RE Teachers

Religious Exploration Guides 2018-2019

Welcome to the First Parish in Concord RE teacher Sign Up.   Thank you for supporting the RE program.  Please select the team you would like to work with.    At a later date, you will receive a follow-up email confirming your assignment and information on how to choose your eight Sundays. 

Families new to First Parish are not asked to volunteer in their first year but are welcome to do so if they wish.

 

Created by:   Dawn Van Patten
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Infants, Toddlers and Preschool / Little RE (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Rachael Morris
Liz Llewellyn
Most available in fall and spring. Skiing most Sundays Dec - Mid-April
Julia Samnotra
Catherine Fabio
Kristin Stiles-Hall
Ayres and I plan to slit the RE time. we are looking forward to being with little kids again
Rena Hedeman
Chanda McCreary
Jan Goddard-Taylor

Kindergarten / 1st Grade Team (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Maribeth Cusick
Chris Vallancourt
Kristen Ferguson
Carol Harris
Heather Woodruff

Little OWL (Spring) (2)

OWL training is required

 
All slots filled
Heather Packard
Lydia Greene

2nd Grade Team (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Liv Radue
This will be our family's first year, but I would love to help. I am available fall and spring. (William's mom)
Kate McEneaney
sydney callahan
Jill Osullivan

3rd Grade Team (7)

 
All slots filled
Kim Walker
Heidi Kaiter
Carolyn Kessel Stewart
would love to do this in the spring! (Andrew's mom)
Ethan Baxter
Lora Venesy
Kristin Parlman
Jeanne Williams

4th Grade Team (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Amy Rensko
Robin Ahigian
spring
rachel rodman
Mother of Gaby Rodman
Debbie Porthouse

5th Grade Team (4)

Fall and Winter only

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Brainerd
Caroline Minkin
Leslie Pelton Nichol
I am available fall & spring - looking forward to it!
Trena Minudri

5th Grade / Middle OWL (Spring) (2)

OWL training is required

 
All slots filled
Lora Venesy
Jeff Brainerd

6th Grade / Neighboring Activists Team (7)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Kenney
Kristin Haddad
Lisa Jensen Fellows
Anne Remington
Elizabeth Israel
Jen Keegan
Phil D'Amico

7th Grade / Neighboring Faiths Team (6)

 
All slots filled
Leah Russell
Jason Fortier
Lora Keane Brown
Katherine Booth
Andrea Hubbard-Nelson
Paul Cook

8th Grade / UU Explorers (Fall) (3)

 
All slots filled
Rev. Jim Sherblom
Peter Nobile
Jan Power

8th Grade / OWL (Winter and Spring) (4)

OWL training is required

 
All slots filled
Louisa Paushter
Renee Lloyd
Eric Read
Tim Peacock

9th Grade / Coming of Age Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Reeves
Kristin Moore

High School Youth Group Advisors (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Madzie Burnham
PiƱa Madera

Multiage Program Team (4)

This team will plan programs and recruit volunteers for 8 holiday and vacation week Sundays.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Zelt


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home