Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Vail Mountaineer Hockey Club

VMHC Summer Skates- Week of 7/13/2020

VMHC Summer Skates will take place at Dobson Ice Arena and be divided up by birth year and/or gender. THESE ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE... If there are not enough players to best utilize the ice in a given group, we will combine or change the group.  You will be contacted via the e-mail address in the sign-up should we need to make modifications.

You MUST be signed up to take the ice during a designated time slot. 

Skates will be $12 per skater/per session.  (Cash preferred) 

If the slots are full and you would like to be placed on a WAIT LIST, please e-mail Kristi with the date/time of the slot, your player's name and good cell phone number.  ([email protected]

More instructions pertinent to COVID-19 and the health orders will be sent out prior to the session. 

Location: Dobson Ice Arena

Created by:   Kristi Scheidegger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
07/13/2020
(Mon. 12:00pm - 2:15pm)

12:00PM-1:00PM (20)

Co-Ed PeeWees (2008-2009)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Scheidegger
Kira
Laura Putnam
Alexandra
Kyle Deighan
Patrick Deighan
Barry Monroe
Lars Monroe
Jason Cowles
Cooper Cowles
Gary Fuller (2)
Aiden & Gavin Fuller
Amanda Swanson
Calvin Swanson
Michael Simons
Sam Simons
Denise Rahe
Nathan Rahe
Andrea Arnhold Arnhold
Noah Arnhold
Angela Watts
Wyatt Watts
Lara Dunn
Dunn
Jamie Humphrey
Mitchell Humphrey
Dan Trush
QT
Athena McCormick
Mason McCormick
Maribel Avila Avila
Mikie Janelle
Tunde Lorenti
Brandon Lorenti
Sidney Harrington
Caroline
Amy Reynolds
Luke

1:15PM-2:15PM (20)

Bantams/Midgets (2002-2007)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Scheidegger
Benno
Laura Putnam (2)
Chloe and Thomas
Jen Barcza
Katelyn
Brett Kinzler (2)
Cassidy and Ryder
Stephanie Shaffer
Max Darling
Michelle Gennett
Roman
Teresa Thomas
Lily Thomas
Nancy Garrison
Reed Garrison
Trista Sutter
Max Sutter
Krista Wolfe
Cody Wolfe
Tanya Caruso (2)
Kaia and Bella Borski
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
Dan Trush
ST
Maria Ledezma
Jorge
Chris Spaeth
Collin Spaeth
Sarah Weatherred
Kyler
Kirchner Slaugh
Kirchner Slaugh
07/14/2020
(Tue. 12:00pm - 2:15pm)

12:00PM-1:00PM (20)

Girls 10U/12U (2008-2011)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Kristi Scheidegger
Kira
Tom Corrigan
Dylan Corrigan
Laura Putnam
Alexandra
Dan Trush
QT
Jared Biniecki
Baizley Biniecki
Sidney Harrington
Caroline

1:15PM-2:15PM (20)

Co-Ed First Year Squirts 2011 ONLY

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Mike Santambrogio
Luca Santambrogio
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Keegan O'Kelly
Keegan O'Kelly
Nate Albers
Reid Albers
Walker Connolly
Walker Connolly
Jeremy Lepore
TJ Lepore
Holly Strablizky
Ryder Strablizky
Maria Ledezma
Johnny
Hestin Wright
Hestin Wright
07/15/2020
(Wed. 12:00pm - 2:15pm)

12:00PM-1:00PM (20)

PeeWees Boys Only (2008-2009)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Kyle Deighan
Patrick Deighan
Barry Monroe
Lars Monroe
Jason Cowles
Cooper Cowles
Gary Fuller (2)
Aiden & Gavin Fuller
Amanda Swanson
Calvin Swanson
Michael Simons
Sam
Denise Rahe
Nathan Rahe
Amy Kisielica
Nick
Andrea Arnhold Arnhold
Noah Arnhold
Angela Watts
Wyatt Watts
Lara Dunn
Dunn
Jamie Humphrey
Mitchell Humphrey
Athena McCormick
Mason McCormick
Maribel Avila Avila
Mikie Janelle
Tunde Lorenti
Brandon Lorenti
Amy Reynolds
Luke

1:15PM-2:15PM (20)

Squirt Boys Only (2010-2011)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner Bradshaw
Jen Barcza
Alex
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Jennie Koenig
Brennan
Shawna Topor
Jake Topor
Nate Albers
Reid Albers
Keegan O'Kelly
Keegan O'Kelly
Kelly Karli
Bruin Karli
Walker Connolly
Walker Connolly
Jeremy Lepore
TJ Lepore
Molly McGalliard
Grady McGalliard
Kristy Scahill
Gage Scahill
Michelle Kedrowski
Kash Kedrowski
Lara Dunn
Dunn
Holly Strablizky
Ryder Strablizky
Kelly Holton
Jay
Sarah Parrish
Calder
Thomas Werner
Thomas Werner
Tom Mulroy
Tiernan Mulroy
ReAnda Walker
Cash Walker
07/16/2020
(Thu. 12:00pm - 2:15pm)

12:00PM-1:00PM (20)

Girls 15U & Older (2002-2007)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Laura Putnam
Chloe
Jen Barcza
Katelyn
Brett Kinzler
Brett Kinzler
Teresa Thomas
Lily Thomas
Tanya Caruso (2)
Kaia and Bella Borski
Liss Gruen, MD
Rebecca
Heather Barrie
Celia Barrie
Gary Defina
Dani Defina
Sarah Weatherred
Kyler
Doug Gerrald
Alana Gerrald
Kara Woods
Barrett Woods
Caron Doyle
Aydia
Emily Franciose
Emily Franciose
TANYA DIXON
Claire Dixon
Kristi Scheidegger
Kira

1:15PM-2:15PM (20)

Co-Ed Squirts (2010-2011)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner Bradshaw
Jen Barcza
Alex
Breanna Page
Colton Page
Keegan O'Kelly
Keegan O'Kelly
Jennie Koenig
Brennan
Shawna Topor
Jake Topor
Nate Albers
Reid Albers
Kelly Karli
Bruin Karli
Nichole Boy Swanson
Mattox
Walker Connolly
Walker Connolly
Michelle Kedrowski
Kash Kedrowski
Lara Dunn
Dunn
Holly Strablizky
Ryder Strablizky
Kelly Holton
Jay
Sarah Parrish
Calder
Thomas Werner
Thomas Werner
Tom Mulroy
Tiernan Mulroy
ReAnda Walker
Cash Walker
Mourghan Ridenour
Easton
Ande Murray
Briggs Murray
07/17/2020
(Fri. 12:00pm - 2:15pm)

12:00PM-1:00PM (20)

Co-Ed Bantams (2006-2007)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Laura Putnam (2)
Chloe and Thomas
Jen Barcza
Katelyn
Brett Kinzler
Cassidy
Michelle Gennett
Roman
Teresa Thomas
Lily Thomas
Nancy Garrison
Reed Garrison
Heather Barrie
Ryan Barrie
Gary Defina
Dani Defina
Trista Sutter
Max Sutter
Kirchner Slaugh
Kirchner Slaugh
Sidney Harrington
Mac
Brett Kinzler
Ryder
Caron Doyle (2)
Aydia and Baiden
Charla Blizzard
Brooks

1:15PM-2:15PM (20)

GOALIE TRAINING with Wren

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Gary Fuller (2)
Aiden & Gavin Fuller
Nichole Boy Swanson
Mattox
Whitney Bradshaw
Costner Bradshaw
Tanya Caruso
Kaia Borski
Jamie Humphrey
Evan Humphrey
Gary Defina
Dante Defina
Sidney Harrington
Mac
Ande Murray
Briggs Murray
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info