2020 B2B Speed Meetings
2020 Speed Meetings

2020 Folk Alliance International Friday Speed Meetings

Join us for a limited-access intensive session to fast-track your career relationships. Agents, managers, and artists are invited to meet key presenters and industry professionals. Come prepared to share your elevator speech and music samples while learning what others are looking for. Advance online sign-up is required. Cancellations will be filled by waitlist onsite. 

Meetings are limited to 10 minutes, but you may sign up for 3 meetings per day with different professionals.

For bios, photos, and additional information regarding Friday's industry professionals, click the following link:

https://folkconference.org/schedule/#/event/4685

Date: 01/24/2020 (Fri.)

Location: Oak Alley

Related files:

Created by:  Treasa Levasseur
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Laura Hassler - Musicians Without Borders

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Michael Roth
First-timer
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Shane McLaughlin
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Henna Salo
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Seth Kent
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Tamara Kater
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Daryana Antipova

Andreas Milde - Jansen Records

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Burke Ingraffia
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Olivia Frances
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Jo Windred
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Monica Sharma
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Guillermo Subauste
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Jessica Rosenblatt

Anya Siglin - The Ark

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Diane Cluck
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Erin Costelo
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Danielle Devlin
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Marina Roveta
Pipo Romero - Fusion Folk
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Tanika Charles
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Juliana Voloz

Bart Redford - Walnut Valley Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Kramer Sanguinetti
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Piper Hayes
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Guillermo Subauste
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Lucas Zimbel
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Brad Jones
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Ozgu Ozman

Brook Hanemann - Banners at McNeese

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Burke Ingraffia
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Pete Eastmure
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Noemie Azoulay
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  ENiiD Goodman
Really looking forward to meeting you Brook
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Ken Waldman
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Angela Saini

Christine White - New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Juliana Voloz
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Jessica Rosenblatt
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Diana Chittester
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Magdelys Savigne
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Christian Leclerc
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Jordan Safer

Cindy Cogbill - Levitt Shell Memphis

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Steve Zsirai
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Erin Costelo
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  ENiiD Goodman
really looking forward to meeting you Cindy
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Danielle Devlin
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Julie Christensen
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Dan Dwoskin
Hi Cindy, look forward to chatting with you! I manage Toronto alt-Soul band The Honeyrunners.

Crista Munro - Sisters Folk Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Sheena Khan
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Nigel Wearne
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Joanne Pratt
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Amy BeVille
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Magdelys Savigne
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Li''l Andy McClelland
(Li'l Andy)

Danna Strong - AMERICANAFEST/Americana Music Association

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Bob Hillman
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Rigby Summer
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Marni & Steve VK
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Bucky Goldberg
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Jessica Rosenblatt
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Helen Rose

Diana Cox - Kessler Presents

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Rigby Summer
11:10am - 11:20am   
  ENiiD Goodman
Really looking forward to meeting you Diana
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Diana Chittester
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Randy Lewis Brown
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Danielle Devlin
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Ken Waldman

Ehren Cruz - LEAF Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Tanika Charles
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Kramer Sanguinetti
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Charles Driebe
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Sheena Khan
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Juliana Voloz
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Piper Hayes

Evan Newman - Outside Music

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Danielle Knibbe
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Ivy Windred-Wornes
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Jordan Safer
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Rob Moir
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Cat Leahy
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Katey Gatta

Gary Paczosa - Rounder Records

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Gregory Page
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Catherine King
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Christina Martin
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Ivy Windred-Wornes
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Bob Ray
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Helen Rose

Jacob Edgar - Cumbancha / Putumayo / National Geographic Expeditions / Music Voyager TV Show

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Cat Leahy
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Forest Sun
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Steve Skinner
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Monica Sharma
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Ozgu Ozman
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Jo Windred

Jess Hayden - Susquehanna Folk Music Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Piper Hayes
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Danno O’Shes
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Katherine Rondeau
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Claudia Gibson
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Diane Cluck
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Nicole Rochefort

Jill Sternheimer - Lincoln Center

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Calvin Arsenia
Kansas City based Harpist and Singer/Songwriter
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Michael Roth
First-timer
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Celia Chavez
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Jane Cory
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Daryana Antipova
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Tamara Kater
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Jan Bell
Bklyn Americana Music Festival
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Noémie Azoulay
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Mike Kaiz
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Bryce Rabideau
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Genny DeMerchant
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Jeremy Joyce

John Kaufman - Manship Theatre

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Clementine Volker
Looking forward to meet you John Kaufman.
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Pipo Romero
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Jesse Reaux
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Tiffany Williams
Can't wait to chat, John!
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Angela Saini
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Drea Lake
Looking forward to meeting you!

Laurie Iverson - North Country Fair

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Li''l Andy McClelland
(Li'l Andy)
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Carson Ritcey-Thorpe
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Nigel Wearne
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Dale Brown
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Nicole Rochefort
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Danno O’Shea

Lisa Stafford - Festival International de Louisiane

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Sheena Khan
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Magdelys Savigne
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Christian Leclerc
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Steve Skinner
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Ozan Boz

Mariah Czap - Yep Roc Records

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  jack Couch
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Bob Hillman
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Catriona Sturton
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Lucy Isabel
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Leisha Jungalwalla
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Rob Moir

Mark Lourie - Skyline Artists Agency

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Erin Costelo
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Joanne Pratt
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Danielle Knibbe
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Helen Rose
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Gregory Page
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Andrew McClelland
(Li'l Andy)

Mary Muse - Kerrville Folk Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Bucky Goldberg
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Alexander Wright
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Steve Zsirai
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Catriona Sturton
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Marni & Steve VK
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Tracy Jenkins

Matt Smith - Club Passim

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Christina Martin
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Annie Fitzgerald
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Catherine King
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Katherine Rondeau
Booking opener spot and 2020 album release show
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Randy Lewis Brown
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Billy Woodward

Molly Griffin McKenna - The Ossippee Valley Music Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Brad Jones
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Jordan Safer
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Jesse Reaux
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Carson Ritcey-Thorpe
11:40am - 11:50am   
  william Rellik leblanc
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Christian Leclerc
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Anna Larson
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Anna Backus
Looking forward to meeting you Molly!
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Madeleine Roger
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Sam Tuthill
Looking forward to meeting you Molly!
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Kelcy Wilburn
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Iona Fyfe
Hi Molly! I'm a scottish folksinger from Aberdeenshire.

Nancy Halverson - Levitt at the Falls

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  David Salada
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Lonny Knapp
I work with and represent an artist called Freeman Dre. Looking forward to meeting you and learning about your concert series.
11:20am - 11:30am   
  carolyn Logan
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Lindsay Bailey
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Noemie Azoulay
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Moksha Sommer
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Daryana Antipova
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Julia Parker
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Genny DeMerchant
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Mike Kaiz
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Mip
Hi Nancy! I look forward to meeting you :)
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Denis Grabill

Nicky Rheaume - Good Harbor Music

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  william Rellik leblanc
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  John Zipperer
Congratulations on the new venture! (Good Harbor)
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Billy Woodward
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Angela Saini
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Kramer Sanguinetti
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Olivia Frances

Reid Wick - Recording Academy

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Rigby Summer
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Tiffany Williams
Can't wait to chat!
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  John Muirhead
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Julie Christensen
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Hannah Connolly
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Gabriel Garcia

Ryan Heerschap - I Book Shows

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Bucky Goldberg
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Amy Laidlaw
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Bob Hillman
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Mabel Windred-Wornes
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Rob Moir
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Amy BeVille

Ryan McMaken - Savannah Music Festival

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Bob Ray
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Charles Driebe
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Carson Ritcey-Thorpe
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Tracy Jenkins
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Marina Roveta
Pipo Romero - Fusion Folk
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Nicole Rochefort
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Sari & Jesse
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Amy BeVille
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  David Salada
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Lonny Knapp
work with and represent an artist called Freeman Dre. Looking forward to meeting you and learning about your music festival.
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Alejandra Jimenez
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Shane McLaughlin

Steve Edge - Rogue Folk Club

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Nigel Wearne
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Christina Martin
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Katey Gatta
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Steve Zsirai
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Dale Brown
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Clementine Volker
Looking forward to meet you Steve Edge.

Suchet Malhotra - Jeunesses Musicales International

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Jo Windred
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Justin Nordell
Looking forward to discuss music education!
11:20am - 11:30am   
  jack Couch
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Gabriel Garcia
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Ale Jimenez
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Tiffany Williams
Looking forward to meeting you, Suchet!

Tom Frouge - Avokado Artists/¡Globalquerque!

01/24/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Marina Roveta
Pipo Romero - Fusion Folk
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  John Muirhead
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Gabriel Garcia
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Ozgu Ozman
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Pete Eastmure
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  Ken Simms

Travis Sutherland - UTOPIAfest

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Anna Larson
11:10am - 11:20am   
  Shanna in a Dress
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Jeneda Benally
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Anna Backus
Looking forward to meeting Travis!
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Amira Al-Jiboori
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  Benny Amon
Sounds like a really fun festival. I look forward to meeting.
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
  Tanika Charles
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
  Tracy Jenkins
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
  Sandra Twitchett
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
  Danno O’Shea
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
  Ozan Boz
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
  william Rellik leblanc

Nancy Covey - Festival Tours ( www.festival-tours.com )

01/24/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 11:10am   
  Chloe Powell
11:10am - 11:20am   
  LarsEmil Öjeberget
11:20am - 11:30am   
  Jake Farr
Hi Nancy! Can’t wait to pick your brain :)
11:30am - 11:40am   
  Sean Dagher
11:40am - 11:50am   
  Danielle Cichon
South for Winter (folk-blues trio)
11:50am - 12:00pm   
  John Zipperer
Love McCabe's!
©2020 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info