Casey class

Operate 2nd cash register

 
Erica Spangler
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Book Fair - Take down (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Reed
Nicole Walters
Lindsey Zeller
Carolyn Hobbs
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info