MC Track & Field 2019

Mira Costa Track & Field Volunteers 2019

Mira Costa Track & Field is poised for a great 2019 season!  We need all hands on deck from our Track & Field families to support our athletes and coaches at Mira Costa hosted Bay League meets and Invites.  Please sign up for 3 slots per family. Go Mustangs!

Created by:   Cathey Graves
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
03/16/2019 (Sat.) Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium MCHS  7:00am - 9:45am  

Snack Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Hoover
Wendy Gilbert
Molly Canales
Suzanne Meier

T-Shirt Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Mashayekhi
Bill Harding
7:30am - 9:30am  

Coaches Check In

 
Brenda Coelho-Voelker
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium  7:30am - 10:30am  

Athlete Check In

 
Terri Gauer
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium MCHS  8:30am - 11:15am  

Girls' Pit (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Laura Lewis
Manny Alcantara
Manny Alcantara

Boys' Pit (4)

 
All slots filled
Susanna Bolander Oscarson
Florence Barrieu
Lynette Hilton
Jim Micali

High Jump (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Patricia Doumeng
Marisol Ramirez

Shot Put (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Toyooka
Sarah Bream

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Williams
Elizabeth Cervantes

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Ed Skebe
Karen Iantuono
Gary Scalabrini

Admissions-Peck Ave (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Kubitz
Abby Hacohen

Medals Distribution (2)

 
All slots filled
Regina Schroeder
I can be there about 8:45am
Fran Sweeney

Gate Monitor (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Helen Velvin

Discus (2)

 

Admissions-Meadows (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Carew
Sharon Suarez
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Snack Stand (4)

 
All slots filled
Janine Lizarde (2)
Sergio and Janine Lizarde
Jenny Liou
Jenifer Eslami

T-Shirt Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Laufenberg
sandra Weiss-Pean
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium  10:15am - 1:30pm  

Athlete Check In

 
John Ward
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium MCHS  11:00am - 2:15pm  

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Slusser
Jean Crow

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisette Beam
John Fiorito
David Pio
David and Savannah

Admissions-Peck Ave (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Coelho-Voelker

Medals Distribution (2)

 
All slots filled
Abby Hacohen
Dan Blakey

Gate Monitor (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alison Atkinson
Hilary Skinner

Admissions-Meadows (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Camille chittenden
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Girls' Pit (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Bryant

Boys' Pit (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lynette Hilton
Florence Barrieu
Susanna Bolander Oscarson

High Jump (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Lowry (2)
Cindy & Samantha Lowry

Shot Put (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joni Toyooka

Discus (2)

 
12:15pm - 3:15pm  

T-Shirt Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Schelly (2)
Mary and Tom Schelly

Snack Stand (5)

 
All slots filled
Jill Faris
Hilari Hanamaikai
Lara Flynn
Michelle McDonald
Abby Knollenberg
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium  1:15pm - 4:15pm  

Athlete Check In

 
Anne Torres
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium MCHS  2:00pm - 5:15pm  

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Williams
Elizabeth Cervantes
David Pio
David and Savannah

Admissions-Peck Ave (2)

 

Medals Distribution (2)

 
All slots filled
Jada Hong
Julie Misch

Gate Monitor (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Beezhold

Admissions-Meadows (2)

 
Mustang Relays-Waller Stadium  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Maria Jacquemetton (2)
Maria and Andre Jacquemetton
Gail Winthrop

T-Shirt Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fern Martinez
04/16/2019 (Tue.) vs West Torrance at Waller Stadium MCHS   3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Athlete Check In

 

Snack Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Misch
Lisette Beam
Gail Winthrop
  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jill Halkias
Madeleine Court
Madeleine McCormack
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Girls' Pit (4)

 

Boys' Pit (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynette Hilton

High Jump (3)

 

Shot Put (2)

 

Discus (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
sandra Weiss-Pean
Jill Faris
Hilari Hanamaikai
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Help (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Suzanne Meier
Camille chittenden
david chittenden
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Bay League Prelims-Waller Stadium  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Coaches Check In

 
Molly Canales
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cherisse B
Hilary Skinner
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Athlete Check In

 

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisette Beam

Medals Distribution (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Hacohen

Gate Monitor (4)

 
Bay League Prelims at Waller Stadium MCHS  1:15pm - 4:30pm  

Girls' Pit (4)

 

Boys' Pit (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynette Hilton
2:15pm - 4:30pm  

High Jump (3)

 

Shot Put (2)

 

Discus (2)

 
Bay League Prelims-Waller Stadium  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
All slots filled
Jill Faris
Hilari Hanamaikai
Jada Hong
Bay League Prelims-Waller Stadium MCHS  3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Athlete Check In

 

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 

Medals Distribution (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Misch

Gate Monitor (4)

 
Bay League Prelims at Waller Stadium MCHS  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Camille chittenden
6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Clean Up Help (6)

 
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Bay League Finals-Waller Stadium  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pam MacDonald
Brian MacDonald

Coaches Check In

 
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Athlete Check In

 

Admissions-Peck Ave (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Coelho-Voelker
Brenda Coelho-Voelker
Shane Voelkee

Admissions-Meadows (2)

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clerk of the Course Help (2)

 

Timer/Finish Line Help (3)

 

Medals Distribution (2)

 
All slots filled
Jada Hong
Julie Misch

Gate Monitor (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
wayne Hampton
6:15pm - 8:15pm  

High Jump (3)

 

Shot Put (2)

 

Discus (2)

 
6:15pm - 9:15pm  

Girls' Pit (4)

 

Boys' Pit (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynette Hilton
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Teri Hampton
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up Help (6)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Mustang Youth Meet-Waller Stadium MCHS  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Camille chittenden
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Registration Help (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Maria Jacquemetton
1:15pm - 3:15pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Teri Hampton
Hilary Skinner
3:15pm - 5:15pm  

Snack Stand (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Camille chittenden


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home