Service Sunday

Service Sunday 2018

Sunday, July 15, we will serve in the community instead of worshiping and studying together. Please choose where you would like to serve...

We need donations of snacks/drinks for the blood drive and water for volunteers, and yard tools to borrow (wheelbarrows, trimmers, clippers, etc). If you are able to provide any of those items, e-mail Pastor Amy.

Date: 07/15/2018 (Sun.)

Created by:   Amy Stickler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Blood Drive worker (age 12 & up)

Check-in/registration, snack table

07/15/2018 (Sun) Bost Memorial Hall 
8:30am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Beth Huggins
Brad Huggins
Sheila Brown (2)
Cori Thompson
10:00am - 11:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Kelly Williams
Karen Lee
Rick Lee
Sharon Bowman
Cori Thompson
11:30am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jim Kerr
Shirley Noga
Patricia McKean
Jessie Parris
Cori Thompson

Card Ministry worker

Make cards for shut-ins, missionaries, etc.

07/15/2018 (Sun) Althouse Room 
9:00am - 12:00pm (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
Donna Myers
Michelle Shuler
Michelle Shuler
Alice Spuller
Paula Parsons
Juliet Perkons
Joyce Winburn
Joyce Winburn Will be able to work 9-11.
Mike Stewart
Renee Greene
Jeanne Elkins (2)
and Elliana :)
Rachel Hammer
Rachel and Julian
Caroline Collins
Mandi Long (3)
Mandi, Jonah, and Isaac

CCM Worker

Assemble snack pack bags

07/15/2018 (Sun) POTS House 
9:00am - 12:00pm (16)  
All slots filled
Mary Elliott (2)
Mary and Caleb Elliott
Tom Hilliker
Sharon Hilliker
Julie Dollar
Glenda Bumgarner
Leslie McKenna
Sharon Atkinson
Michelle Preece
Jenn Riddle
Caley Kuenzel (4)
Bob, Caley, Jadyn and Riley
Levi Black
I'm taking this last slot for my grandson Levi Black (11yr). Thank you, Diana Lynn
Marty Simmons

Corinth Grounds worker

Bush trimming, general clean-up. Bring trimmers, clippers, wheelbarrows, etc.

07/15/2018 (Sun) Corinth Grounds 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
35 slots filled - more available
Jennifer Collins (3)
Rob, Chase, and Jennifer Collins
Michelle Shuler
Drew Caldwell
Adam Cascio
Jessica Cascio
Leslee Vance (2)
Doug & Leslee
Tim Boyd
Anita Boyd
Brian Siemering
Teresa Patterson
Bruce Carlton
tim summers
Ginny Heinrich
Robin Parish (6)
The Mill Class
Ross Rumbaugh (3)
Trevor Parris
Brandi Long
Mike Long
Bruce Yergler
Robert Elkins (3)
and Will and Josh
John delcharco (2)
Tom Dwyer (2)

HOPE Garden worker

Spread mulch/compost, weeding. Bring wheelbarrows, mulch forks.

07/15/2018 (Sun) HOPE Garden (Corinth - west campus) 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
28 slots filled - more available
Samantha Graham (3)
Laura, Amelia and Samantha Graham
Mike Long
Can float between HOPE Garden & Corinth Grounds as needed
Vic Winburn
Annie Burnham
Joe Cofer
Kristi & Olivia Stephenson (2)
Lew Bull
Amanda Blanchette
Matthew Bellassai
Dana Lowry (3)
David & Rachel will help also
Chris Simmons
Mike And Susan Laughter (2)
Emily Mace (2)
Emily and Jordy Mace
Lisa Mace (2)
Lisa Mace and Kip Mace
Jeffrey White
Caroline Ritchey
Excited!
Renee Greene
Ethan Greene will be working
Becky Boyce (2)
Louise Maguth

Pregnancy Care Center worker

Landscaping and outdoor clean-up. Bring gloves, rakes, shovels, trimmers, etc.

07/15/2018 (Sun) Pregnancy Care Center (421 Main Ave SW) 
9:00am - 12:00pm (19)  
All slots filled
David Parsons
Wes Barkley (4)
2 Adults 2 kids
Patrick Joyner
Heather Joyner (4)
Heather and Ann Carson Joyner
Hannah Dowdle (3)
2 adults, 1 child
Jo Ann Russ
Will Thompson
Joe Condeelis (4)

Soup Kitchen worker (age 12 & up)

Food prep & cleaning

07/15/2018 (Sun) Hickory Soup Kitchen (110 2nd Street Pl SE) 
9:00am - 12:00pm (17)  
All slots filled
Charlie Lemons
Patty Valentine
Angela Callahan (2)
Angie Triplett (2)
Tommy and Angie
Mary & Bruce Felkins (2)
Scott & Will Stephenson
Hank Engart
Paul, Danielle, And Hannah Cummings (3)
Peter Nelson
I will be the only Nelson in town.
Amanda Burgess
1 adult and 1 child (age12 - he has volunteered there before)
Connie Engart
Cindy Smith
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home