HFL Families

Fall Chow Hut

Did you know that proceeds made from the Chow Hut help teams with certain financial needs?  We rely on parents helping out when needed so we can stay open and continue supporting our programs. This past year, the Booster Club gave back $28,500 in funds to support teams.  We certainly couldn't have done this without the support of our families.  

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Please include the Fall sports program that your child participates in.  Thank you!

Created by:   Patti Meehan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/08/2022 (Thu.) Football working the Varsity Girls Soccer game  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Assigned Opener 5:30- 6

 
Katie Joint
Harold & Katie Joint

5:30-6:45pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Renea Rennoldson
Melissa Sharp
Lisa Smith (2)
Lisa & Justin

6:45-8pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Weaver
Julie Larsen
Football
Lisa Smith (2)
Lisa & Justin

Assigned Closer 7:30-8

 
Dara Houle
Bob will worj
09/09/2022 (Fri.) X-Country working the Varsity Football game SENIOR NIGHT  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6:30-7

 
Rob Meehan

6:30-8pm (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Joey Weaver
Kelly Lawrence (3)
Girls XC
Kellie Reed (2)
Rob and Kellie
Christine LaMonica
XCountry

8-9:30pm (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Joey Weaver
Kate Gruschow
Renea Rennoldson

Assigned Closer 9-9:30pm

 
Rob Meehan
09/12/2022 (Mon.) Girls Swimming/Dive working Varsity Girls Soccer game  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Assigned Opener 5:30-6pm

 
Joelle Weaver

5:30-6:45pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Briggs
Maureen McRae
Joe McRae

6:45-8pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Weaver
Mike Torpey
Robin L Dague
Robin Dague
Robin L Dague
Travis Dague

Assigned Closer 7:30-8pm

 
09/14/2022 (Wed.) Football working the Girls Varsity Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Boys/Girls Varsity Soccer

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Smith (2)
Justin & Nolan
MARIE Oas
Marie Oas ( Jack Farabell)
Shelly Kearney
Aidan and owen kearney

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Smith (2)
Justin & Nolan
Judy Meacham
for Matt Meacham
Nancy Adair

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
Patti Meehan
football
09/19/2022 (Mon.) X-Country working the Girls Varsity Soccer game  4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Assigned Opener 4:15-4:45

 
Patti Meehan
football

4:15-5:15 (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Larsen
Cross Country
Sharon Kraynik
Cross Country
Sue Tompsett
cross country
Jean Campany
XCountry

5:15-6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine LaMonica
Cross Country
Beth McCaffrey
X-Country working the Boys Varsity Soccer game  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

6:30-7:15pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joey Weaver
Christine LaMonica
Cross Country
Andrea Lighthouse

7:15-8:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Joey Weaver
Andrea Lighthouse

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
09/21/2022 (Wed.) Volleyball working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Soccer

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Try (2)
Daena Ford
Renea Rennoldson
Girls soccer/football

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kevin Smith
Katie Try (2)

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
09/23/2022 (Fri.) Homecoming Wknd- X-Country working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Soccer

6-7:15pm (6)

Fall Weekend

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Yates
XC
Ania Majewska
XC
Julie Van Dick (2)
Julie and Jim Van Dick- XC
Katelyn Guckian
Thea Ackerman

7:15-8:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Joey Weaver
Katelyn Guckian
cayla lawrence
Stephanie Heywood
XC
Morgan Campany
Emma Rozzi

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
09/24/2022 (Sat.) Homecoming Wknd- Boys Soccer working the Varsity Football game  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Assigned Opener 1-1:30pm

Fall Weekend

 
Renee Burslem

1-2:45pm (10)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Geary (2)
Travis & Becci
Tracy Dudley
Boys/Girls Varsity Soccer
Scott Burslem
Hockey
Jayana Cross (3)
Boys/girls varsity soccer
Rudy Stroup
Soccer
Renee Burslem
Hockey
Jenni Tuller

2:45-4:30pm (10)

 
All slots filled
Aimee McLean
Jayana Cross (3)
Boys/girls varsity soccer
Dora Baker
Kelly Elliott
Boys soccer
Jenni Tuller
Kellie Reed
Boys cross country
Laura Neenan
Boys/girls soccer
Kathy Colgan
Boys/girls varsity soccer
Homecoming Wknd- Girls Tennis working the Varsity Girls Soccer game  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Assigned Opener 5:30-6pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Boys/Girls Varsity Soccer

5:30- 6:45pm (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tracey Youngblut (2)
Tracey + Ava + potentially Dave
Paige Jokl
Paige and Hazel Jokl
Riley Greenich

6:45-8pm (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jenny Emerson (2)
Jenny & Sydney (Girls Varsity Tennis)
Riley Greenich
Stephanie Heywood
nordic

Assigned Closer 7:30-8pm

 
Ruben Rivera
09/27/2022 (Tue.) Girls Soccer working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Jeanine Lupisella

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Lawrence (2)
JV girls soccer
Megan Angelo
Laura Neenan

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeanine Lupisella
Megan Angelo
Katie Schor
09/29/2022 (Thu.) Football working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Soccer

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Geary
Julie Danella
Kara Markham (Coon)
Patti Meehan
football

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Renea Rennoldson
Girls soccer/football
Kerri Levine
Kerri Levine
Judy Meacham
For Matt Meacham, Varsity Football
Patti Meehan
football

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
Patti Meehan
football
10/07/2022 (Fri.) Football working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Assigned Opener 6:30-7pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Soccer

6;30-7:45pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Jill Wanzenried
Melissa Iacobucci
Jennifer Yates
Rebecca Geary

7:45-9pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Meacham
For Nate Meacham
Renea Rennoldson
Girls soccer/football
Kerri Levine
Kerri Levine

Assigned Closer 8:30-9pm

 
Judy Meacham
For Nate Meacham, JV Football
10/10/2022 (Mon.) Volleyball working the Girls Varsity Soccer game  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Assigned Opener 5:30- 6pm

 
Scott Wood
I have Volleyball practice till 530 but be right afterwards

5:30-6:45pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Wendy Harrison
Bridget Blodgett
Jennifer Edkins

6:45-8pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Erinn Camp
JV Volleyball
Kristin Healy
JV Volleyball
Winifred Foster-Gloor
Melissa Sharp
Jv VBall

Assigned Closer 7:30-8pm

 
Scott Wood
10/12/2022 (Wed.) Boys Soccer working the Girls Varsity Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Boys/Girls Varsity Soccer

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Dora Baker
Aimee McLean
Kellin King
Jenni Tuller

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Becky Wager (2)
Steve and I will work
Zachary Odell (2)
Marcy and Zachary Odell

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Boys/Girls Varsity Soccer
10/13/2022 (Thu.) Girls Soccer working the Varsity Boys Soccer game  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6-6:30pm

 

6-7:15pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Torpey (2)
Laura Neenan
Kerry Hoffman
Girls JV soccer

7:15-8:30pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Justin Smith

Assigned Closer 8-8:30pm

 
10/14/2022 (Fri.) Boys Soccer working the Varsity Football game YOUTH NIGHT  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Assigned Opener 6:30-7pm

 
Tracy Dudley
Soccer

6:30-7:45pm (8)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Colgan (3)
Christopher and Emily colgan will be there too
Rebecca Geary (2)
Travis & Becci
Miaya Goild
Tracy Dudley (2)
One teen and myself.

7:45-9:30pm (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Tamra Fox
myself and one teen
Christopher Neff
BOE member

Assigned Closer 9-9:30pm

 
11/18/2022 (Fri.) turf  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sectional

 
Patti Meehan
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |