Oktoberfest in July

Oktoberfest in July 2018

Immaculate Conception Oktoberfest is looking for your help! The success of our parish festival is dependent on our volunteers. This is our time to shine as a parish community! Please make a commitment to volunteering for at least one shift over the weekend of July 20th through 22nd.

If you have questions about volunteering, are not sure where you can help, or don't have a preferred position, please contact Lauren Smith at [email protected] or (440) 479-2574.

For information about volunteering in the Monte Carlo, please contact Randy Wright at [email protected] or (440) 749-1355.

Please note: If you are viewing this website from a mobile device, select option to view "full site" for easier navigation. 

Created by:   Immaculate Conception Oktoberfest Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Bakery

07/20/2018 (Fri) St. Joseph Hall 
5:00pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marjorie Ann Ciarlillo
Nora Gattozzi
Diane Vendley
8:30pm - 12:00am (3)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) St. Joseph Hall 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cuqui Green
Lynda Newland
Nora Gattozzi
8:00pm - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Kelley
Maureen Kelley
07/22/2018 (Sun) St. Joseph Hall 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lois Weigand
Joanne O'Toole
Vaughn Bentley
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laura Harig
Dale Harig
Sue Penicka
6:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Patricia Boyd
Carolyn Reese

Cooks & Dishwashers (Kitchen)

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Joan Perry
Stephanie Simandl
8:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Simandl
7:30pm - 12:00am (6)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:00am - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Simandl
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Simandl
6:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  

Food Runners

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Food Servers (Tent)

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Marcia Hayek
Dawnn Danaher
Sue DeGirolamo
Pat Livingston
Vaughn Bentley
8:30pm - 12:00am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Laura Harig
Sue Penicka
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Green
Laura Vild
Jeff O'Bryan
8:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Laurie Lattanzio
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:30am - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Donna & Caesar Rodriguez (2)
Will be here at 12:15
Pat Livingstson
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Carol Cook
6:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Doina Hengenius
Mary Ann Takacs
Sheri Bacher

Funnel Cakes (Garage)

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
5:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
8:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Maria Frabotta
Marlene Matteo
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vaughn Bentley
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Frabotta
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Lann
Clare Lann
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Frabotta
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlene Matteo

German Food & Wings (Garage)

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Tony Madore
Frank Madore
Kathy Madore
8:30pm - 12:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Chrissy and Sam Palumbo (2)
Theresa Sill
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Christine L. Schmidt
Greg Schmidt
Jack Poldruhi
Debra Shure (3)
Mularo Kay Debra
8:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Theresa Sill
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:30am - 3:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Renee Kovalak
Michelle Vogler
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
6:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  

Grill & Cooks (Tent)

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Andy Beddick
Tony Vitalone
Jim Lewis
Mike Kapolke
8:00pm - 12:00am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Andy Beddick
Dale Harig
Jim Lewis
Ryan Mastrangelo
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Andy Beddick
Larry Schnieders
Andre Buzecan
Tony Vitalone
Greg Carlson
Michelle Carlson
7:30pm - 12:00am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Andy Beddick
Andre Buzecan
Jim Lewis
Mike Kapolke
Brian Bacher
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:00am - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Andy Beddick
Jim Lewis
Mike Kapolke
3:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Larry Schnieders
Andre Buzecan
Christine L. Schmidt
Greg Schmidt
Jim Lewis
Ryan Mastrangelo
6:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Andre Buzecan
Jim Lewis

Ice Cream

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kara Mia Vitalone
Marissa Vitalone
8:30pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paige Beddick
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paige Beddick
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keven & Colin Krajnak (2)
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Lemonade - Stand 1

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Loretta Vogt
8:30pm - 12:00am (4)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Joey Enright
Anton Martincic
Carmen Matteo
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:30am - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Consolo (3)
My husband Ken and daughter Jayne will be joining me
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Courtney Werling
Savannah Sumph
Lisa Grisafo
Ginanna Grisafo
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Lemonade - Stand 2

07/20/2018 (Fri) Parish Food 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
8:30pm - 12:00am (4)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Parish Food 
3:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
Grounds 
8:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Parish Food 
11:30am - 3:00pm (4)  
3:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Adult Basketball

07/20/2018 (Fri) Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Houston
Andrew Ingram
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie O'Boyle (2)
07/21/2018 (Sat) Games 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matthew Featsent
Jonathan Featsent
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Games 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chrissy Mitchell (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Balloon Darts

07/20/2018 (Fri) Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patricia Flynn
Lore Ceremuga
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Games 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Petrick
07/22/2018 (Sun) Games 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda Hinkston
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Bowl It Down

07/20/2018 (Fri) Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Games 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Games 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe and Cathy Opaskar (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Color Match

07/20/2018 (Fri) Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judean Banker
Blair Banker
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Games 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Wagner (2)
Mike Wagner & someone else in my family
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/22/2018 (Sun) Games 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carmelina & Nicholas Ward (2)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
McKenzie & George IV Prosuch (2)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Venetia Schiavoni (2)

Dino Dig

07/20/2018 (Fri) Games 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob Simone
Marietta Simone
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
07/21/2018 (Sat) Games 
4:00pm - 8:00pm