Child Care Aware of Eastern Kansas

Docent 2019

39th Annual Designers' Showhouse Docent Sign Up

Location: 1111 SW Ottawa Trail

Created by:   Designers' Showhouse
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Stacey Berndt (2)
One of us must be seated.
K. Janelle Martin
Cathy Mies
Jan Gilliland Gilliland
Katie Blaufuss
Junior League member
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Diana Frownfelter
Marjorie Loyd
Mary Anna Kellerman
Shelley Barnhill
This is the first time I have volunteered for this show. Will there be a meeting to discuss 'How To' for new people?
Kate Gillispie
Anne Herrington
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lydia Steinlage
Lori Downing
Elizabeth Blakely
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Stacey Berndt (2)
Must be seated
Donna Doel
Lori Downing
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Susan Bozeman
Vivian Brenden
CINDY ROUPE
Janell McKinney
Donna Doel
Rebecca Harwick
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Jody Roberts
Jenay Weekly
Gary Weekly
Susan Marchant
Carla Hearrell
Cheryl Hobbs
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Janet Taylor
Jan Irby
Rita Hamman
Karen Rooney-Cuevas
Judy Badger
Jeanne Mithen
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Alice Escalante
Kim Livingston
Mae Jean Shandy
Trudy Francis
Vicki Haverkamp
Vicki Moomaw
05/02/2019 (Thu.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nancy Leitnaker
Sharon Stead
Janie Jones
first time docent
Terri Strong
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Marcy Vander Hart
Jeannie Macfee
Darlene Palmer
None
Marsha Moellet
Diana Frownfelter
Rose Malm
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Martha Bishop
Linda Miller
Sue Kruger
Yvonne Alexander
Robin Ruiz
None
Sharon Wiedmaier
05/03/2019 (Fri.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Barbara Oliva
Janis Kitchen
Rita Hamman
Debbie Ast
Carol Dowdy
Dottie Frye
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Debra Waugh
First floor
Patty Jolley Jolley
Mary Jo Swietek
would like 1st floor.
Elizabeth Blakely
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Rita Hamman
K. Janelle Martin
Cathy Mies
Jan Gilliland Gilliland
Jane Tilghman
Cyndi Haines
Master bedroom please
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Susan Bozeman
Vivian Brenden
Debby ONeill
Janell McKinney
Rose Mary Malm
Charlotte Pittman
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Donna Doel
Jane Davis
Lori Downing
Sammy Peck
Robynn Tolbert
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lori Downing
Jacquelin Hickman
Carolyn Ward
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Susan Seltsam
Kathy Reser
Donna Doel
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jody Roberts
Cheryl Hobbs
Rosanne Wilson
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Vawter
Janet Taylor
Jan Irby
Judy Badger
Jenay Weekly
Would love to be at front door!
Jeanne Mithen
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Alice Escalante
Kim Livingston
Mae Jean Shandy
Trudy Francis
Vicki Haverkamp
Vicki Moomaw
05/09/2019 (Thu.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nancy Leitnaker
Sharon Stead
Connie Pitman
Janie Jones
Terri Strong
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Marcy Vander Hart
Jeannie Macfee
Carol Williams
Debra Waugh
First floor
Marsha Moeller
Debby Oneill
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Martha Bishop
Betsy Wiens
Ellen Guthrie
Yvonne Alexander
Beverly Tribble
Diane Glynn
05/10/2019 (Fri.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Vawter
Patty Foster
Cindy Stevens
Jeannie Macfee
Kay Scott
Kay Rute
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Diane Glynn
Patty Jolley Jolley
Kay Hodison
First time volunteer
Susan Rowell
First time to volunteer
Marledeen Joy
would like front door
Stacy Ricks
First time volunteer
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cathy Mies
Jane Tilghman
Cyndi Haines
Master bedroom please
Marsha Oliver
Kate Gillispie
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Marjorie Loyd
Alice Beine
Judy Hartegan
Norma Schroeder
Audrey Danielson
Kathleen Heaney
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Donna Doel
Kathleen McDonald
Liz Blakely
Linda Charay
Bridgett Wood
Audrey Danielson
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Lori Downing
Nancy Griffin
Liz Steffen
Sheryl Gudenkauf (2)
Joe Steffen
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Laurie Pigg
Becky Meyer (2)
Karen Rogenmoser
Mary Glanville
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Audrey Danielson
Renee Wohletz
Joleen Klausman
Beth Nelson
I can be there between 3-3:30
Carla Hearrell
Rosanne Wilson
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Janet Taylor
Jan Irby
Karen Rooney-Cuevas
Jenay Weekly
Stefani Jehlik
Shirley Muza
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Alice Escalante
Kim Livingston
Mae Jean Shandy
Trudy Francis
Vicki Haverkamp
Vicki Moomaw
05/16/2019 (Thu.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nancy Leitnaker
Sharon Stead
Connie Pitman
Kay Scott
Linda Donaldson
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jeanne Vawter
Carol Williams
Debra Waugh
First floor
Mary Jo Swietek
would like 1st floor
Linda Harold
4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Martha Bishop
Teresa Stambaugh
Betsy Wiens
Ellen Guthrie
Nancy Benney
05/17/2019 (Fri.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
All slots filled
Marjorie Loyd
Mary Anna Kellerman
Patty Foster
Marledeen Joy
would like front door
Cindy Stevens
Desima Dawdy
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Diane Glynn
Elaine Schwartz
may have husband with me
Cheryl Hobbs
Norma Schroeder
Thought I was signed up?
Cara Puglisi
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cathy Mies
Sarah Snyder
Lucinda Anstaett
Nancy Griffin
Kathleen Heaney
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kay Hodison
Susan Rowell
Audrey Danielson
Kelly Barr
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Donna Doel
Laurie Pigg
Michelle Gilbert
Chad Gilbert
Donna Doel
My daughter Caroline is taking this shift
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 9:45am - 12:30pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Marjorie Loyd
Rosanne Wilson
12:15pm - 3:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Peg Broxterman
Marcia Steinbock
cashier or docent
Cathy Mies
Cashier, please
Leslie Conrow
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Docent (6)

Please indicate any accomodations necessary

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jody Roberts
Lori Downing
Lucinda Anstaett


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service