Davis High School Track and Field

SJS Masters Championships

Hello Athletes, Parents, and other volunteers, 

This year we have the honor of hosting the most important track and field meet in the Sac-Joaquin Section: Masters, the qualifier for the CIF State Meet.  Trials are on Friday, 5/17; finals are on Saturday, 5/18.  The meet is professionally timed, and USATF officials will be running the field events.  

We want this meet to be great so the section will allow us to host it again! 

At this point in the season, most of our athletes will be done competing - Athletes, we need you to volunteer! We will need hurdle movers, clerk helpers, block movers, and pit-rakers.  

We will be running concessions to make money for our program, and we need volunteers here too!

Please let me know if you have any questions about the positions.

Thank you, 

Coach Elliott

Location: Davis High School

Created by:   Spencer Elliott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
05/17/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)

5/17 Concessions Help (2)

1:30pm to 5pm (adults only job)

 
All slots filled
Christina Sturm
Barbara Tangaan

5/17 Concessions Help (2)

5pm - 9pm (adults only job)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Siemens
Work 5-9PM

Block Crew (2)

3:30pm - 9:17pm Moving the block cart where needed

 

Clerk Helper (6)

3pm - 8pm Helping check runners in

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Prudhommme
Kate Sumner
Ruggaya Musa
Brad Winsor
Be there by 4:00
Kyle Henricson

Boys Triple Jump Helper (4)

2pm - 5pm Raking and Measuring

 
All slots filled
Lynn Starr
measuring
Esther Kim
Brenden Park
Joshua Jaison

Girls Triple Jump Helper (4)

5pm - 7:30pm Raking and Measuring

 
All slots filled
Jesse Witt
Maren Klineberg
Jean Hsu
Measuring
Ali Ali

Boys Discus Helper (4)

1pm - 4pm shagging and marking

 
All slots filled
Phoebe Pansoy
Frances Bridges
Emma Carney
may need to leave early for prior engagement
Sarah Carney

Girls Shot Put Helper (4)

4:30pm - 7:30pm shagging and marking

 

Boys Pole Vault Helper (2)

1:00pm - 5:30pm

 
All slots filled
Katie Borowsky
Elena Siemens

Girls High Jump Helper (2)

1:00pm - 4:30pm

 
All slots filled
Maddie Buzbee
Micah Boughton

5/17 Hurdle Crew (6)

Arrive by 4pm - Moving Hurdles

 
All slots filled
Aaron Margolis
Drew Liu
I can help but will be half an hour late b/c of an dentist's appointment.
Dean Fulks
Gabe DeUlloa
Georgia Sachs
Linnea Williams

Triple Jump Wind Gauge

2:30pm Taking wind readings for the triple jump (we will train you)

 
John Aquino
05/18/2019
(Sat. 1:30pm - 8:15pm)

5/18 Concessions Help (2)

1pm-3:30pm (adults only job)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Lautzenheiser
Kris Borowsky

5/18 Concessions Help (2)

3:30pm - 5:30pm (adults only job)

 
All slots filled
Hilary Henricson (2)
Erik and Hilary

Block Crew (2)

1:30pm -5pm Moving the block cart where needed

 
All slots filled
Sumi Hong
Josiah McCarthy

Clerk Helper (6)

12:45pm - 5:00pm Helping check runners in

 
All slots filled
Rachel Prudhommme
Kate Sumner
Aimee Tannehill
Cherie Goodenough
Heather Lybbert
Brad Winsor

Boys Long Jump Helper (4)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Raking and Measuring

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dean Fulks
Genna Olavarri
Maren Klineberg

Girls Long Jump Helper (4)

12:30pm -3:30pm Raking and Measuring

 
All slots filled
Jesse Witt
Brenden Park
Joshua Jaison
Elizabeth Young

Girls Discus Helper (4)

12pm - 3pm shagging and marking

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave Eastham

Boys Shot Put Helper (4)

2:30pm - 5:30pm shagging and marking

 
2 of 4 slots filled
kevin johnson
Alice Wong

Girls Pole Vault Helper (2)

12:00pm - 4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Nancy Perkins
Rodger Siemens

Boys High Jump Helper (2)

12:00pm - 3:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Micah Boughton

5/18 Hurdle Crew (6)

Arrive by 2pm - Moving Hurdles

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Aaron Margolis
Maya Tangaan
kevan keegan
Elizabeth Young

Long Jump Wind Gauge

12:30pm Taking wind readings for Long Jump

 
Elizabeth Young


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service