Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019-2020 WPA

2019-2020 Wednesday Parent Aides

Dear Families:

The staff at SAPS meets weekly to discuss children,the program, amd to plan for events on Wednesdays from 11:30-1:00. Druing this time we have parents come in and eat lunch with the chidlren as well as help with the nap, rest, and story routine.

It is a requirement of all families to work a minimum of one time as a parent aide during the school year on a Wednesday from 11:30–1:00.

We greatly appreciate all your support and the first Wednesday completed as a Parent Aide in the classroom will be worth 3 HOURS!!!

Check out the dates and sign up as you can. 

Thank you, SAPS Staff

Location: SAPS

Created by:   Kathy Newman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST) Available Slot
09/11/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Suzy Hyer
Julie and Jamie
Lauren Tarzia
Siena Boise
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Alexandra Caselli
Elle Sheehan
Brian Estebez
For Cecilia Estebez
Stephanie Sharp
Beau Mom
Chloe Ray-Price
Graelyn Jones (Freyja will most likely be with me too)
09/18/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
All slots filled
Jodie Lustgarten
Sam+Skye
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Alexandra Caselli
Elle Sheehan
Stephanie Sharp
Beau Mom
Nicole Frazer
Hi from Nicole & Weylyn
Andrew Levin (2)
Thomas Levin
Isha Bansal
Kashvi Gupta
09/25/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Stephanie Sharp
Beau Mom
Nicole Frazer
Hi from Nicole & Weylyn
Jenna Soares
Ryan will have to stay till 1
Jeff Martin
Nicholas Martin
10/02/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Isha Bansal
Kashvi gupta
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Nicole Skaug
Lucinda
10/09/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Joey Haag-Martin
Nicholas Martin
Suzanne Hyer
Jamie's class
10/16/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Amanda Hubbard
Cade will be with me
Jenna Soares
Ryan will have to stay till 1
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Sarah Dickey
Carol Hambrecht for Theo Dickey
Rozalia Valientova
Would like to be with Olivia
10/23/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sue Silveira
For Bolanos family
Camilla Bourbon
Kai bourbon
Rozalia Valientova
for Olivia and Matthew
10/30/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Martin
Nicholas Martin
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
11/06/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Suzy Hyer
with Julie's class
Sarah Dickey
Sarah Dickey for Theo Dickey
Isha Bansal
Kashvi Gupta
11/13/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Meagan Coughlin
Lucy Coughlin
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Isha Bansal
Kashvi Gupta
11/20/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jenna Soares
Ryan will have to stay till 1
Jayme Mogen
Noe Semion
Jana Kopyciok-Lande
Mathilda Lande
Erica Neal
Adeline will be with me
11/27/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sandra Murtagh
Hudson Murtagh
Katie Blaesing
Josie Blaesing
colleen moore
Bexley
alton moore
Bexley
Jeff Martin
Nicholas Martin
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Dawn Mayer
Dash
12/04/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Hubbard
Cade wil be with me
Leah Schoellkopf
Will have Madeleine McCoy with me
12/11/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:30pm)

WPA (12)

Child's Name

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Suzanne Hyer
Julie or jamie
Joey Lande
Mathilda Lande
Simone Strydom
Fletcher
Gina Davis
Evie
Georgia Addington
Ellie & Johnny
Lucy Scott
Claire Sullivan will be with me
12/18/2019
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Anna Baker
Meagan Coughlin
Joey
Amanda Scherck
Cade will be with me
tripp smith
Raven
01/08/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Woods
Emily
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Emily Garlock
Jane
Georgia Addington (2)
Georgia and Deysi both coming (Ellie and Johnny)
Emme Strauss
Greta
01/15/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Woods
Emily
Jana Kopyciok-Lande
Mathilda Lande
Georgia Addington (2)
Georgia and Deysi (Ellie & Johnny)
Meagan Coughlin
Joey Coughlin
Rozalia Valientova
Olivia
01/22/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Nicole Skaug
Lulu Skaug’s mom
Abrahm lustgarten
sam + Skye
01/29/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Allison Kelley
Morgan
02/05/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Allison Kelley
Morgan Kelley
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
02/12/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Dickey
Theo Dickey
Ben Easley
Child: Thomas Easley
02/19/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Maya Talmage
Naomi
02/26/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
3 of 8 slots filled
kendra smoot
truman's mom. thanks!
Ben Easley
Child: Thomas Easley
Maryna Barsava
Miroslav's mom
03/04/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Rebecca Darke
Ruby Cowling
03/11/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Meagan Coughlin
Joey
Holly London
Zoa London
Rebecca Darke
Ruby Cowling
Ben Easley
Child: Thomas Easley
Marian Schembari
June
03/18/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Jana Kopyciok-Lande
Mathilda Lande
03/25/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ben Easley
Child: Thomas Easley
04/01/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
Maryna Barsava
Miroslav
04/15/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
04/22/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
04/29/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
05/06/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
05/13/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
05/20/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Woods
Emily
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
05/27/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Woods
Emily
06/03/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Wallerich
Iola
06/10/2020
(Wed. 11:30am - 1:00pm)

WPA (8)

Child's Name

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info