Fall Festival

St Charles Fall Festival

Please lend a hand and help at our Fall Festival!

September 20th - Set up

September 21st - Saturday 80's Prom Night! Pig Roast from Wilson Farm Meats 5:30 - 8:00

                           Live Music "Ivory Tower" 7:00 - 11:00 pm

September 22nd - Family Style Turkey Dinner

             Auto & Cash Raffle  plus many other fun things to do

Created by:   Saint Charles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Tent  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Friday - Tent Setup (5)

Help setup the tent with Chris Weidert, he will be here at 2:00 pm until done!

 
St. Charles  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Friday - SetUp (5)

High School Students and Men please, this is moving and setting up heavy tables

 
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Friday - SetUp (20)

Various tasks

 
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Friday - Setup (3)

Adults

 
Silent Auction  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Friday - Silent Auction (8)

Setup - Silent Auction

 
4 of 8 slots filled
ruth neu (2)
Bill and Nikki
Barb Quick
Carol Fettez
09/21/2019 (Sat.) Outside and School Hallway & Activity Center  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Saturday (3)

Check Table setups

 
Silent Auction  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Saturday (2)

Setup - Silent Auction

 
St. Charles  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Saturday (8)

Various set up jobs

 
Various areas  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Saturday - Supervise (3)

Supervise various areas

 
Bar  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Saturday - Bar (4)

5:00 pm-8:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Mark Magnuson
Jim & Marge Luedeke (2)
Jef Halverson
Saturday Dinner  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Saturday - Sell Dinner Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Lebak
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Saturday - Serve Food (7)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Naber (2)
Samantha, Christopher
Kendra Gabriel
Jenny Ketterhagen
Renee Richter
Ellen LaRose (2)
Ticket or Raffle Sales  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Saturday - Sell beer tickets (2)

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Judy & Patti Halverson Levandoski (2)
  7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Saturday - Food Tent - Concessions (2)

7:30 pm -10:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Lisa & Jim Neuhaus (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Saturday Raffle (2)

Sell Raffle Tickets

 
Ticket or Raffle Sales  8:00pm - 10:30pm  

Saturday - Sell beer tickets (2)

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Judy & Patti Halverson Levandoski (2)
Bar  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

Saturday - Bar (4)

5:00 pm-8:00 pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Magnuson
Tony Martin
St. Charles  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

Saturday - Cleanup (4)

Grounds cleanup

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Magnuson
09/22/2019 (Sun.) Silent Auction  12:30am - 2:30pm  

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction (2)

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karol Koenen
Kitchen  8:00am - 10:45am  

Sunday -Turkey Dinner - Wash dishes by hand (2)

Wash dishes by hand

 
Grounds  8:30am - 11:00am  

Sunday Setup (4)

Grounds Setup

 
Bar  9:00am - 11:00am  

Sunday - Bar (3)

9:00 am - 11:00 am (set up)

 
Andre Hall  9:00am - 12:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Pies (2)

9:00 am - 12:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Darlene Mich
Kit Severson
Carry Outs - Activity Lobby  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Carry Outs (Activity Center this year) (6)

10:00 am - 2:00 pm (adults and kids)

 
Concessions  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Inside Concessions (2)

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Tim Boyle
MT Boyle
Games  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Games (5)

10:30 am - 1:30 pm (adults, or high school students)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jonathan Benitez
10:30am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Games (10)

10:30 am - 1:30 pm (kids 6th grade and up)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lily Boyle
  10:30am - 12:30am  

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction (2)

10:30 am - 12:30 pm

 
Andre Hall  10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Bread (3)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Chris Ehlen (2)
Donna Albrecht
Sue Riggs
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Salads (3)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Turkey Room (3)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Al Lois
Beatrice Regner
Meg Regner
Barb, where ever you need me is fine. I know last year you needed people in the pie room.
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday -Turkey Dinner - Dish up food in kitchen for wait staff (6)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm (2 each for potatoes & stuffing)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Debbie Ogrizovich
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner -Dish up from kitchen for wait staff (2)

Gravy and Squash

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Hancock
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Plate Scrapers (3)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm (kids welcome)

 
10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Pour Coffee (3)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Wait on tables (15)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm (adults and kids)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Janet Johnson
Peggy Weidert
Julie & Tony Martin (2)
Jami Morrow (2)
w/Scott Schmaling
Sara Schoepke
Kitchen  10:45am - 1:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Wash dishes by hand (2)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Mary Spiegelhoff
Paul Ogrizovich

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Machine wash the dishes (4)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Peter Wolter
Bob Lois
Schawn Schoepke
Mum Raffle  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Sunday - Mum Raffle (4)

11:00 am-1:30 pm or 1:30-5:00 pm(5th & 6th grade kids)

 
Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Sunday - Raffle Sales (3)

Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket)

 
Bar  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Sunday - Bar (3)

11:00 am- 3:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Mark Magnuson
Laura & Steve Bisher (2)
Andre Hall  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Pies (2)

12:30pam - 4:00 pm

 
Mum Raffle  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sunday - Mum Raffle (4)

11:00 am-1:30 pm or 1:30-5:00 pm(5th & 6th grade kids)

 
Andre Hall  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Bread (3)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Ehlen (2)
Donna Albrecht
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Salads (3)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Turkey Room (3)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Ketterhagen
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Dish up food from kitchen for wait staff (6)

10:45 am - 1:30 pm (2 each for potatoes & stuffing)

 
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner -Dish up from kitchen for wait staff (2)

Gravy and Squash

 
All slots filled
Barb Bakshis
Kathy Behrens
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Plate Scrapers (3)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (kids welcome)

 

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Pour Coffee (3)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Wait on tables (15)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (adults and kids)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Peggy Weidert
Ann-Marie Naber (3)
Samantha, Christopher
Jen Reesman (3)
With Josie and Chase
Concessions  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Inside Concessions (2)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (This includes cleanup!)

 
Games  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Games (5)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (adults, or high school students)

 
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Games (10)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (kids 6th grade and up)

 
Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Wash dishes by hand (2)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Machine wash the dishes (4)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
Carry Outs - Activity Lobby  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Carry Outs (Activity Center this year) (6)

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm (adults and kids)

 
Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket)  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday - Raffle Sales (3)

Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket)

 
Silent Auction  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction (2)

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 
Mum Raffle  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sunday - Mum Raffle (4)

11:00 am-1:30 pm or 1:30-5:00 pm(5th & 6th grade kids)

 
Bar  3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Sunday - Bar (4)

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Mark Magnuson
Mike Zang
Mike Omalley
Mark Robers
Andre Hall  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Kitchen and Dining Room Clean Up (4)

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 
Silent Auction  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sunday - Silent Auction (8)

Help close out bids, package up items, etc.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Barb Quick
Outside  4:30pm - 9:00pm  

Sunday - Outside Clean Up (8)

4:30 until done

 
Bar  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Sunday - Bar (5)

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm (clean up)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mark Magnuson
Mike Omalley
Mark Robers


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service