Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CASI

2022 TICC REGISTRATION

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. When you show up for your slot you will receive a Staff t-shirt. (The shirts are men's sized shirts.) Please email your size to [email protected] One shirt per person. Thank you!

Created by:   Kathryn Cavender
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/29/2022 (Sat.) Judging Pavilion  8:00am - 10:00am  

Setup of Judging Pavilion (8)

Hang Flags and Banners

 
10/31/2022 (Mon.) Judging Pavillion  10:00am - 11:00am  

Table Set Up (8)

Set up Tables and Chairs at Judging Pavillion

 
Store  10:00am - 11:00am  

Shirt Folding (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Dusty Hudspeth
Kristi Knight
Kelly Walker
2x
Teena J Friedel
Connie Collier
11/01/2022 (Tue.) Main Bar  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
1 of 2 slots filled
marty williams
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Store  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Main Bar  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Store  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Main Bar  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
11/02/2022 (Wed.) Old 320 Arena  8:30am - 10:30am  

Old 320 Arena Marking Crew (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dusty Hudspeth
Lewis Garrett
Bob Steinle
Gate  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lewis Garrett
Andy Welch
First time to Terlingua
Cindy Welch
Cooks Registration Behind the Stage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Cooks Registration (6)

Verify ID and give out Cooks packet

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Molly Truitt
Susan Douglass
Registration Behind the Stage  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

B W S Registration (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Connie Collier
Dave Hewlett
Gate  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Store  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Main Bar  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lewis Garrett
Gate  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Concession  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Set up for Terlingua Rose Party (4)

Setup for party

 
Gate  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Gate  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
11/03/2022 (Thu.) Gate  8:00am - 10:00am  

Gate (4)

 
Meet at Ranch Entrance on Highway  8:00am - 10:00am  

Highway Clean up (20)

Gloves and Vest Provided. There are prizes!

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Kristi Knight
Sam L’Huillier
2xl
Kathy L’Huillier
L
Connie Collier
Meet at Judging Area  9:30am - 11:30am  

Judging Table Prep (12)

Organize for table judging

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Mark Schuler (2)
Behind the Stage  10:00am - 11:30am  

Show Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Molly Truitt
Judging Pavillion  10:00am - 11:30am  

Judges Registration (2)

 
Gate  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Behind the Stage  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Old 320 Registration (2)

 
Cooks Registration Behind the State  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Cooks Registration (6)

Verify ID and give out Cooks packet

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Janice Miller
Dave hewlett
Sherris Davis
Registration behind the Stage  10:00am - 1:00pm  

B W S Registration (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Connie Collier
Store  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Behind the Stage  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Show Registration (2)

 
Judging Pavillion  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Judges Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Cora Schuler (2)
Gate  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
All slots filled
marty williams
Susan Douglass
Judging Pavillion  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Judges Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Hamlin
Store  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Gate  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Gate  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephen Fort
Side of Main Stage  6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Set up for Memorial Service (3)

 
Gate  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Gate  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
11/04/2022 (Fri.) Gate  8:00am - 10:00am  

Gate (4)

 
Main Concession  9:00am - 11:00am  

Judges Registration (2)

 
Gate  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Store  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Store (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jan Hamlin
Behind the Stage  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Show Registration (2)

 
Main Concession  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Judges Registration (2)

 
Behind the Stage  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Old 320 Registration (2)

 
Cooks Registration Behind the Stage  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Cooks Registration (6)

Verify ID and give out Cooks packet

 
Gate  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Beans/Wings/Salsa Table Runners-Judging Area  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Beer Runners (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nancy Draper
Store  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Behind the Stage  1:15pm - 3:30pm  

Show Registration (2)

 
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Old 320 Registration (2)

 
Cooks Registration Behind the Stage  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Cooks Registration (6)

Verify ID and give out Cooks packet

 
Gate  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Main Concession  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Calcutta board prep (5)

Hanging of the Boards and placing names

 
Gate  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Store  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Store (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cora Schuler (2)
Gate  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Gate  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate (4)

 
Main Bar  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
11/05/2022 (Sat.) Gate   

Gate (4)

 
Behind the Stage  8:00am - 9:00am  

Show Registration (2)

 
Cooks Registration Behind the Stage  8:00am - 9:00am  

Cooks Registration (6)

Verify ID and give out Cooks packet

 
Beer Runners -Judging Area  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Beer Runners (10)

 
Edge of 320 Near Judging Area  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Old 320 Chili Sales (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dusty Hudspeth
Main Bar  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Store  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Store (3)

 
Main Concession  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Calcutta (4)

Work the Calcutta boards

 
Main Bar  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
11/06/2022 (Sun.) Main Bar-Clean up & Close Bar  9:00am - 3:00pm  

Main Bar (2)

Bartender

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |