St. Ambrose

Apple Fest 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Sarah Braundmeier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Basket Making

09/23/2019 (Mon)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Baird
Mary Guccione
Tricia Nailor
Amy Bohn
09/24/2019 (Tue)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Bohn
A

Tent Set up

09/26/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Philip Robinson
Patrick Williams
Justin Hayes

Set up for event

You can come and go but you must check in and out

09/26/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Philip Robinson
Patrick Williams
Justin Hayes
Erin Mallory
Jennifer Weiner
Ellen Bennett (2)
Bennett Family

Event set up

You can come and go through the day but you must check in and out

09/27/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Anderson (2)
Sarah Anderson & Blake Durham
Beth Arrowsmith
Jan Davenport
Can be there from 8:00am til 11:00am

Beer Tent

Must be 21 years old to volunteer

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah Anderson (2)
Sarah Anderson & Blake Durham
Trent Labrenz
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Trent Labrenz
Denise St. Peters (2)
Jeannie Stratton
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Trent Labrenz
Alexandria Ferenbach
Casey Bennington
10:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Alexandria Ferenbach
Casey Bennington (2)
Casey and Jason
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Trent Labrenz (2)
Jason Arrowsmith
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amie Dennis (3)
Amie, kurt and alex
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Sweeney
Patricia Rhodes
Trish Fears
10:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Sweeney
Mary Kronable (2)

Wine Garden

Must be 21 yrs old to volunteer

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Arrowsmith (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beverly Gaither (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Wisnasky (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Wisnasky (2)
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Macias
Katie Krueger
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Beiser (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jules King (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Sabolo (2)
Brandon & Katie Sabolo

Satellite Bar

Must be 21 yrs old to volunteer

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark and Melissa Pruitt (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark and Melissa Pruitt (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark and Melissa Pruitt (2)
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trisha Perks
Erin Mallory
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Cronin
Mary Kronable
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynne Adams (2)

Food Tent

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
Diane Lahey
Sarah Crews
Katie Krueger
6:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
Diane Lahey
Sarah Crews
Beth Snyder (2)
Todd
8:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
Tiffany Watson
6:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
Tiffany Watson
8:00pm - 10:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Cletus Khlantzos
Tiffany Watson

Basket Raffle

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mitzi Erthal
Jan Davenport
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Sternomen
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Urvana Morales
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie & Jim Ellebracht
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Kindergarten Class Game- Kiddie Striker

Kindergarten Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer And Robert Baird (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alexandria Ferenbach (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Eberlin (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

1st Grade Game-Tic Tac Toe

1st Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Clarkin
rebecca horton
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Whitney And Scott Rose (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marisa Murray
Kelly Weirich
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Arrowsmith (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

2nd Grade Game-Car Race

2nd Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Clark (2)
Jon & Cindy Clark
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lacey Isringhausen (2)
Rob Isringhausen
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Clark
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Beiser
Mary Clark
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

3rd Grade Game- Krazy Kans

3rd Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Whitney Rose (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Bassett
Marisa Murray
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Marko (2)
Mike & Amanda Marko
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Urvana Morales
Tyler Spagnola
Tyler Spagnol
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tyler Spagnola (2)
Tyler Spagnola

4th Grade Game- Bottle Up

4th Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Wilson (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Wilson (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Brown (2)
Chris & Matt
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

5th Grade Game- Fantasy Wheel

5th Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Macias (2)
Rob and Lori Macias
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Clark (2)
Cindy & Jon Clark
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Bassett (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Clark (2)
Cindy & Jon Clark
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Weirich (2)

6th Grade Game- Slap Shot

6th Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Hamberg (2)
and Mark
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David & Ruth Carter (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deanne Richards (2)
Haiden Summers and I will work this slot!
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Weiner (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellen Bennett (2)
Bennett Family
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

7th Grade Game- Hole in One Emoji

7th Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Gorsage
Julie & Abbie Gorsage
Julie Gorsage
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Borman (2)
Angela & Clara Borman
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey & Matt Eccles (2)
Stacey & Matt
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Ingram
Jessie Moore
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessie Moore
Kristina Crane
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristina Crane (2)

8th Grade Class- Apple Depot

8th Grade Class Game

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Pollard
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Clark
Sara Baggio
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Rhodes
Mary Clark
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Face Painting

Volunteer will be taking tickets only

09/27/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Mary Guccione
7:00pm - 9:00pm   

Ticket Booth/Wrist Bands

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Spagnola
Natalia Hansberger
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Rhodes
Natalia Hansberger
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Schmieg
Sophia Schmiegs Grandma...2nd Grade.
Sonja Cranmer
Sophia Schmieg Grandma
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Spagnola
Natalia Hansberger
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Hansberger
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Hansberger

Grand Raffle

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terry Ortman (2)
Terry and Rita Ortman
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Wilson (2)
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellen Bennett (2)
Bennett Family
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Security

Must be 21 yrs old. Responsible for monitoring stairs, area around community center and behind the school to help keep our children safe

09/27/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
09/28/2019 (Sat)
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Clean up

You will earn double hours. Must check in and out to receive your hours

09/28/2019 (Sat)
10:00pm - 2:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Maria Suhr (2)
My husband and myself will both be volunteering for this. Patrick Suhr is my husbands name.
Virgil Stirnaman

Basket Raffle Calling

This group will help notify winners

09/29/2019 (Sun)
11:00am - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Schwigen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service