Marching Showcase

Sound of Springtown Marching Showcase - Volunteers

This sign up is for band students, parents, alumni and friends. You may sign up for more than one slot or job. HS Band students DO NOT need to sign up to work between 5:00 pm and 7:30 pm.

Date: 10/13/2018 (Sat.)

Location: Porcupine Stadium

Created by:   Chris McLellan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
7:30am - 9:30am  

Set-up Crew (10)

50 points

 
All slots filled
Desteny Hernandez
Martin Quintana (2)
Band Dad and Band brother
Caleigh Oakley
Teresa Gilbert-uhlman
Marti Payne
Madison Halyard
Madison Halyard
Alejandra Castillo
Julie Matlock
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Band Check-in (3)

Parents only 100 points

 
All slots filled
Shauna Pack
Emma Pack
Juanita Quintana
Michelle Spikes
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Water Station (5)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Kat Cochran
Candace Repucci
Brett Murphy
Casey Merrell
Abe Colon

Bleacher Monitor (4)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Nia Cox
Desteny Hernandez
Daniela Muñoz
Tonja Murphy

Field Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Shelby Kropf
Tristen Andrews

Pit Warm-up Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Teresa Gilbert-Uhlman
Geriah Caudell
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Adults only (100 points)

 
All slots filled
Buffie Pryor
Patricia & Richard Najera (2)
Beverly Andrews
Virginia Oakley
Amanda Russell
aaron smith
Lisa Hall
Diana Bosch
Beth Walker
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Band Check-in (3)

Parents only 100 points

 
All slots filled
Johanna McIntosh
Stacy Johnson
Cristi Houk
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Adults only (100 points)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Northrup
Mike Gonce
Tammy Grazer
Chase Sizemore
Becky Smith
Ethan will work with me.
Ethan Smith
aaron smith
DaLania Smith
Jennifer Fry
Toi Vining
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Water Station (5)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Nadia Caudell
Landon Stephens
Shelby Easterwood
Faith Hodo
Elizabeth Haggard

Bleacher Monitor (4)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Britney Tyree
Daniela Munoz
Jennifer Sayles
Denise Brooks

Field Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Collin McIntosh
Erin Hall

Pit Warm-up Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Brooke Oquinn
Kylee Northrup
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Adults only (100 points)

 
All slots filled
Cristi Houk
Mike Gonce
Chase Sizemore
Ruth Brewer
Ricky Huff
Amber Harper
Juanita Quintana
Stephanie Sudderth
Nichelle Derden
Angela Morfin
5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Band Guide (4)

Parents only 100 points

 
All slots filled
Stacy Johnson
Michael Gilbert-uhlman
Becky Smith
Jennifer Logsdon
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Water Station (5)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Cager Walden
Katherine Emmert
Sayra Rivera
Nathaniel Dominguez
Brock Haugen

Bleacher Monitor (4)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Tonja Murphy
Cynthia Hodo
Kameron Walker
Cody Duncan

Field Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Shelby Easterwood
Cody Duncan

Pit Warm-up Monitor (2)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Buffie Pryor
Tristen Amdrews
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (10)

Adults only (100 points)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mike Gonce
Dee Brewer
Clint Thetford
Tiffany Thetford
Ricky Huff
Christine Morgan
Tammy Reed
9:30pm - 11:30pm  

Clean-up Crew (10)

100 points

 
All slots filled
Caitlyn Rose
Kayeleigh Roulston
Brian Murillo
Collin Vining
Madison Halyard
Alejandra Castillo
Julie Matlock
Rebecca Johnson
Hagen Brown
Asher Thetford


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home