Buddy Up Tennis Columbus

Buddy Up Tennis Columbus - CLINIC Attendance

Welcome to Buddy Up Tennis Sign-Up Genius.  Our Columbus Buddies are the FIRST to test this new sign-up tool that replaces our Doodle attendance poll.  Sign-Up Genius features will give Buddies a more mobile friendly option as well as more flexibility to use for other Buddy Up Tennis events.  Please let us know what you think.

Sign up by Wednesday of each week to volunteer as a Buddy so we can put our Athlete/Buddy pairing together before Saturday's clinic. Clinics are from 9:30-11:00am.  Please arrive a few minutes early to meet your Athlete. 

Buddy Up Tennis Boot Camp for new volunteers is often held the first clinic of the month.  If the next Boot Camp does not appear on the Sign Up Genius, please contact Barbara A. Jefferis.

Barbara A Jefferis, Columbus Program Coordinator 

email: [email protected] Phone: 614.306.9558

Created by:   Barbara Jefferis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
01/10/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:00pm)
Buddies at Fitness 

BUDDY (10)

Every Thurs for 8 weeks

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Brent Blagec
Alli Woods
Noah Woods
Rose Hokanson
Hannah Moses
Jasmine Craig
Tommy Niederpruem
02/16/2019
(Sat. 9:30am - 11:00am)
Wickertree Tennis Club 

Athletes

 
32 slots filled - more available
Susan Jefferis
Julia Truby
Maria Magnacca
Anna Karakay
Jason Ratti
Marcy Verdeyen
Anna Dunlope
JT Appel
Payton Murphy
Alexis Deruy
Maria Rudy
Will Bartosch
Marcy Verdeyen
Cassie Scheid
Sharon D'Alberto
Cameron Campfield
Jack Hickey
David Sutton
Brian Sansonr
Aidan Clegg
Roan Dunham
Mrunal Patel
Joey Ruffle
Avery Grady
David Sutton
Aidan Elliott
Emily Fairall
Alex Johnson
Annemarie Priest
Cody Young
Kambree Manns
Abby Hayes

BUDDY (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Ben Bilenko
Jake Rothacker
Anna Price
Hannah Moses
Deb Lawrence (2)
Deb and Eric
Kavya Alagappan
Eirann McClatchy
Ian Gabriel
Tommy Niederpruem
Alli Woods (2)
Noah and Delaney Woods
Nate Stevens
Sally Rife
Evan Porshinsky
Bryan Wade
angela scali
Chad Stranges
Nick Geelan
Mary McGuff
Acey Askew
Jane Pilewskie
Kortney Reed
Tyler Reed
Montanna Stanley
Murugu Manickam
Rose Hokanson
Jack Madison
02/23/2019
(Sat. 9:30am - 11:00am)
Wickertree Tennis Club 

Athletes

 
22 slots filled - more available
Susan Jefferis
Maria Magnacca
Alexis Deruy
Maria Rudy
Jonathan Lehman (2)
Mario
Will Bartosch
Cassie Scheid
Sharon D'Alberto
Anna Karakay
Cameron Campfield
Jack Hickey
David Sutton
Alex Jones
Anna Dunlope
Brian Sansonr
Aidan Clegg
Roan Dunham
Mrunal Patel
David Sutton
Julia Truby
Alex Johnson

BUDDY (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Hannah Moses
Tommy Niederpruem
Lindsey Kish
Eirann McClatchy
Sarah Gray
Nate Stevens
Evan Porshinsky
Chad Stranges
Anish Patel
Maggie Beetstra
Deb Lawrence (2)
Deb an Eric Lawrence
Maggie Adkins
Hannah Bohlen
New Volunteer??
Nick Geelan
Anna Price
Grace Bezold
Acey Askew
Arie Tuckerman
Carmen Gray (2)
Caitlin Gray
Nellen Lo (2)
Nason and Rowen Lo
Jack Schadek
Eric Ji
03/02/2019
(Sat. 12:00pm - 1:00pm)
[email protected] Sports Festival 

Athletes

 
8 slots filled - more available
Susan Jefferis
Maria Magnacca
Jonathan Lehman (2)
Mario
Sharon D'Alberto
David Sutton
Julia Truby
Aidan Elliott

BUDDY (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Sarah Gray
Murugu Manickam
Rose Hokanson
03/08/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm - 8:30pm)
Subara [email protected] University 

Athletes

 
5 slots filled - more available
Susan Jefferis
Matthew Thomas
Aidan Clegg
Maria Magnacca
Emily Fairall

Buddies (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Gray
Murugu Manickam
03/09/2019
(Sat. 9:00am - 11:30am)
Wickertree Tennis Club 

Boot Camp (20)

Boot Camp @ 8am - 9:20am

 

Athletes

 
5 slots filled - more available
Susan Jefferis
Maria Magnacca
Julia Truby
Jonathan Lehman
Mario
Emily Fairall

BUDDY (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Sarah Gray
Tommy Niederpruem
Anna Price
Murugu Manickam
Deb Lawrence (2)
Den and Eric Lawrence


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home