Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Vail Mountaineer Hockey Club

VMHC Summer Skates- Week of 8/03/2020

VMHC Summer Skates will take place at Dobson Ice Arena and be divided up by birth year and/or gender. THESE ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE... If there are not enough players to best utilize the ice in a given group, we will combine or change the group.  You will be contacted via the e-mail address in the sign-up should we need to make modifications.

You MUST be signed up to take the ice during a designated time slot. 

Skates will be $15 per skater/per session.  (Cash preferred) 

REMINDERS:
- If you claim a spot on the SignUp Genius, you are taking a spot from someone else who may want to skate.
- PLEASE show up if you sign up.
- If you cannot make it, PLEASE notify Kristi at least 24 hour in advance to delete your sign-up.
- All no shows or cancellations made less than 24 hours in advance will be charged the $12 fee.

If the slots are full and you would like to be placed on a WAIT LIST, please e-mail Kristi with the date/time of the slot, your player's name and good cell phone number.  ([email protected]

More instructions pertinent to COVID-19 and the health orders will be sent out prior to the session. 

Location: Dobson Ice Arena

Created by:   Kristi Scheidegger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
08/03/2020
(Mon. 1:30pm - 2:45pm)

1:30PM-2:30PM (25)

Co-Ed PeeWees (2008-2009)

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Jamie Humphrey
Mitchell
Jason Cowles
Cooper Cowles
Jessica Halbakken
Palmer
Barry Monroe
Lars Monroe
Athena McCormick
Mason McCormick
Rich Grayson
George Grayson
Andrea Arnhold
Noah
Gary Fuller
Aiden & Gavin Fuller
Elizabeth Dickson
Beckett
Tunde Lorenti
Brandon Lorenti
Ivy Peplinski
Weston
Michelle Gennett
Marco
Denise Rahe
Nathan
Tom Corrigan
Dylan Corrigan
Kelly Place
Davis
MARIBEL AVILA
Mikie Janelle
Andie Noakes
Ryder
Amanda Swanson
Calvin Swanson
Kristi Scheidegger
Kira
Dan Trush
QT
monika Tomza
Leon Skoog
Scott Sailer
Sebastian

2:45PM-3:45PM (25)

Bantams/Midgets (2002-2007)

 
All slots filled
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
Chris Spaeth
Collin Spaeth
Nancy Garrison
Reed Garrison
Michele Foppe
Colin
Kara Woods
Barrett
Heather Barrie (2)
Ryan Barrie/ Celia
Tanya Dixon (2)
Claire and Wyatt
Michelle Gennett
Roman
RiAnne Davis
Lincoln
Kelly Place
Lilly
Melissa Johnson
Jake
Alison Everett
Ethan
Jen Barcza
Katelyn
Matt DuHadway
Aidan DuHadway
Katie Johnson
Katie johnson
Trista Sutter
Max
Teresa Thomas
Lily
Dan Trush
ST
Alison Wadey
Connor
jody diemar
Jack Diemar
tisch plavec
Haley Plavec
Mick Kelly
Declan Kelly
Mike McCormack
Jay McCormack
08/04/2020
(Tue. 1:30pm - 3:45pm)

1:30PM-2:30PM (10)

GIRLS 10U/12U ('08-11)

 
All slots filled
Jared Biniecki
Baizley
Tom Corrigan
Dylan Corrigan
Joe De Trolio
Addison De Trolio
Katy Hiatt
Hattie Hiatt
Dan Trush
QT
Liz Wodrich
Madison
Alison Wadey
Lindsey
Tristan Cada
Lilly
Angela Watts
Katie Watts
Samantha Kisielica
Samantha

1:30PM-2:30PM (15)

Co-Ed First Year Squirts 2011 ONLY

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Rich Grayson
Miles Grayson
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Elizabeth Dickson
Broxdon
Mike Santambrogio
Luca Santambrogio
Kellye O'Kelly
Keegan O’Kelly
Justin Bradshaw
Loren
Eric Eves
Dylan Eves
Daniela Demeillac
Sebastian Demeillac
Kristi Hill
Lucas Hill
jason peters
Erik
Katie Crofton
Marty Crofton
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner

2:45-3:45PM (25)

Co-Ed Bantams ('06-07) AND PeeWees ('08 ONLY)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Jamie Humphrey
Mitchell
Jessica Halbakken
Palmer
Athena McCormick
Mason McCormick
Rich Grayson
George Grayson
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
Lara Dunn
Dunn
Nancy Garrison
Reed Garrison
Michele Foppe
Colin
Tunde Lorenti
Brandon Lorenti
Tanya Dixon
Claire Dixon
Michelle Gennett
Roman
RiAnne Davis
Lincoln
Melissa Johnson
Jake
Kelly Place
Davis Place
Alison Everett
Ethan
Denise Rahe
Nathan
MARIBEL AVILA
Mikie Janelle
Trista Sutter
Max
Denise Kipp
miles kipp
Ali Wadey
Connor Wadey
Kristi Hill
Justin Hill
Katie Crofton
Ian
Kyle Deighan
Patrick
Scott Sailer
Seabass
08/05/2020
(Wed. 1:30pm - 3:45pm)

1:30PM-2:30PM (25)

PeeWees Boys Only (2008-2009)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Jamie Humphrey
Mitchell
Jason Cowles
Cooper Cowles
Jessica Halbakken
Palmer
Barry Monroe
Lars Monroe
Athena McCormick
Mason McCormick
Rich Grayson
George Grayson
Gary Fuller (2)
Aiden & Gavin Fuller
Michael Simons
Sam Simons
Elizabeth Dickson
Beckett
Tunde Lorenti
Brandon Lorenti
Ivy Peplinski
Weston
Michelle Gennett
Marco
Denise Rahe
Nathan
Danielle Towle
Sid Towle
Melissa Mather
Cam
Kelly Place
Davis
MARIBEL AVILA
Mikie Janelle
Kathy Bent
Brooks
Andie Noakes
Ryder
Monika Tomza
Leon Skoog
Kyle Deighan
Patrick
Molly Haley
Cannon

2:45PM-3:45PM (25)

Squirt Boys Only (2010-2011)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Rich Grayson
Miles Grayson
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Viktoria Beardsley
Steven Beardsley
Elizabeth Dickson
Broxdon
Ande Murray
Briggs Murray
Jen Barcza
Alex
Jennie Koenig
Brennan
Tom Mulroy
Tiernan Mulroy
Kellye O'Kelly
Keegan O’Kelly
Re Walker
Cash Walker
Kelly Holton
Jay Holton
Kelly Karlii
Bruin Karli
Jeremy Lepore
TJ Lepore
Shawna Topor
Jake Topor
Kelly Holton
Jay Holton
Daniela Demeillac
Sebastian Demeillac
Kristi Hill
Lucas Hill
jason peters
Erik
Katie Crofton
Marty Crofton
Sarah Parrish
Calder Parrish
08/06/2020
(Thu. 1:30pm - 3:45pm)

1:30PM-2:30PM (25)

Girls 15U & Older (2002-2007)

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
Jennifer Law
Emily Law
Jen Barcza
Katelyn
Teresa Thomas
Lily
Sue Franciose
Emily
Kelly Place
Lilly
Doug Gerrald
Alana
Jen Counselman
Cate Counselman
Kristi Scheidegger
Kira
tisch plavec
Haley Plavec
Gary Defina
Dani

2:45PM-3:45PM (25)

Co-Ed Squirts (2010-2011)

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Viktoria Beardsley
Steven Beardsley
Elizabeth Dickson
Broxdon
Ande Murray
Briggs Murray
Jen Barcza
Alex
Tom Mulroy
Tiernan Mulroy
Kellye O'Kelly
Keegan O’Kelly
Re Walker
Cash Walker
Kelly Holton
Jay Holton
Melissa Mather
Jules
Jeremy Lepore
TJ Lepore
Shawna Topor
Jake Topor
Katy Hiatt
Hattie Hiatt
Kelly Holton
Jay Holton
Alison Wadey
Lindsey
Molly McGalliard
Grady McGalliard
Michelle Kedrowski
Kash Kedrowski
Tristan Cada
Lilly
jason peters
Erik
Sarah Parrish
Calder
08/07/2020
(Fri. 1:30pm - 3:45pm)

1:30PM-2:30PM (25)

Co-Ed Bantams/Midgets (2002-2007)

 
All slots filled
Caron Doyle (2)
Aydia and Baiden
Chris Spaeth
Collin Spaeth
Michele Foppe
Colin
Jen Barcza
Alex
Teresa Thomas
Lily
Michelle Gennett
Roman
RiAnne Davis
Lincoln
Kelly Place
Lilly
Matt DuHadway
Aidan DuHadway
Katie Johnson
Katie Johnson
Trista Sutter
Max
Alison Wadey
Connor
Jennifer Law
Emily Law
Amy Lavigne
Cassidy Kinzler
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
jody diemar (2)
Grady and Riley Sulkin
Sue Franciose
Emily
Kristi Scheidegger
Benno
Mick Kelly
Declan
Blake Putnam
Thomas Putnam
Danielle Towle
Ella Towle
Gary Defina
Dani
Alicia Kelly
Berkeley

2:45PM-3:45PM (25)

GOALIE TRAINING with Wren

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Jamie Humphrey
Evan
Tanya Caruso
Kaia Borski
Gary Fuller
Aiden Fuller
Viktoria Beardsley
Steven Beardsley
Ande Murray
Briggs Murray
Melissa Mather (2)
Cam & Jules
John Boggs
Cassie
Scott Sailer
Seabass
Gary Defina
Dante
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info