Shared Ministry

JUC Hospitality Teams 2018-19

All are welcome to join in our Sunday Shared Ministry by joining one of our Hospitality Teams:

Greeter Team (Includes 2 Greeters and 1 Family Greeter per service)

Usher Team (Includes 2 Ushers per service and occasionally a 3rd for special services)

Laundry Team (Includes 1 Laundry Helper each week)

Team members are asked to sign up for ONE service every two months (or more if so desired). Beth Leyba will recruit others to fill any open slots. 

Teams will change on a rolling basis as new members are added or when people need to step down.

This is not a lifelong commitment, and you choose when to serve based on your availability.

An annual training will be offered in the fall. 

PLEASE NOTE: We will continue to use our Sunday Shared Ministry sign up for weekly scheduling. This sign up is to indicate which team you want to be on. 

Related files:
GREETERS.docx (132KB docx)
USHERS.docx (134KB docx)

Created by:   Jefferson Unitarian Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Greeter Team

Includes Greeters & Family Greeters

 
40 slots filled - more available
Jane Keen
1st Service
Terre Deegan-Young
1st Service
Dave Beato (2)
+ Barb (2nd Service)
Marilyn Sauriol
Either (Choir)
Carol Stafford
2nd Service
Bettina Schaden
Either
Susie Streng
2nd Service
Edie Daigle
2nd Service
BJ Meadows
2nd Service
Katie Wheeler (2)
+ Len Wheeler (1st Service)
Ryann Hardman
Judy Denison
1st Service
Nancy Torpey (2)
+ Peter Torpey (1st Service)
Susan Wilson
2nd Service
Mim Coates
1st Service
Betsy Brown
2nd Service
Esther Macalady
1st Service
Claire Hinkle
1st Service
Barb Bailey
2nd Service
June LeCrone
2nd Service
Beth Tysler
2nd Service
Elaine Zerger
1st service
John Hedberg
Julie Andrus (2)
and Ken Andrus - 1st service
June LeCrone
Sara Lohaus
Deborah Cillo
Jeremy Smith (2)
Vicki Collins
Derek Bassett
2nd Service only
Jennifer Mcneal
I can do a few Sunday 9ams through the middle of December as my daughter is in the owl program.
Rosie Lewis
Linda Slater
Linda Ross
Jane Matthews
Linda Slater
tellmewhen to greet

Usher Team

 
31 slots filled - more available
SHARON GROTEN
First Service
Steve Sargent
2nd Service
Murph Kalmes
1st Service
Nita Bradford (2)
+ John (Either Service)
Bettina Schaden
Either Service
Margie Robinson
2nd Service
Mindy Mohr
Nancy Torpey (2)
+ Peter Torpey (1st Service)
Patty Robitschek
1st Service
Judy Miller
Either Service
Carol Stafford
2nd Service
Dennis Lovaas (2)
2nd Service
Barry Davis
2nd Service
John Martin
2nd Service
Andrea Aikin
1st service
Jeffery Pederson
Will be away from May 1 to Sept. 30. Have ushered quite a bit.
Arthur Aspinall Aspinall
Jeanne Canny
Pat Emery
Brennen Flood
Betty Minor
Pam Moser
1st service. New
Carol Flynn (2)
Clint Flynn
Ken May
John Bunting
Derek Bassett
Second Service please
steve sargent

Laundry Team

 
15 slots filled - more available
Karrin Kalb
Julie Andrus
Laurie Sperry
Marla Bassett
Gabrielle Draper
Linda Boettcher
Meghan Stumpf
Vicki Olson
Jeremy Smith (2)
Vicki Collins
Linda Bradford
Katie & Kerri West
Sonja Hahn
Marilyn Sauriol
Marilyn Sauriol
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home