Fall Festival

St Charles Fall Festival

Please lend a hand and help at our Fall Festival!

September 21st - Set up

September 22nd - Saturday Night at the 70's! Pig Roast from Wilson Farm Meats 5:30 - 8:00

                           Live Music "Ivory Tower" 7:00 - 11:00 pm

September 23rd - Family Style Turkey Dinner

             Auto & Cash Raffle  plus many other fun things to do

Created by:   Saint Charles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Friday - Tent Setup

Help setup the tent with Chris Weidert, he will be here at 2:00 pm until done!

09/21/2018 (Fri) Tent 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Nadeen/Noah Strohm (2)
Brian Schaal
Renee Schaal

Friday - Silent Auction

Setup - Silent Auction

09/21/2018 (Fri) Silent Auction 
3:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Ty Hansen
Can come at 5. I am setting up with Mr. Schlesner
Kennedy Kreuscher

Friday - Setup

Adults

09/21/2018 (Fri) St. Charles 
3:15pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Watson
Kris Briggs

Friday - SetUp

High School Students and Men please, this is moving and setting up heavy tables

09/21/2018 (Fri) St. Charles 
3:15pm - 4:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Xavier Neu
Mark Magnuson
Matt Murphy (2)
Logan Bjurstrom

Friday - SetUp

Students from 7th and 8th grades only

09/21/2018 (Fri) St. Charles 
3:15pm - 4:30pm (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
Dylan Schlesner
Alex Bellman
Ella Clapp
Sebastian Rebollar
Ashley Rebollar
Ty Hansen
Jimmy Ketterhagen
Kelly Pum
Jennifer Rogan
Carter Wiess
Jonathan Benítez
A.J. Murphy
Leon R Orozco
Abbie Weiler
ALLAN Rebollar

Saturday

Check Table setups

09/22/2018 (Sat) Outside and School Hallway & Activity Center 
9:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kris Briggs
Logan Bjurstrom

Saturday

Setup - Silent Auction

09/22/2018 (Sat) Silent Auction 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Sommers

Saturday

Various set up jobs

09/22/2018 (Sat) St. Charles 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Carter Wiess

Saturday - Supervise

Supervise various areas

09/22/2018 (Sat) Various areas 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  

Saturday - Sell beer tickets

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

09/22/2018 (Sat) Ticket or Raffle Sales 
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy/Patti Halverson/Levandoski (2)
8:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy/Patti Halverson/Levandoski (2)

Saturday - Bar

5:00 pm-8:00 pm

09/22/2018 (Sat) Bar 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Steve And Laura Bisher (2)
Jim Luedeke
Marge Luedeke
8:00pm - 11:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Weidert (4)

Saturday - Food Tent - Concessions

7:30 pm -10:00 pm

09/22/2018 (Sat)  
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Weidert (4)

Saturday Raffle

Sell Raffle Tickets

09/22/2018 (Sat)  
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Saturday - Sell Dinner Tickets

09/22/2018 (Sat) Saturday Dinner 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ruth Neu (2)

Saturday - Serve Food

09/22/2018 (Sat) Saturday Dinner 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Mark Magnuson
A.J. Murphy (4)
1adult, 2teens, 1 10 yr
Ian Wanasek
Veronica Flores
Bringing son

Saturday - Cleanup

Grounds cleanup

09/22/2018 (Sat) St. Charles 
8:00pm - 11:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mark Magnuson
SEBASTIAN REBOLLAR (2)
Logan Bjurstrom

Sunday - Inside Concessions

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Concessions 
10:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Steingrevics
Logan Bjurstrom

Sunday - Inside Concessions

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (This includes cleanup!)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Concessions 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction

10:30 am - 12:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:30am (2)  

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction

12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Silent Auction 
12:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Peter Pappa
Donna Moe

Sunday - Supervise Silent Auction

2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Silent Auction 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karol Koenen

Sunday - Silent Auction

Help close out bids, package up items, etc.

09/23/2018 (Sun) Silent Auction 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Gary Weis
Sue Weis

Sunday Setup

Grounds Setup

09/23/2018 (Sun) Grounds 
8:30am - 11:00am (4)  

Sunday - Bar

9:00 am - 11:00 am (set up)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Bar 
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  

Sunday - Bar

11:00 am- 3:00 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Bar 
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Zang
Mark Magnuson

Sunday - Bar

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Bar 
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Mike Zang
3:00-5:00
Mark Magnuson
Phil Northrop

Sunday - Bar

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm (clean up)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Bar 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Kurt Otter (2)

Sunday - Mum Raffle

11:00 am-1:30 pm or 1:30-5:00 pm(5th & 6th grade kids)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Mum Raffle 
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ian Wanasek
Angelica Glowacki
Christopher Driscoll
Mireya Flores
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sebastian Rebollar
Allan Rebollar
Penelope Murphy
Mara Orozco
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lily Boyle
Able to work from 2-3:30
Johanna Guerrero
able to work from 2:00-3:30
Mireya Flores

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Carry Outs (outside this year)

10:00 am - 2:00 pm (adults and kids)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Carry Outs - Outside 
10:00am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Leslie Gonzales
Gina Weithaus
Debbie Heiligenthal
Dave Heiligenthal
Jodene Strommen
Natalie Weithaus

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Carry Outs (outside this year)

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm (adults and kids)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Carry Outs - Outside 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Laurie Miller
Annie Reesman (3)
Annie & Adam plus 3 kids

Sunday - Games

10:30 am - 1:30 pm (kids 6th grade and up)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Games 
10:30am - 1:30pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Dylan Schlesner
Ellen LaRose
Tucker (6th)
Alex Rogan
Benjamin Panackal
Ian Wanasek

Sunday - Games

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (kids 6th grade and up)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Games 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Jimmy Ketterhagen
Jonathan Benítez
Naomi Watson
Christopher Driscoll
Ashley Schaal

Sunday - Games

10:30 am - 1:30 pm (adults, or high school students)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Games 
10:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Scott LaRose (3)
Ellen & Megan
Stacy Machuca

Sunday - Games

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (adults, or high school students)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Games 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Stacy Machuca
Laura Flores (3)
Michael Schaal

Sunday - Raffle Sales

Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket)

09/23/2018 (Sun) Raffle Sales (TV, car, Liquor basket) 
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
John Anderson
Elisha Anderson Anderson
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Leo Puntillo

Sunday - Outside Clean Up

4:30 until done

09/23/2018 (Sun) Outside 
4:30pm - 9:00pm (8)  

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Bread

10:45 am - 1:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Andre Hall 
10:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janet Johnson
Trina Tully (2)
Trina and Cate Tully

Sunday - Turkey Dinner - Bread

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm

09/23/2018 (Sun) Andre Hall 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled