2018perthribfest

2018 Perth Ribfest & Music Festival @ Last Duel Park

The Rotary Club of Perth welcomes you to the Perth Ribfest Music Festival Volunteer Signup System.

All volunteer activities are broken down into one hour slots. Volunteer shifts are 2-4 hours and you must be 18 years of age or older to volunteer. Full details of jobs are on http://perthribfest.com. Please check the Sign Up check box for the activities that you wish to volunteer for. The number of volunteers required appear in (). Once an activity is full, it will be closed for volunteering.

Please note that there are 2 pedestrian gates, one at Craig Street and one at Brock Street. Volunteers are to enter the Last Duel Park at the Service Gate at Cockbrun Street. There will be parking designated for volunteers. Attendants at the gate will have your name on the volunteer roster.

You will be asked to enter your email address and mobile phone number so that you can make modifications to your registration, should you need to do so.  Please use your mobile phone number so that you can be reached just before or during the event. An email will be sent to you confirming your volunteer time slot and activity and a reminder will be sent 2 days before the volunteer event.

Thank you for volunteering.

Created by:   Karen Wilson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/27/2018 (Fri.) Eating Tents  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Morrison
Norah Hall
Part of Guatemala Stove Project
Gate/Brock  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Mac Donald
Gate/Cockburn  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Hauraney
from Guatemala Stove project
Sue Maynard
from Guatemala Stove Project
Rotary Booth  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Eating Tents  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Morrison
Norah Hall
Part of Guatemala Stove Project
Gate/Brock  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Paige Lowery
Robert Mac Donald
Gate/Cockburn  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Hauraney
From Guatemala Stove Project
Sue Maynard
From Guatemala Stove Project
Rotary Booth  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Eating Tents  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gloria Opzoomer
Gate/Brock  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Norah Hall
Part of the Guatemala Stove Project
Phill Brackenbury
Guatemala Stove Project
Gate/Cockburn  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Morrison
Paula Leydon
Rotary Booth  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
Eating Tents  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Hauraney
From Guatemala Stove Project
Sue Maynard
From Guatemala Stove Project
Gate/Brock  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Morrison
Paula Leydon
Gate/Cockburn  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gloria Opzoomer
Gate/Craig  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Norah Hall
Part of Guatemala Stove Project
Phill Brackenbury
Guatemala Stove Project
Rotary Booth  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
Eating Tents  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Hauraney
From Guatemala Stove Project
Sue Maynard
From Guatemala Stove Project
Gate/Brock  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Gate/Cockburn  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Phill Brackenbury
Guatemala Stove Project
Rita Redner
Guatemala Stove Project
Rotary Booth  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
All slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Randy Thompson
Heather Thompson
Rotary Booth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Hauraney
Joan Orok
Gate/Brock  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Randy Thompson
Heather Thompson
Rotary Booth  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Hauraney
Joan Orok
Gate/Brock  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Eating Tents  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
Eating Tents  9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (2)

 
Gate/Cockburn  9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (2)

 
Rotary Booth  9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
07/28/2018 (Sat.) Eating Tents  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
Gate/Brock  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trisha Lee
Eating Tents  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (2)

 
Gate/Brock  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
All slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Trisha Lee
Eating Tents  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
Gate/Brock  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
All slots filled
Claudette Truelove
Trisha Lee
Eating Tents  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Rotary Booth (2)

Rotarians only

 
Eating Tents  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
Gate/Brock  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Schilling
Gate/Cockburn  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
Gate/Brock  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
Gate/Brock  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Geoff Wickware (2)
and Joan
Eating Tents  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (4)

 
Gate/Brock  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Service Gate (2)

 
Gate/Craig  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Craig St. Greeter (4)

 
Rotary Booth  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rotary Booth (4)

Rotarians only

 
Eating Tents  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cleaning Tables (3)

 
Gate/Brock  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Brock St. Greeter (4)

 
Gate/Cockburn