HCSEG

Union River Chum Trap 2019!

Help us monitor returning adult summer chum on the Union River! HCSEG's trap is located just outside of Belfair off HWY 300, and we provide a heated trailer and shelter. This is fun for the whole family!

Volunteers count and identify returning salmon, move them upstream to spawn, and collect data. A training will be provided on Thursday, August 15th, from 11am-1pm at the Hwy 300 Union River trap location and HCSEG will work with new volunteers to train beyond that date.

If you have questions, email [email protected]

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Travis Casey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/23/2019 (Fri.) 10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope (2)
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Booth
Alee McDonald
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Knopp Knopp
First time. Need training.
Linda Sollars
First time; need training
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Wyatt Forde (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Looking forward to it!
Tina Hope
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Hammersberg
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jordan Crowley
08/26/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Hamilton (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jordan Crowley
08/27/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Lynn Fisher
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Marshall (2)
1st timers
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Travis Casey (2)
And Morgan Casey
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Curtis Stretchbery (2)
08/28/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Wetzel
Tina Hope
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Hamilton (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Lieseke (2)
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Hope
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Sue Klemp
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mollie Boyle (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Erickson
08/30/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Danielle Ward
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Gower (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Knopp
Linda Sollars
08/31/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Nathan Anderson
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Young Young
Tina Hope
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Booth
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Clayton Davidson
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Lieseke (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/02/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Erickson
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Curtis Stretchbery (2)
09/03/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Ward
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Hamilton (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/04/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Kevin Stoops
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Klemp
Tina Hope
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Kilpatrick
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Jessica Gallagher
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Knopp
Linda Sollars
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Hammersberg
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot
Jody Elder
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Booth
Tina Hope
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Hannah Erickson
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Erickson
Brittany Tassano
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Marlene Keltner
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Hammersberg
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/09/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Marin (2)
+ Sarah
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/10/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Stoops (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Jill Wetzel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Rachel Nickels
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Oblizalo (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Clayton Davidson
Jessica Gallagher
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/13/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Stoops (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Hamilton (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clayton Davidson
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot
Jody Elder
09/14/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Booth
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Wyatt Forde (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Tracey Josephsen
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Alee McDonald
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hammersberg
Andrew Wright
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/16/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Collamore (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/17/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Lynn Fisher
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot (2)
with Jay elder
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Jill Wetzel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Nancy Pasic
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mendy Harlow (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Gallagher
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/20/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Lynn Fisher
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gus Peterson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot
Jody Elder
09/21/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Booth
Marlene Keltner
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Hope
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Tracey Josephsen
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brittany Tassano
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/23/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Collamore (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Lynn Fisher
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot (2)
with Jay Elder
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Jill Wetzel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Rachel Nickels
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mendy Harlow (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Nancy Pasic
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Clidas
Lynn Fisher
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucas Marin (2)
Lucas/Sarah +Mary/Alex
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Stephan
Nancy Pasic
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Schulz (2)
bringing husband and family
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner
Nancy Pasic
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Stoops (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Nickels (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Plagemann
Liz Dills
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot (2)
and Jay Elder
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Jill Wetzel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Klemp
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Fisher (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gus Peterson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot
Jody Elder
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Keltner (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Tassano
Dana Deckard
Myself and my daughter Rose Andrew (11 y/o) first time on adult salmon trap. We have some experience on spring/summer chum and steelhead traps.
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Nickels
Mike Clidas
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracey Josephsen
Lynn Fisher
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Cleveland
Nancy Lambert
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Fisher (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Crofoot (2)
with Jay elder
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Carroll
Jill Wetzel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Klemp
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Ward (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
TIM BELL (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Loy Macinturff (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Fisher (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Thompson (2)
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellie Stephan
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/14/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Boucher / Worth (2)
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Skoog (2)
My wife and I (Karen Skoog)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:00pm - 8:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Lambert
Lynn Fisher
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Ward (2)
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service