Notre Dame of Bethlehem Church

11th Annual Tricky Tray Raffle Adult Volunteer Sign-Up (2019)

Hop on over to the Tricky Tray
 

Sign up to be a volunteer!  Adults please sign up below.   

Community Service-HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS 

Sign Up here: 

https://www.signupgenius.com/go/30e0b4facaf29a5f58-2018

 

Baked Goods Drop Off Friday April 12th 3:30-7 PM

 For more information contact Loretta Leeson at [email protected] or 610-867-2481 

Event Date & Time:

Saturday April 13th  10:00 AM-6:30 PM 

Sunday April 14th  8:00 AM-1:30 PM

 

 

 

Location: Parish Center

Created by:   Donna Russo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Basket Drop Off

Collect, arrange, & wrap baskets

04/09/2019 (Tue)
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Lushis
04/10/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
jack hamrick
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Henrietta Feldman
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat Kozo

School Grandparents Day Preview

Ticket sales for school children's special guests. Please report to School Main Office sign in and pick up a volunteer badge.

04/11/2019 (Thu)
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Piera Mayer
Bette Storck
Raquel Hlavinka
Amy Swercheck

Bake Sale Set-Up

Organize and set-up bake sale area during the drop off

04/12/2019 (Fri)
3:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judith Demchyk
Anita Carvello

School Preview Day

Assist/moniter Notre Dame school students while they visit the raffle. Please report to School main office, sign-in and pick up a volunteer badge.

04/12/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Piera Mayer
Joann Bedic
Michelle Panik
Raquel Hlavinka
Amy Swercheck

Pre-Sale Ticket Distribution

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joann Bedic
Bill Bedic
Kathy Grasso
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pearl Karcher
Lorraine Taylor (2)
Harry and Lorraine Taylor
4:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anne Shaffer (2)
Sammi Smith
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Rod Garcia
Peachy Garcia
maryellen otto
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Pietruch
Lucie Loftus
Bernie Stano

Basket Ticket Distribution

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm   
Linda Young
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Henrietta Feldman
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Nancy Peluso
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am   
Linda Bradford
11:00am - 1:30pm   
Risemary Zambo

Big Prize Ticket Distribution

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm   
Bette Storck
I can’t make the ticket sale on Grandparents Day but will do this instead. Please change the schedule.
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Betty Krisak
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 1:30pm   
Cindy Godovin

Grand Prize Ticket Distribution

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm   
Gloria Praedin
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ann Lushis
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am   
jack hamrick
11:00am - 1:30pm   
Pete D'Ambrosio

Ticket Distribution- 50/50 Raffle

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm   
Don Storck
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Matilde Garcia
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am   
jack hamrick
11:00am - 1:30pm   

Bake Sale- display & sell baked goods

Standing.

04/11/2019 (Thu)
11:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Skylar Ruloff Ruloff
Nancy Pinter
1:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Patricia Chiavetta
Stephanie Fischer
4:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Rosemarie Scude
Diane Petrizzi
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Rita Stauffer
11:00am - 1:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Deb Kresge
Maryann Wickemeyer

Kitchen- serve food, restock kitchen, food cashier, general kitchen clean-up and other kitchen related tasks

Adults

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marcia D’Ambrosio
Paul Heydt Heydt
Pat Kozo
Jean Altemose
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Marcia D’Ambrosio
Ann Lushis
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Pat Kozo
11:00am - 1:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Beth Mulicka
Grace Mulicka

Kitchen- Drink Station

Serve assorted soft drinks, water, coffee.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cody Weber
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cody Weber
Bev Van Kooten
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  

Call winners, prize distribution

Please bring your cell phone. Call winners, set up prize distriubtion area, help distribute prizes once people start coming to pick-up.

04/14/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Achey

Clean Up

Break down tables, stack chairs, sweep floors, if needed help carry large prizes to cars.

04/14/2019 (Sun)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Adam Swercheck
Bernie Stano
John Kovacs
Buddy Musarra

Greeter

Welcome and Direct Tricky Tray Participants

04/13/2019 (Sat)
9:50am - 1:00pm   
Mary Jo Gonsiorowski
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 1:30pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home