Summer Clash (9AA, 9AAA, 10-14/15A)

Summer Clash (9AA, 9AAA, A) Volunteer Sign up June 1-3, 2018

Please sign up for volunteer hours here! All players' families need to complete 8 hours/player with a maximum of 16 hours/family. When signing up, please indicate your name, your player's first and last name (how it is shown on registration), your cell number, and your email. Please be as clear as possible so we can accurately credit you for your hours worked.There is a 15 minute change out time that is part of any 1, 2, 3, or 4 hour shift.

Below are role descriptions and more information is available at the eaganbaseball.org website. 

If you have questions or concerns please click here to contact Tamara Langeberg. 

2018 EBA Tournament Volunteer Responsibilities

ALL VOLUNTEERS

  • The Volunteer Shift you signed up for may include fulfilling multiple roles
    • In the event there is a need, as determined by tournament site directors, you may be asked to fulfill a different or additional role during your shift.
  • Tournament Site Directors: Dan Keller & Josh Englund.
    • Their phone numbers can be found in the tournament binder.
  • All Volunteers are strongly encouraged to wear an Eagan or Eagan baseball attire (t-shirt, sweatshirt, jacket).

MOUND PLACEMENT

  • Move mounds from storage and position appropriately on each Lex/Diff field

TEAM SIGN-IN

  • Check in tournament teams – there will be a form to guide you

DAILY CONCESSION DIRECTOR

  • Work with tournament site directors and city workers for:
    • Grounds appearance
    • Resource to all volunteers
    • Concession supplies needed at any of the tournament field sites (Lex/Diff, DHMS, EHS, Northview)

GROUNDS MANAGEMENT

  • Must be 21 years of age – able to drive motorized ATV
  • Work with city of Eagan to keep trash picked up and field areas clean
  • Work with tournament site directors
  • Manual raking of fields between games
    • The city of Eagan will rake fields every other game

CONCESSIONS

  • Organize and sell concessions at respective sites.

MOBILE UNIT CONCESSIONS

  • Sell a selection of concessions using a mobile wagon and walk around the fields.

GRILL MASTER

  • Must be 21 years of age or older
  • Grill meat (hot dogs & hamburgers)
Created by:   EBA Board
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/01/2018 (Fri.) Lex/Diff  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Team Check-in (2)

 
All slots filled
karri larson
Krista Stonecipher
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Mound Placement/Field Prep (2)

Must be able to lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
karri larson (2)
DHMS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions/Grill (2)

setup, sell, close- must be adult

 
All slots filled
Andrea Poppinga
Rob Friend
EHS  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Mobile Unit

 
Jillian Botz
Goat Hill  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Mobile Unit

 
Tyler Botz
NV  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions/Grill (2)

setup, sell, close- must be adult

 
All slots filled
Kelli McClary (2)
Kelli & Jason McClary
Lex/Diff  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions/Grill (3)

setup, sell, close- must be adult

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jackie Boldt
Mike Boldt
Angie Cameron
Angie Cameron
06/02/2018 (Sat.) Lex/Diff  7:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions

 
Lauri Pate
NV  7:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions

 
Jennifer Gelineau
DHMS  7:45am - 9:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Holman
Brandon Holman
Lex/Diff   7:45am - 9:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Boldt
Jackie Boldt
Betty Gustafson
NV   7:45am - 9:45am  

Concessions

 
Kelli McClary
DHMS  9:30am - 11:45am  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeff & Lori Peterson (2)
Jay Hyvare
Goat Hill  9:30am - 11:45am  

Concessions

 
Andy Lang
Lex/Diff  9:30am - 11:45am  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Boldt
Jackie Boldt
Krista Stonecipher
Charlie Stonecipher
Lex/Diff #2  9:30am - 11:45am  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angie Cameron
Angie Cameron
Sheila Trzynka
NV  9:30am - 11:45am  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Anita Pagey (2)
Anita & Ashish Pagey
Chad Faul
Kiri Faul
EHS Mobile  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Mobile Unit Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Delaney (2)
Sarah Delaney
DHMS  10:15am - 12:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Ryan Hallesy
Goat Hill  10:15am - 12:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
David Trumble
Lex/Diff   10:15am - 12:30pm  

Grill Master (2)

Adult

 
All slots filled
Jessica O'Reilly (2)
Dan Trenary/ Jessica O'Reilly
NV  10:15am - 12:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Chad Faul
Chad Faul
Lex/Diff & Goat Hill  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Grounds Management (2)

Lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Jared Senst
Mike Peterson
NV/EHS  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Grounds Management (2)

Lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Jon Hoekenga
Dylan Danich
DHMS  11:30am - 1:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Roiger (2)
Cathy and Luke Roiger
Lex/Diff  11:30am - 1:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Dierberger
Cheryl Vitek
Jim Roth
Lex/Diff #2  11:30am - 1:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Cameron
Angie Cameron
Sheila Trzynka
Kala Diederich
NV  11:30am - 1:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jack Tsahalis (2)
Jack and Kristi Tsahalis
Janel Wittmayer
Goat Hill  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Concessions

 
Jennifer Rehder
Carson Rehder
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Jennifer Rehder
Carson Rehder
DHMS  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Ryan Hallesy
Lex/Diff  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Grill Master (2)

Adult

 
All slots filled
Jerry Otto (2)
Lisa
NV   12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Chad Faul
Chad Faul
Lex/Diff & Goat Hill  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Grounds Management (2)

Lift at least 50 pounds

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Peterson
DHMS  1:30pm - 3:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jack Tsahalis (2)
Jack and Kristi Tsahalis
David Trumble
Lex/Diff  1:30pm - 3:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Dierberger
Jeff & Lori Peterson (2)
Lex/Diff #2  1:30pm - 3:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica O'Reilly (2)
Dan Trrenary/ Jessica O'Reilly
MADDIE/BELLA GATES
NV  1:30pm - 3:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Poppinga
Emily Peterson
Sara Jackson
DHMS  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Jim Roth
Lex/Diff  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Grill Master (2)

Adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rochelle Senst
NV  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Chad Faul
Chad Faul
Goat Hill Mobile  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Mobile Unit Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandi New
Roger New
Lex/Diff  3:30pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica O'Reilly (2)
Dan Trenary/ Jessica O'Reilly
DHMS  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Gelineau
Adam Gelineau
NV  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Poppinga
Stacy Furness
DHMS  4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Sara Jackson
Brandon Smith
Lex/Diff  4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Adam Morell
NV  4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
David Trumble
Lex/Diff  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kala Diederich (2)
6:15pm - 8:15pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Brian Pate
06/03/2018 (Sun.) Lex/Diff  8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions

 
Lauri Pate
NV   8:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions

 
Elaine Fung
DHMS  8:30am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa And Bobby Ahrens (2)
Lex/Diff  8:30am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Dierberger
Elaine Fung
NV   8:30am - 10:45am  

Concessions

 
Elaine Fung
DHMS  9:30am - 11:45am  

Grounds Management

lift at least 50 pounds

 
Scott Furness
Lex/Diff  9:30am - 11:45am  

Grounds Management (2)

Lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Jon Hoekenga
Adam Bruns
DHMS  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Ryan Hallesy
Lex/Diff  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Jessica O'Reilly
Dan Trenary
NV  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Grill Master

Adult

 
Steven McNally
DHMS  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Pagey (2)
Anita & Ashish Pagey
Lex/Diff  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sherry Dierberger
Cheryl Vitek
NV   10:30am - 12:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Berran (2)
Lex/Diff  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Grounds Management (2)

Lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Jared Senst
Mike Peterson
DHMS  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Field (2)

clean up crew, lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Jeff Currie
David Trumble
Lex/Diff  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Field (2)

clean up crew, lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Janel Hoekenga
Jon
Sara Jackson
Brandon Smith
NV  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Field (2)

clean up crew, lift at least 50 pounds

 
All slots filled
Dustin Meyer
Aaron Cabbage
DHMS  12:30pm - 2:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Janine Bruns (2)
Lex/Diff  12:30pm - 2:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Gustafson (2)
NV  12:30pm - 2:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Peterson
Carrie Berran
DHMS  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions/Grill (3)

clean up crew

 
All slots filled
Janel Hoekenga (2)
Jon and Janel
Heidi Sedlacek
Lex/Diff  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions/Grill (3)

clean up crew

 
All slots filled
Erin Gustafson (2)
Lauri pate
NV  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions/Grill (2)

Adult

 
All slots filled
Kala Diederich
Carrie Berran
EHS Mobile  9:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mobile Unit (2)

 
All slots filled
Troy Tatting (2)
Troy and Tanya Tatting


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home