Carnival

Carnival 2019 Volunteer Signup

All proceeds from this carnival are donated to the Marion Memorial Scholarship Fund.  You will receive a portion of the proceeds at your graduation based on the number of years you have volunteered.  

 

We need help with set up and running games.  All students are asked to help with cleanup. There are two shifts available for games - please only sign up for ONE GAME PER SHIFT.    

You will earn 1 point for set up and .5 for each shift worked.

If you have any questions, Please contact Tina Vanschaffel at [email protected] or at 585-730-1418. 

Date: 03/22/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm EDT

Location: Marion High School

Created by:   Kacey Sturtz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

SETUP (2:30-5:00) (20)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Bulger
Jenna Crego
Noah Mattison
Lucas Monroe
Jason Lonneville
Jonathan Lonneville
joshua davies
Sarah DeFisher
Timothy Watts
Dylan Button
Alaina Taylor
Meghan Hilton
Ava Schubert
Fallon Kibbe
Jacob Enright
Olivia Hartnagel
kadein kane
can only stay till 3:30
Alan Cruz
Jakob VanDerMeere
Audrey Sloane

SPOOK HOUSE (20)

***** NHS MEMBERS ONLY ******

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Jess Mander
Natalie Vernon
Sarah Lange
Marlayna Wertz
Chloe Frank
Scarlett Keppen
Karoline Williams
Joel Gleason
Cameron MIller
Kurtis Wurster
Braeden Szostak
Mckenna Short

PIE THROW (20)

*****SENIORS ONLY*****

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Jake Fioco
Allen Enright
Timothy Watts
Dylan Button
sean mcrobbie

Alien Pinball (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Katelynn Augello
Jenna Crego

Alien Pinball (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Balloon Animals (3)

First shift 6:00-7:30)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Bulger
Rachel Mattison

Balloon Animals (3)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Balloon Dart (2)

First shift ( 6:00- 7:30)

 
All slots filled
Leah Gushlaw
Ava Schubert

Balloon Dart (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Enright
Kelly Fernaays

Bounce House

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
Riley McGregor

Bounce House

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
Leah Gushlaw

Basketball Throw (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Short
Ryan O'Leary

Basketball Throw (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Short
Jenna Crego

Can Smash

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
Noah Mattison

Can Smash

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Color Wheel (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Hilton
Jacob Enright

Color Wheel (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Allen-Michael Sedore
Hannah Urich

Cotton Candy /Popcorn (2)

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Monroe
Caleb Smith

Cotton Candy /Popcorn (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Beata Hanhisalo
Mary Messmer

Deal or No Deal (2)

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
All slots filled
Kami Steurrys
Abbigail Phillips

Deal or No Deal (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Noah Mattison
Alan Cruz

Door Prize/Balloon Sales (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 

Door Prize/Balloon Sales (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Face Paint (5)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Hernandez
Abi Ortiz
Janet Jaramillo
Isabela Vargas
Mary Messmer

Face Paint (5)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Abbigail Phillips
Olivia Salisbury
alivia vandergrift

Football

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
jordan kolosek

Football

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
Logan Karpp

Kiddie Land "A" (10)

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
All slots filled
Alleyna Fulton
Kayla McNutt
Alyna Hayes
Kristin Boerman
Leah Boerman
Carly Chapman
Kailey Vernon
Allie Hayes
Fallon Kibbe
Ricky Hayes

Kiddie Land "A" (10)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Allie Hayes
Ricky Hayes
Fallon Kibbe
Olivia Hartnagel

Ladder Golf (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Frizelle
Ryan Walters

Ladder Golf (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Leaping Lizards (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Hance

Leaping Lizards (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Obstacle Course (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan. Binau
Sophie Cordova

Obstacle Course (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
joshua davies

Penny Pitch

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
Abbigail Phillips

Penny Pitch

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Plinko (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Jason Lonneville
Jonathan Lonneville

Plinko (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Griffin

Putting Green (2)

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
All slots filled
Jakob VanDerMeere
Alex Kuelling

Putting Green (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Ricochet (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 

Ricochet (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Sand Art (4)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Faith Rinella
Sarah DeFisher
1st shift
Hayley Wurster
Isaac DeFisher

Sand Art (4)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Faith Rinella
Sarah DeFisher
Second Shift
Isaac DeFisher

Soccer Shoot (2)

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 
All slots filled
Rosy Rivera
Francisco Cordova

Soccer Shoot (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Hilton
Keanu Button

Spin Art (4)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Ian East
Joshua Lyke
Matthew Russell
Colin Doyle

Spin Art (3)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Tic Tac Toe

First Shift (6:00 -7:30)

 

Tic Tac Toe

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 

Tricycle Race (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
joshua davies
Alan Cruz

Tricycle Race (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
All slots filled
Ryan O'Leary
Lucas Monroe

Pizza Sales in Hallway (2)

First Shift (6:00-7:30)

 
All slots filled
Alaina Taylor
Audrey Sloane

Pizza Sales in Hallway (2)

Second Shift (7:30-9:00)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alaina Taylor


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home