Shared Ministry

Sunday Shared Ministry 2017-18

Support our shared worship each Sunday and help all feel welcome by signing up to be a Greeter, Family Greeter, Usher, Coffee Attendant, or Laundry Helper. 

Together we create a meaningful worship experience by volunteering for these essential tasks.

 

Location: Jefferson Unitarian Church

Related files:
GREETERS.docx ( 132KB docx)
FAMILY GREETER.docx ( 137KB docx)
USHERS.docx ( 134KB docx)

Created by:   Jefferson Unitarian Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
07/22/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gay and John Williford (2)

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Stevens (2)
Linda and I

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Horn
Stephanie Wells

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Karen Oxman

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Cillo
Derek Bassett

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Barry Davis
Nadine Swahnberg

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
June Davis

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Don Bishop

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
Linda Boettcher
07/29/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Len Wheeler
Katie Wheeler

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arthur Aspinall Aspinall

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Judy Gangloff

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Brown

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Sargent

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Pam Bond

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
Linda Bradford
08/05/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Stevens Linda Hartman (2)

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Chris Bartling

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 
Rosie Lewis

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Linda Horn

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
08/12/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Karen Oxman

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Beato (2)
Barb Beato

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 
Dick Schaffer

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Jill Surber Blackwell

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
Linda Boettcher
08/19/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terre Deegan-Young

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SHARON GROTEN

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Mary Anne Schiff

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Don Bishop

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
08/26/2018
(Sun. 8:30am - 12:30pm)

1st Service Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Family Greeter (8:30-10:15 a.m.)

 

1st Service Usher (8:30-10:15 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Coffee Attendant (8:45-10:30 a.m.) (2)

 

1st Service Commons Coordinator (8:30-10:30 a.m.)

 
Judy Gangloff

2nd Service Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Brown

2nd Service Family Greeter (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.)

 

2nd Service Usher (10:45 a.m.-12:15 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Coffee Attendant (10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.) (2)

 

2nd Service Commons Coordinator (10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.)

 
Pam Bond

Laundry Helper (Pick up after either service.)

 
Linda Boettcher
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home