SMCPPNS

Parent Resources Night 1/29/19 6:30-9PM

This year's event will be held at Carlmont Parent's Nursery School. Please sign up for one speaker for each of the two time slots. Thank you!

Date: 01/29/2019 (Tue.)

Created by:   Resouces SMCPPNS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST)

Patty Wipfler, founder of Hand in Hand Parenting (discussing positive parenting)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Great Room (upstairs) 
7:00pm - 7:45pm (100)  
99 of 100 slots filled
Mike Teodosio
Sylvia Anguiano
Corinne Cristiani
Allison Kockos
Erin Frost
Chanda Stewart
gregorio alvarez
Anitha Majji
Sarah Kemper
Natasha Jones
CLAUDIA Perez
Shannon Beckwith
Linda Ng
Bill Chickering
Patricia Archer
David Barman
Stephanie O'Grady
Rachael Dileone
Vanessa DG. Nielsen
Sara Atienza
Ananda Day Cavalli
Rie Pham
Jema Turk
Lindsay Willcox
Ashley Rodenspiel
Jing Dai
Jie Huang
Carly DeNeui
Tamara Jamali
Courtney Mortimer/Lew
Jen Seif
Kerry Jauregui
Su Lim
Jane Torkaman
Carrie Ahlstrom
Mia Hall
Jodie Moorthy
Theresa Orelli
Michael Judge
Angie Chen
Elisa Koppl
Lilla Spivak
Brooke Loustalot
Laura Ritter
Mike O'Connor
Rachel Alabanza
Nicole Mustafa
Julia R
Kathy Pastore
Magdalena Vladimirov
Geni Brown
Anami Sheppard
Nichole Fish
Lowry Brennan
Mariana Nguyen
Mina Fisher
Rue Richey (2)
Jen Lorenz
Anghelika Maddalena
Catherine Heller
Amy Hansell
Marria Nazif
Sarah Lux
Leslie Matteucci
Genee Holtzman
Lucia Shepherd
Lisa Shapira
Derina Chua
Kim Marar
Jinny Lee
Jenny Larson
Iliana Harrysson
Shruti Ramalingam
Alayna Bahr
Jenna Ko
Elizabeth Feig
Rachael Rosenberg
Swetha Singh
Chris March
Lauren Harris
Sonja Larson
Vanessa Quesada
Daphne Au (2)
Ligia Camara
Ligia Camara
Jamie Farrar
Po Mi Sung
Jim Blomo
Maja Sujkowska
Deepika Pujji
Angela Poli
Ann Pringle
Leyda Hamilton
Katharine Otis
Arlette Erdozaincy
Nichole Kohake
TINA BRATIS
8:00pm - 8:45pm (100)  
76 of 100 slots filled
Juna Kim
Margie Lawson
Glendy Martin
Anji Singh
A Tirapelle
Anshu Kumar
Carla Costa
Tania Cardenas
Michael Frost
Joy Liu
Isabel O'Meara
Beth Keefer
Brenda Trask
Rina Vignola
Nicolle Garza
Teacher Andi
Lydia Snape
Courtney Mortimer/Lew
Stephanie Clark
Shannon Guzzetta
Clara Eberhardy
Jacquelyn Hsu
Kaibin Chan
Angie Chen
Emily Erkel
Ellen Hohbach Scheetz
Felicia Yang
Marisa Cajbon
Katrina Bornstein
Jill Watkins
Jennifer Barulich
Mayling Bellingham
Sandy Steiner
Brooke Green
Elizabeth Newton
Eileen Lin
Genee Holtzman
Donna Avanzino
Amy Hua
Lucia Shepherd
Lindsey Pratx
Lalaine Frankel
Erin Frost
Jane Breault
Lindsay Ramsay
Derina Chua
Megha Parekh
PATRICIA CORTEZ
Jinny Lee
Marina Solomatnikova
Jelena Aniano
kalpana kanyal
Christian Wimmer
Jeanine Batara
Alayna Bahr
Lorena Timote
Shree Bhuvaneshwari Jagan Mohan
Ann Fox
Patricia Gautier
Kenny Zertuche
Nathan Babin
Amy Ginochio
Lisette Saavedra
Danielle Nguyen
Samantha Stahl
Seema Rout
Glícia Maria De Abreu
Natasha Jones
Paloma Brown Glad
Brent / Jaime Kawaye / Della Santina
Sara/Jeff MacGregor
Lauren White
Kristi Calcagno
Christine Trzaskoma
Melissa Pimentel
Jean Sternke

Lori Longo, retired Co-Op teacher (discussing gender inclusion in preschool)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Sitting Room (upstairs) 
7:00pm - 7:45pm (20)  
All slots filled
Margie Lawson
Glendy Martin
Anji Singh
Adina Badia
A Tirapelle
Kristi Calcagno
Tania Cardenas
Sruthi Naidu
Nicolle Garza-Gesin
Ellen Hohbach Scheetz
Felicia Yang
Jane Breault
Lori Basile
Jennifer Barulich
Jessica Hernandez
Sandy Steiner
Lalaine Frankel
kalpana kanyal
Jeanine Batara
Ann Fox
8:00pm - 8:45pm (20)  
All slots filled
Nichole Kohake
Corinne Cristiani
Allison Kockos
Anitha Majji
Jane Torkaman
Rachel Alabanza
Kathy Pastore
Nichole Fish
Rue Richey (2)
Emily Souther
Jen Lorenz
Catherine Heller
Masha Chizhova
Jenny Larson
Tamsin Stewart
Iliana Harrysson
Shruti Ramalingam
Kirsten Heimpel
Angela Poli

Dr. Aarti Nasta, pediatrician (discussing wellness focused pediatric medicine)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Block Room (downstairs) 
7:00pm - 7:45pm (20)  
All slots filled
Juna Kim
Michael Frost
Brenda Trask
Rachael Dileone
Stephanie Clark
Shannon Adams-Ferris Adams-Ferris
Laura Ritter
Brooke Green
Donna Avanzino
Lucia Shepherd
Lindsey Pratx
PATRICIA CORTEZ
Jinny Lee
Jelena Aniano
Christian Wimmer
Kirsten Heimpel
Lorena Timote
Romulo Amorim Bahiense
Brent / Jaime Kawaye / Della Santina
Christine Trzaskoma
8:00pm - 8:45pm (20)  
All slots filled
Stephanie O'Grady
Ananda Day Cavalli
Lindsay Willcox
Jie Huang
Tamara Jamali
Courtney Mortimer/Lew
Kerry Jauregui
Elizabeth Cheng
Theresa Orelli
Michael Judge
Elisa Koppl
Lilla Spivak
Brooke Loustalot
Stephanie Fustar
Geni Brown
Anami Sheppard
Dara Moradzadeh
Marria Nazif
Kim Marar
Ann Pringle

Lauren Rios, attorney (discussing legal family planning, living will, etc.)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Fireplace Room (downstairs) 
7:00pm - 7:45pm (40)  
All slots filled
Michelle Edgecumbe
Dhiraj Dwarapudi
Andrea Nutter
Joy Liu
Isabel O'Meara
Teacher Andi
Elizabeth Cheng
Marisa Cajbon
Stephanie Fustar
Emily Souther
Kenny Zertuche
Amy Hansell
Chrissie Smyth
Elizabeth Newton
Dara Moradzadeh
Eileen Lin
Amy Hua
Erin Frost
Megha Parekh
Jeanine Batara
Patricia Gautier
Nathan Babin
Victoria Gomez
Ana Cavalcante
Amy Ginochio
Angela Nakanishi
Patricia Nuia
Elena Silina
Erika Young-Herr
Danielle Nguyen
Samantha Stahl
Andrew Valega
Kathryn Boberg
Shree Bhuvaneshwari Jagan Mohan
Glícia Maria De Abreu
Natasha Jones
Seema Rout
Sara/Jeff MacGregor
Ken Liu
Melissa Pimentel

Lauren Rios, attorney (discussing legal family planning, living will, etc.)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Pre-K Room (downstairs) 
8:00pm - 8:45pm (20)  
All slots filled
David Waylonis
Sarah Kemper
Bill Chickering
Vanessa DG. Nielsen
Rachael Dileone
Jema Turk
Ashley Rodenspiel
Shannon Adams-Ferris Adams-Ferris
Carrie Ahlstrom
Mike O'Connor
Nicole Mustafa
Steven Ibara
Geni Brown
Lowry Brennan
Jessica Hernandez
Courtney Berg
Liezel Francisco
Leyda Hamilton
Dinesh Moorjani
Andrew Radsch

Michael Grinnell II, financial advisor (discussing educational savings, life insurance, family gifting, etc.)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Pre-K Room (downstairs) 
7:00pm - 7:45pm (20)  
19 of 20 slots filled
David Waylonis
Anshu Kumar
Lydia Snape
Shannon Guzzetta
Clara Eberhardy
Steven Ibara
Jill Watkins
Mayling Bellingham
Courtney Berg
Liezel Francisco
Amy Hansell
Megan Church
Derina Chua
Masha Chizhova
Dinesh Moorjani
Jodie Moorthy
Marina Solomatnikova
Tamsin Stewart
Jean Sternke

Michael Grinnell II, financial advisor (discussing educational savings, life insurance, family gifting, etc.)

01/29/2019 (Tue) Fireplace Room (downstairs) 
8:00pm - 8:45pm (40)  
All slots filled
Michelle Edgecumbe
Mike Teodosio
Sylvia Anguiano
Chanda Stewart
A Badia
gregorio alvarez
Dhiraj Dwarapudi
Andrea Nutter
CLAUDIA Perez
Shannon Beckwith
Linda Ng
Patricia Archer
David Barman
Sara Atienza
Jing Dai
Carly DeNeui
Jen Seif
Su Lim
Rie Pham
Mia Hall
Elizabeth Feig
Jeanine Batara
Chris March
Victoria Gomez
Ana Cavalcante
Angela Nakanishi
Sonja Larson
Ligia Camara
Elena Silina
Jamie Farrar
Po Mi Sung
Erika Young-Herr
Jim Blomo
Maja Sujkowska
Romulo Amorim Bahiense
Andrew Valega
Kathryn Boberg
Lisa Camou
Ken Liu
Patricia Nuia


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home