Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bluefield High School

Session 3 Career Day 2019

Please review the available career presentations below and click on the button to sign up. Each student must select one presentaion in each available signup.

Date: 10/03/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 10:55am - 11:30am ADT

Created by:   Tammi Jo Auld
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Archaeologist- Erin Mundy and Helen Kristmanson Room 261 (30)

 
All slots filled
Ava Menard
Joe MacEachern
Ryan MacDonald
Sophia Nicholson
Caleb Boswall
Aaron McCloskey
Emma Darge
Myra Peters
Mairi Brydon
Ted Park
Gordon Butler
Lillian Bernard
Nathan Griffin
yeye
Logan Chiasson
Bryce Anger
Andrew Dooks
Caelan Campbell
Clay Smith
Caelan Sims
Adam Conklin
Laura Richardson
Ethan Maclean
Jonah Keizer
Logan Cavanagh
Emma Stewart
Julia Hunter
Molly Burns
James Dockendorff
jenna oneill
Sarah Inman

Artist/Musician/Entrepreneur- Kris Taylor Room 115 (30)

 
14 of 30 slots filled
Abby Cuzner
Danae Lavallee
Angel Gillman
Matthew Calder
Lindy Nichols
Ordan Cox
Paige McMillan
Allyson Bernard
Shaylynn Ford
Gabrielle Newman
Jessie Whalen
Brady Mackenzie
Brady Shea
Leah Wood

Basketball Coach Island Storm- Tim Kendrick Room 137 Gymnasium (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Hunter Prus
Caleb Clark
Aidan Stordy
ben proctor
Nevaeh Johnston
Myles Grant
Christopher MacDougall
Carson Doiron
Andrew Levy
Jack MacDougall
8Joseph Bertram
McHarry Spence
John MacArthur
Ben Coles
Brandon Adams

Biomedical Sciences and Marine Research- Russ Kerr Room 249 Lab (30)

 
22 of 30 slots filled
Lauryn Craswell
Eric MacRae
Sydney Maclean
Anna Lucassie
Isaac Arsenault
Regan Sentner
Dennis Park
Brooke Foster
Liah Clayton
Sophie Minard
Jaden Grant
Seth Getson-McKenna
Daphne Gallant
Charles Bassaler-Merpillat
Coral Howatt
sam harding
Jessica Newman
anna Bowers
Sophie MacDonald
Madelyn Sherren
Grace Morrison
Evan MacKinnon

Business/Finance/Pensions/Entrepreneur- Andrew MacNevin Room 233 (30)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Basten
will mix
Ellie Parker
Harper Hippenstall
Simon Stretch
jacob fitzpatrick
Jarrod Macleod
mikaela forbes
Logan Hoogerbrugge
Liam Ellis
olivia ling
Cash main-elsinga
Sara Chmait
Valerie Mountain
Aidan Hoogerbrugge
Cynthia Wang
Ella Qiu
Simon Taweel
Angel Liu
Colton Bernard
Jerry Liu
Ethan Macphee
Connor Hennessey
Eliya Nozdariuhin
Aiden Pot
Malcolm Boulter
Isaac Martin
Cole Frizzell
Nick Perry
Devan Gormley

Canadian Armed Forces/Royal Canadian Navy- Sgt Matt MacDonald, Warren Officer Noella Monkley, Petty Officer 2nd Class David MacPherson and Leading Seaman Jaime Donaldson Room Cafeteria (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
keenan myers
Eli Shepard
Owen Gallant
David Mieszkalski
connor doiron
Elijah Dodd
Isaac Ross
darius Johnston
Andrew Boutilier
Willie Melanson
Patrick O'Hanley
Arielle Dunn
Mackenzie Thompson
Patrick Creamer
Cassie-Lynne Curtis
Connor Egan
lacey thorne
Shaemus McDonald
Ethan Proctor
Matthew Williams
Jimmy Hulton
matt good
Linden Toombs
Emily Rogers
Mya johnson
Zachary Cosh
Emily Munn
Emily Munn

Carpenter- Josh Silver and Cory Arsenault Room 133 (30)

 
20 of 30 slots filled
Clark Dalziel
Josh Perry
jackson mckenna
Shea Murphy
Andrew Macwilliam
Sam MacKinnon
Alex Campbell
jordan gillis
Brayden Monaghan
kennedi gass
daniel wills
erin kelly
Autumn Defoe
Logan Morrow
Dillon Arsenault
nickoli mullally
Gaven MacDougall
Clay Nurse
Braeden Ross
Aiden Casford

Chef Pearl Restaurant and Chef The Wheelhouse and Terry's Berries- Steve Wilson/Terry Nabuurs Room 215 (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Charity Levy
megan gallant
andon waite
Sam Mackinnon
Samantha Macleod
Carly Cameron
Kyrah Buote
andrew toner
Julie Marshall
AJ Voss-Wood
Ella Morash
Ashley Coulson
Brad Matheosn
Camdyn King
ben tsai
Matthew Jehn
Spencer Wells

City Police- School Resource Officer Tim Keizer Room 213 (31)

 
All slots filled
patrick duguay
Frankie woods
Josh Smith
Jenna Dawson
Connor Craig
Ryan McLaughlin
Isaac Murray
malcolm campbell
victoria shakespeare
matt mills
Nic Farrar
Austin Griffin
Adam Younker
halle mackinnon
mya shkrabuik
way too much
Sheamus MacDonnell
Maddy Clow
Mary-Leah Toole
emma duffy
JohnRoss MacQuarrie
evan trainor
Ethan Stutvoet
Emerson Taylor
malcolm macdonald
Dylan Frizzell
Jack Van Winkle
ryan o'connor
parker macdougall
Donovan Burt
Ben Matheson

Conservation Officer- Wade MacKinnon Room 211 (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
carol harding
Jeremy Turner
Cameron Estabrooks
Aurora Lane Ulvstal
Declan MacKenzie
Chantal Hoekstra
Chris Levesque
Matthew Pollard
Matthew O'Donnell
aiden ross
Alexis Burris
Grace MacNevin
colbi weyman
caleb acorn
Hannah Darbyson
Connor Corbett
Liam Hardy

Dentist- Dr Ray Wenn Room 273 (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Renee Arsenault
Julia Enman
Bella Grant
Cassidy Warren
Bria Laybolt
Kendyl Cardiff
Mark Macleod
Shelby MacLean
Avery Lenahan
kyla heitman
Petra Willis
Lexi Kowalchuk
Isabelle Ellis
Annika MacFarlane
Sheadyn Nurse
Rebekah Cutler
tala masoud
stephanie morris
Dima Masoud
Maya Costain
Cassidy Cudmore
Kayla Macleod
Taytum Vogan
cora annear
Jami Stargratt
Matt Duffy
Margaret Ryan
Elias Azar

Early Childhood Educator- Denise Villard Room 123 (30)

 
20 of 30 slots filled
Shauntae Dunsford
Georgia Mallett
Maria MacKenzie
Emma MacLaine
jaden
Maria Stevenson
Sarah LeClair
Marlee Lank
Miranda Lidstone
Ella Pickens
Maddie thompson
Clara Grant
Halle Reardon
Karina McNeill
Asha Blake
Brooke Maclean
Kate MacPhail
Kennedy Stewart
Aysha Dulisse
Olivia Fairhurst

Federal Government Veterans Affairs Canada- Joe Doran, Bethany Waugh, Maha Abou Rashed and Samuel Duguay Room 239 (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
corentin coissieux
Ella Stead
Ember Lacey

Health PEI Job Opportunities- Mandy Kremers Room 117 (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Grace Macfadyen
Grace Lewis
Jaidyn Gallant
Taylyn Hood
kathryn costain
Braiden Campbell

International, Private and Public sector Human Resources- Shara Clow Room 113 (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Katie Lowe
Haley Milligan
Kristen Proude
Abby Arbing
Claire Pickens
Mary MacDonald
Jaelyn Dykstra
Cassie Henderson
Tayah Bradley
Hannah Nuesch

Journalist/Editor/The Guardian- Gary MacDougall Room 269 (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Kaitlyn MacNeill
Ben MacKenzie
Bethany Parker
Hope Calder
Mackenzie Craig
Brianna MacLean
Torey Macdonald
Darragh Clayton
Oliver Batchilder
Lex Wood
Colby Gallant
Griffin Walsh

Librarian Confederation Centre- Roseanne Gauthier Room 109 (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Kaley Sanderson
Ella Chong
brooke saunders
Erin Kirby
Amy MacNeill
Ethan Belbin
Avery Smith
Dayton Holo

Lobster Fisherman/Buyer and Seafood Retail- Mitch Jollimore Room 265 (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Brett MacDonald
Cole MacEwen
Spencer Toole
taylor vanewyk
jordan smith
Philip Lanz
Liam Stevenson
Reid Peters
jeremy bell
Rave Ferguson
Ryder Gallant
Jack Harper
Nate Hicken
michael sark
andrew craig
Dixon MacLeod
Dominic Green
Ryan MacPherson

Medical Mobility Analysis (Sport, Military, Simulation) Stepscan Technologies- Crystal Trevors Room 207 (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Jude Rist
Bradley Chisholm
Ophelia Yin
clara belanger

Mental Health Specialist/Trauma Support- Kristina Hulton, Chief Wellness Officer Room 271 (30)

 
All slots filled
allie axworthy
maryann axworthy
Allie Taylor
Avery Nicholson
Grayce Zurheide
Gracy MacDonald
Ayva Kelly
Julia McAleer
Meghan Sherren
Alexa Mackinley
Tarren Scott
Hope MacLean
bri toombs
Dennis Rodel
Brennan McDuffee
Duncan Rankin-Myshrall
Emma Cowans
Julie Goodwin
Norah French
Grace Langille
Rachel MacLean
Jamie Johnson
Eugene Farley
Olivia Holt
Patience Smith
Emma Langley
Katie Timothy
Abby Gallant
Hannah Doucette
Ellie Kirkpatrick

Meteorologist- Jay Scotland Room 241 Lab (30)

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Thomas Yeo
Brittney Foster
Hannah Johnston
Sabrina Cloutier
Wyatt Thompson
Jayden Wall
Lindsay Creighton
stella kalusy
Marine Guidon
Ashlyn Carpenter
malcolm macdonald
sophia vickerson
Carter MacPhail
Olivia Chandler
Caden Dawson
Jordyn Bowness
Cale Rogerson
Koben Wolters
anna mcaleer
Isabelle Crawford
Cameron McQuaid

Nurse ER- Sam Kennedy Room 155 (30)

 
16 of 30 slots filled
mariah buchanan
Hayden Ford
Jenna Mitton
Clara Jack
Jaymen Rusk
Tsukasa Iwamoto
Lauren MacNeill
Bailee Sentner
Emma Arsenault
Emily Wilson
Brooklyn Dunn
jenaya ross
Annalise Levy
Nichole Kowalski
Rayann Maclean
Rachel Boulter

Nurse Pediatric Nursing IWK/QEH, Clinical Instructor UPEI, and Nurse Care Coordinator Mental Health- Angela Hunter Room 223 (30)

 
14 of 30 slots filled
Alexis Fougere
Sophie Flynn
Payton Kelly
Kaylee Howes
Eve McMillan
carla stewart
Madelyn Cantwell
Keera Vos
Kiranjot Kaur
Cassie MacGillivray
Jenna Doucette
Molly MacDougall
amber campbell
Emma MacIntyre

Osteopath- Darren Weatherbie Room 149 (30)

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Megan Mowat
Sarah Kelly
Brin Wilson

PEI Aquaculture Alliance- Laura Braden Room 237 (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Garrett Stevenson
darius wells
hunter Mcgrath
Jaden Campbell
Sean Lawrence

Pharmacist, Pharmacist Assistant and Licensed Technician- Margie McLane Room 111 (30)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Megan Downe
Adelle Breau
Neleah Lavoie
Olivia Van Hul
Beth Meenink
kaley macnevin
Reese Wyand
Audeane Bourassa
Katie Murphy
ally macleod
kairi spence
Brianna Cairns
Jayden Murphy
Seth Gilroy
Ellen Ryan
Brett Gallant
Caitlin Higginbotham
dylan murphy
Chelsey Affleck
Alexis Gass
Cassidy MacNeill
Payton MacPhee
Kaleb Maccormac

Physiotherapy- Angela Rogerson and Paige Martin Room 217 (30)

 
All slots filled
landon hardy
Cameron Guindon
Paige Gillis
Emma Thompson
Hannah Mills
Grace MacKinnon
Carmen seaman
Lexi Buote
Isaac Owen Arsenault-Saunders
Connor Vanewyk
Blake Crozier
calen macphail
tanisha tawil
Jackson Sherren
alex stead
Pius McMurrer
Crosby Andrews
Sarah Campanaro
emily desroches
Brandon Langley
Jillian Sanford
Cassie Lank
Olivia Vickerson
Cyla Mccloskey
Nathan Mahar
Alex Clow
Sarah MacEachern
Emily Smith
James Doucette
Brandon Proude

Plumber- Aaron Gallant, Bobby Craig, & Mark McQuaid Room 253 Lab (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Branson Conohan
Bryce Wheatley
Jonah Arbing
cody cudmore
Austin Gallant
Liam MacNevin
Cole Perry
charlie belliveau
Jamie Hughes
Nick Mills
nick havenga
Owen Wilkie
Connor Hogan
Perry Mackinnon
Colby Parsons
Myles Chappell
Owen Noonan

Property Management/Entrepreneur- Stacey Wyand Room 251 lab (30)

 
14 of 30 slots filled
Neill Shaw
Tristan Morris
Rhiannon Bernard
sophie Flower
Braedan Tremere
Maddison Thompson
Mason MacIsaac
Jordan Mahar
Jay MacDonald
Brady Rodd
Mackenzie Plouffe
Andrew MacKinnon
sAMUEL harding
Liam Wood

Radiological Technologist/Diagnostic Imaging- Lacy Costain and Jason Stevenson Room 151 (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Bethany Pineau
Maria McLane
Lilly Taweel
Zachary Bryan-Gilmore
charli arsenault
Hannah Macdonald
destiny francis
Elijah Moase
Rebecca Ford
Karley McKinnon
leeann dewolfe
William MacKinnon
Louisa McMurrer
Sydney Howatt
Jack Nordquist
Emily Thistle
Emma Fleming
Emma MacKinnon
Kelsee Gallant
Dayley Wood
anikha greer
Alyssa MacKinnon
Connor DeRoche
Matt Nicholson
Shelby watts
Olivia Phillips
Skye Monaghan
Thomas Gillis
Matthew Jones

Social Worker- Amanda Thoy Room 209 (30)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Stead
Emma stevenson
avery ferguson
Elesea Glenn
Adrianna Groshko
Kali Smith
Morgan Fall
Claire MacPhee
chloe myers
Samantha Sherren
Lovepreet Kaur
Hannah Hogan
shaylee Bjornson
Shauna Bjornson
Eden Bertram
Alexa Mcallister
Tina Spek
Kamryn Gallant
Miriam Svenson
Eve Murphy
Emily Shkrabuik
grace connolly
Audrey MacPhee
Rowan Drake
Brianna Coles
Christopher Mackay
Emily Maclean
Colin Walsh
lexie stevenson
cory goley

Sustainable Engineer- Amy Hsiao and Bluefield Alums Room 255 (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Hayden Hardy
Keegan McCardle
Emma Ledgerwood Ledgerwood
Jordan Toombs
Peter Vandenheuvel
garrett lenahan
Mikkayla Ellsworth-Reid
Ahnais Young
Liam Kelly-Kardos
Chase MacMillan
Ethan MacDougall
Spencer Blacquiere
Luke Doiron
Jarvis Garro
lilly wood
silas leclair
Alasdair Compton
Owen Abel
sophia galway
Sam Murphy
Andrew Beach
Gage Taylor
Ronin Auret
Ella Conway

Travelling Nurse and Nurse Practitioner- Laurie Thomas Room 235 (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Gracie Gaudet
Jacquelyn Taylor
Hailey Peters
Lillia Curley
Mackayla Vos
Charley Russell
Zoe Cox
Sarah Peters

Urban City Planner- Danielle Gillan Room 203 (30)

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Roger Ren
Sheldon Harvey

Video Game Development- Damien Rajamanie Room 153 (30)

 
All slots filled
Leigh newcombe
Ross Boulter
Parker Duncan
Myles Tremere
Mason Ward
Austin Ferguson
Alexander Nicholson
Colby Adams
Landyn Coughlin
Josh Dulisse
zac toner
Alex Smith
Riley Toste
Malcolm Mitchell
Nathan Pickard
kaden corrigan
Zach Flynn
Sam Ching
Connie Curtis
andrew leblanc
Jackson Larter
Spencer Stevenson
peter Robinson
Caleb Skinner
Isaiah Skinner
Bretton Bannister
Ashton Carrier
max marshall
Christian Meesters
Riley Enman

Web Development/Graphic Design- Ellen Andrews Room 131 Lab (30)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Celeste Maynard
Lavinia Huskins
Kiaya Schurman
Zoe Nichols
Dylan MacDougall
Caleb Walsh
Cian Bottomley-Mason
Isaac Wolters
Marcus Ferguson
Jesse Ford
Emili Bykovsky
George Barna
Ethan Walsh
Alice Huang
Daylin Bernard
Samuel Yu
Lucas Buote
A.J. Harris
Ethan Bottomley-Mason

Welder- Rich Cheverie Room 135 (30)

 
20 of 30 slots filled
elliot mallett
James Mackay
Matt Mingo
charley doiron
Alanna Cutler
russ ross
Carter Jones
jacob smith
Calvin MacWilliams
Matthew Shaw
Justice Doiron
carrson mcquaid
Niels de Ronde
Parker Mullen
Paxton Doiron
Jaden Stride
Connor Waye
Dalen Vissey
Andrew Garnhum
Aiden Rose
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service