Volunteers

VBS Adult &Teen Volunteers 2019

Vacation Bible School "ROAR" will run from June 17-21 from 9 am - 12 noon. All volunteers will need to be available as follows:

  • Monday, June 17: 8:30 am-12:10 pm
  • Tuesday, June 18 :8:45 am-12:10 pm
  • Wednesday, June 19: 8:45 am-12:10 pm
  • Thursday, June 20: 8:45 am-12:10 pm
  • Friday, June 21: 8:45 am-1:30 pm

We will have a mandatory teen meeting on Sunday, June 16th at 9am in the Activity Center.

Please sign up for the area you would like to participate.

Volunteer opportunities are as follows:

  • Set up and decorating: 6th - 12th grade
  • Crew Leader: 8th-12th grade
  • Jr. Crew Leader: 6th & 7th grade (8th - 12th can also sign up here)
  • Station helper: 8th -12th grade
  • ADULT VOLUNTEERS NEEDED FOR STATIONS -all materials will be provided and your kids get to go to VBS free!

**all teens are required to stay for clean up on Friday, June 21st from 12 noon-1:30 pm

Crew organization: Crew 1=youngest campers through Crew 24=oldest campers. Until we get the final numbers of campers (kids) I will not know exactly what grade will be in each crew.

Date: 06/17/2019 (Mon.)

Time: 8:45am - 12:10pm EDT

Location: St. Leo Parish Center

Created by:   Lauren Garner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Adult PreK leader (2)

 

Adult volunteer: Bible Discovery (2)

 

Adult volunteer: Outdoor Games (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jack Scotland

Adult Volunteer: VBS Songs

 

Adult Volunteer: Imagination Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Jaworski
Trina Temples
Trina Temples

Adult volunteer: Kid Vid (2)

 

Adult Volunteer: Snack Factory (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Kepins
Shannon Toner

Station helper - Bible Discovery (3)

8th - 12th grade only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Windy Ohm
Leah Ohm

Station helper - Games (2)

8th - 12th grade only

 
All slots filled
Barbie Pilla
Caroline Pilla
Sam Haggas

Station Helper - Imagination Station (2)

8th - 12th grade only

 
All slots filled
Mary Grace Lipscomb
hannah argenta

Station Helper - KidVid Cinema (2)

8th - 12th grade only

 

VBS Songs & Spotlight Videos (3)

9th-12th grade only

 

Station helper - Snack Factory (4)

8th - 12th grade only

 
1 of 4 slots filled
AJ Watt

Crew Leader (Crew 26)

Grade 6-12

 
Ava Lipscomb

Crew Leader (Crew #1)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Grace Viola

Crew Leader (Crew #10)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Sarah Malone
Sarah Malone

Crew Leader (Crew #11)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Ashley Nichols

Crew Leader (Crew #12)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Wendy Piazza
Zachary Piazza

Crew Leader (Crew #14)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Anna Shore

Crew Leader (Crew #15)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Jennifer Hursts
Mya Hurst

Crew Leader (Crew #16)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Elaina Valente

Crew Leader (Crew #17)

8th - 12th grade only

 
John MacDonald
Sadie MacDonald

Crew Leader (Crew #18)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Monica Kepins

Crew Leader (Crew #19)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Windy Ohm
Kate Ohm

Crew Leader (Crew #2)

8th - 12th grade

 
Adrianna Dioli

Crew Leader (Crew #20)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Conor Ebbitt

Crew Leader (Crew #21)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Julie Pinder
Thomas Pinder

Crew Leader (Crew #23)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Jack Holbrook

Crew Leader (Crew #24)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Liam Craver

Crew Leader (Crew #3)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Jennifer Hurst
Graham Hurst

Crew Leader (Crew #4)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Julie Pinder
Margaret Pinder

Crew Leader (Crew #5)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Abby Griffin
kindergarten if possible

Crew Leader (Crew #6)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Emmy Valente

Crew Leader (Crew #7)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Wendy Piazza
Rachel Piazza

Crew Leader (Crew #8)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Nevaeh Fears
Nevaeh Fears

Crew Leader (Crew #9)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Nicole Sullivan
Julia Sullivan

Crew Leader (Crew 13)

8th - 12th grade only

 
Julie Pinder
Matthew Pinder

Crew Leader (Crew 25)

Grade 8-12

 
Ryan Craver

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #1)

6th - 12th grade

 
Windy Ohm
Stephanie Ohm

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #10)

6th - 12th grade

 
Ayla Shore

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #11)

6th - 12th grade

 
Maizie Wilmoth

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #12)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #13)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #14)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #15)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #16)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #17)

6th - 12th grade

 
John MacDonald
Nora MacDonald

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #18)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #19)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #2)

6th - 12th grade

 
Jennifer Hurst
Elliot Hurst

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #20)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #21)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #22)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #23)

6th - 12th grade

 

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #24)

6th - 12th grade

 
conner argenta

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #3)

6th - 12th grade

 
Will Valente

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #4)

6th - 12th grade

 
Julie Pinder
Elizabeth Pinder

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #5)

6th - 12th grade

 
Nicole Sullivan
Shannon Sullivan

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #6)

6th -12th grade

 
Nicole Sullivan
Claire Sullivan

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #7)

6th - 12th grade

 
Wendy Piazza
Gabriel Piazza

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #8)

6th - 12th grade

 
Addison Nichols

Crew Leader or Jr. Crew Leader (Crew #9)

6th - 12th grade

 
Trina Temples
Adele Temples

Flex spot (Gr 10-12) (4)

Assist director - will fill in where needed on a daily basis (station helper, crew leader, etc.) Could change daily.

 

Jr. Crew Leader (Crew 25)

Grade 6-12

 
Lucy Michel
Lucy Michel

Nursery (3)

8th-12th: Play with the very little ones

 
All slots filled
JoAnne Dahl (2)
Julia and Emily Dahl
Trina Temples
Elise Temples

Set Up & Decorate (8)

Sunday, June 16 after 10:30am Mass

 
4 of 8 slots filled
James Viola
Barbie Pilla
Caroline Pilla
Kim Vargas
Connor Vargas
Francesca Moya

Waiting List (6th-7th) (6)

Sunday, June 16 after 10:30am Mass

 

Waiting List (8th-12th) (5)

Sunday, June 16 after 10:30am Mass

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home