Transfiguration Catholic School

Basketball Games 2018-2019

We are looking for 2 volunteers (middle school or adult) to run the scoreboard/scorebook for each of the home basketball games. 

We also need someone to run admissions and concessions during tournaments, but 1 scorekeeper must be staffed ahead of all other openings.  Additionally, for concessions specifically, a student may volunteer as long as the other volunteer is an adult.

This is a Tier 2 opportunity. Essential 3 is not required.

If you have any questions, please contact James Weingartz at [email protected]

Created by:   Transfiguration Catholic School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Tournament  3:30pm - 5:45pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tefera Kereta

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
latha Anderson
latha Anderson
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Hernandez (2)
Mary and Eddie
5:45pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 
1 of 2 slots filled
latha Anderson

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
latha Anderson
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Hernandez (2)
Mary and Eddie
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Tournament  8:00am - 10:00am  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Hernandez (2)
Mary and Eddie
8:00am - 10:15am  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Mike Frey (2)
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Hernandez (2)
Mary and Eddie
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
latha Anderson
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
12:30pm - 2:45pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
latha Anderson
2:45pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Mike Frey (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
01/21/2019 (Mon.) 7th Girls vs. HM  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
01/23/2019 (Wed.) 8th Boys vs. St. Thomas White  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacy VanWychen
Sean VanWychen
01/24/2019 (Thu.) 6th Boys vs. Gethsemane  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Tournament  3:30pm - 5:45pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
latha Anderson
latha Anderson
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Weingartz
Ali W.
5:45pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
latha Anderson
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Weingartz
Ali W
01/26/2019 (Sat.) Tournament  8:00am - 10:15am  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Mike Frey (2)
8:30am - 10:30am  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Caroline Geelhoed (2)
Carrie &Ted
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
12:30pm - 2:45pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Admissions (2)

must fill at least 1 for scoreboard first

 
2:45pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

Must include min 1 adult

 
All slots filled
Mike Frey (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
01/28/2019 (Mon.) 7th Girls vs. St. Croix Catholic  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
02/04/2019 (Mon.) 6th Boys vs. ICS  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
7th Girls vs. St. Peter of NSP  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
02/11/2019 (Mon.) 7th Girls vs. Community of Peace  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 
6th Boys vs. Liberty Academy  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scoreboard/Scorebook (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home