Fort Clarke Middle School

R.E.A.C.H. and Gifted Shadowing ~ 2019

  • Shadowing Time: 8:55 a.m. ~ 3:00 p.m.
  • Students may pack a lunch or purchase a lunch from our cafeteria.
  • Your child will be shadowing a hand-picked student from our 6th grade Gifted & R.E.A.C.H. classes.
  • We will provide all needed supplies for the day.
  • Please enter your child's name when signing up.

Contact: (352) 333-2800

Created by:   Jessica Mead
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
01/22/2019
(Tue. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Connor Falk
Connor Falk
Autumn Yue
Ian Woodend
Maeve Baker
Norah Pancoast
Brynn Baker
Isaac Ang
Jack Bour
Jack Bour
Grace Porter
Jennifer Garrity
01/23/2019
(Wed. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Emily Brown
Addyson Hauptman
Would like to shadow Emerson Weitzel if possible
Aislinn Chronic
Grace Yoon
kaitlyn Lee
Mia Harned
Anna Hayse
Ruby Seltzer
Would like to shadow with Heba Alzetari if possible and in REACH program
Brooke Findley
Kevin Liang
Jiachun Zhan
01/24/2019
(Thu. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Castillo
Alberto Castillo
Meghan Strandberg
Evan Rotchford
Jayden Pritt
Lily Tanner
Lily Tanner
Ellie Matheny
Allison Waddle
Colleen Warring
Chase Warring
Daniel Estrada
Sofia estrada
Aydree NesSmith
01/29/2019
(Tue. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Brantley White
Caitlin Sutton
Corda Ben
Surya Vaddiparti-Varma
Andrea I Daubon-Urizar
Tohon Willaims
Connor Ely
Chloe Tyler
Chloe Tyler
Madeleine Goodrich
Kylie McGinity
01/30/2019
(Wed. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Addison Sixbey
Addison Sixbey (interested in shadowing Elena Green or Emerson Weitzel)
Chloe Sixbey
ChloeSixbey (interested in shadowing Elena Green or Emerson Weitzel)
Addison Ping
Shadow with Taylor Trosper if possible
Lilikoi Goldman
Maya Cuevas
Ethan Hogge
Rachelle Lilly
Kim Young
Abigail Dew
Kelly Cynkar
Ashli Cynkar (with Madeline Urbine if possible)
01/31/2019
(Thu. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Moses Blackburn
John (Riley) Bonds
Finn McDermott
Maddock Griffin
Sami Dashti
Derryl Godbolt
Caleb Hanson
Destini Williams
Ceridwen Anghaie
Seamus Moran
Emily Moran
02/05/2019
(Tue. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Juhyung Seong
Miles Loyd
Desiree Pruitt
Sam Szabo
Ace Atwater
Peri Vandegrift
Requesting Polina Zazimovich
Blake Brewer
Kate Lundy
shadow Emmie Barat, if possible
Hannah Jones
Lily Coolican
02/06/2019
(Wed. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Cecile Basset
Caroline Leeman
Maeve Likens
Nola Likens
Evan Amar
Bella Megleo
Jurnee Reed
Kimberly Taylor
Desmond Taylor
Ross Bradley
Xiangyu Teng
Xiangyu Teng
02/07/2019
(Thu. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Aadya Guduru
Druthi Raga Nandigam
Sesha Gopisetty
Sampath Gopisetty
Teague McNeal
Shelley Collins
Rebecca Baggett
Fielder Callahan
Tom Lawson
Allison Loizzo
Kacy Ealy
Tyler Gentry
Mason Moorer
02/12/2019
(Tue. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
All slots filled
Krisha Jain
Brittan Mitchell
Barrett Mitchell
Nayomi Paul
Annika Caedington
Jennifer Khoury
Ian Khoury
Jacob (Jake) Smith
Kieran Ragland
Marlo Ward
Jonathan Parfait
He would like to shadow with Alicia Parfait.
Macy Gleason
Julie Segura
02/13/2019
(Wed. 8:55am - 3:00pm)

Shadowing (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Thomas Mack
Joy Jia
Liang Zhong
Paloma Lamadrid
Monique Thomas (2)
both daughters Sariya & Jahlon
Sabrina Saucier
Reagan Saucier
Nhien Nguyen
Nhien Nguyen
Sam Kosak
Would like to shadow Xavier Provost if possible


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home