HCSEG

Hood Canal Steelhead Project 2018

HCSEG is seeking volunteers to help monitor smolt traps on the Tahuya, Dewatto, Union, and Little Quilcene rivers! Volunteers will meet at the Salmon Center at 9 AM, or at another convenient location agreed to by volunteers and HCSEG staff.

Created by:   Seth Elsen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/01/2018 (Sun.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Seifrid
Beth Stroh-Stern

Intern

 
Beth Stroh-Stern
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Johnson
Caitlyn Cowan

Intern

 
04/02/2018 (Mon.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra O'Connor
Allison Cook
volunteered last year

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tove Koch
Philip Bayley

Intern

 
04/03/2018 (Tue.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Cleveland

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jack Devlin

Intern

 
04/04/2018 (Wed.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Hewett (2)

Intern

 
UW Tacoma
04/05/2018 (Thu.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Bowles

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Snouffer

Intern

 
04/06/2018 (Fri.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Bowles

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 

Intern

 
04/07/2018 (Sat.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Ben Stillman

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Wright
Carli Tygart

Intern

 
04/08/2018 (Sun.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Stillman
Lou Winkler

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Wright

Intern

 
04/09/2018 (Mon.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra O'Connor

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kylie Stoneburner

Intern

 
04/10/2018 (Tue.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Cleveland

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Upthegrove

Intern

 
04/11/2018 (Wed.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Fisher
Ruth Carroll

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
UW Tacoma (2)

Intern

 
04/12/2018 (Thu.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll

Intern

 
04/13/2018 (Fri.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nam Siu

Intern

 
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
04/14/2018 (Sat.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Erickson
Osha Morgensen

Intern

 
Nichole Criss
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Hope
Christopher Briggs
Changed type to volunteer per Clayton (same for all)

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/15/2018 (Sun.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lou Winkler
Christopher Briggs

Intern

 
Nichole Criss
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/16/2018 (Mon.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kylie Stoneburner
Ben Stillman

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra O'Connor

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/17/2018 (Tue.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Cleveland

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/18/2018 (Wed.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Fisher
Ruth Carroll

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
UW Tacoma (2)

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/19/2018 (Thu.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/20/2018 (Fri.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hannah Erickson

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/21/2018 (Sat.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg
Ben Stillman

Intern

 
Nichole Criss
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackie & Mackenzie Adams (2)

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/22/2018 (Sun.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Stillman
Lou Winkler

Intern

 
Nichole Criss
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Updegrove (2)

Intern

 
Christopher Briggs
04/23/2018 (Mon.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra O'Connor

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/24/2018 (Tue.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Cleveland

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/25/2018 (Wed.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynn Fisher

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
UW Tacoma (2)

Intern

 
Clayton W. David
04/26/2018 (Thu.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Carroll

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/27/2018 (Fri.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg

Intern

 
Jessica Knight
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tove Koch
I have volunteered once before

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/28/2018 (Sat.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg
Ben Stillman

Intern

 
Nichole Criss
Tahuya/Dewatto  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra O'Connor
Christopher Briggs

Intern

 
Jasmine Buckner
04/29/2018 (Sun.) Little Quilcene/Union  9:00am - 12:00pm