Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BHC

BHC: NEXTGEN 8-12 grade 2019-2020

Welcome to the NEXTGEN 8-12 grade Sign up! Sign up is rolling so feel free to add experiences as you particpate through out the year!

Created by:   Bradley Cohen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
07/15/2019 (Mon.) BHC   9:00am - 4:00pm  

Paul's Place Camp

Come volunteer for Paul's Place Camp being hosted for the week of 7/15-7/21 at BHC

 
5 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Sam Schuleman
09/01/2019 (Sun.) BHC  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Madrichim Leadership Program

9am-noon Most Sundays throughout the year. Specific calendar to be sent

 
12 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Raquel Roberge
Ruby Shapiro
Stephanie Fishkin
Rebecca Fishkin
Ezra Kaye
Carli Lederman
A Sachs-Kohen (2)
Noa & Manny
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Joelle Ballan
Irene Lipnick
09/08/2019 (Sun.) BHC  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Community in Action: 8th-9th Grade Lab

9/8, 9/15, 9/22 from 10:30am-noon

 
7 slots filled - more available
Raquel Roberge
kyle Burke
Matthew Burke
Isaac Dover
Irene Lipnick
Tyler Maglin
Dean Gedansky
Dean has been attending but I didn’t know if his registration went through.

10th Grade Confirmation

Dates: 9/8,15,22; 11/3,10,17; 1/5,12,26; 3/1,10,17 from 10:30am-noon. Confirmation Dinner and Ceremony 4/28

 
8 slots filled - more available
Lilly Rochlin
Ian Tucker
Sarah Lederman
Lana Milman
Samuel Pate
Evan Harrison
Haley Kramer
Sarah Kordonski
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Teen Advisory Committee

Dates: 9/8, 10/6, 11/3, 12/8, 1/5, 2/2, 3/1, 4/5 from noon-2pm. On May 10 from 5-8pm there will be a TAC thank you event.

 
8 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Raquel Roberge
Meira Berlow
Noah Rich
Stephanie Fishkin
Ezra Kaye
Tyler Maglin
Jacob Hahn

NextGen 12th Grade Fellowship

*Application Only* Meets every first Sunday and third Tuesday of the Month

 
4 slots filled - more available
Madeline Roberge
Zach Hermann
Rachel Elkes
Sam Schuleman
09/09/2019 (Mon.) BHC   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Rosh Hodesh

Second Monday of Every Month

 
10 slots filled - more available
Raquel Roberge
Meira Berlow
Rebecca Fishkin
Lily Milstone
A Sachs-Kohen
Noa SK
Sarah Lederman
Alisa Fixler
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Joelle Ballan
Hannah Kordonski

Shevet: Guy's Group

Second Monday of Every Month

 
4 slots filled - more available
Ezra Kaye
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Nick Lutzky
Jacob Schoenfeld
09/23/2019 (Mon.) BHC   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cooking Club

9/23, 10/28, 11/25, 1/27, 2/24, 3/30, 4/27

 
14 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Raquel Roberge
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Hannah Kordonski
Lana Bishow
Ezra Kaye
Carli Lederman
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Sam Schuleman
Irene Lipnick
Maddie Koenig
09/29/2019 (Sun.) BHC   9:00am - 12:00pm  

High Holiday Madrichim

9/29 from 9am-noon, 9/30 from 9am-1pm, 10/9 from 9am-1pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Hannah Kordonski
Rachel Elkes
Sam Schuleman
10/12/2019 (Sat.) TBD  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bowling Night

pizza, Bowling, and Havdallah

 
16 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Raquel Roberge
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Hannah Kordonski
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Nick Lutzky
Dean Gedansky
Sam Schuleman
Jacob Schoenfeld
Elliot Libit
10/24/2019 (Thu.) TBD  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

11th-12th Grade College Tour

10/24-10/27

 
6 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Jonah Begleiter
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Sam Schuleman
11/04/2019 (Mon.) BHC   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Social Action Lab

11/4 and 11/18 from 6-8pm and 11/24 from 9am-noon

 
12 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Stephanie Fishkin
Rebecca Fishkin
Tyler Maglin
Lily Milstone
A Sachs-Kohen
Noa SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Dean Gedansky
Sam Schuleman
Raquel Roberge
Elliot Libit
11/16/2019 (Sat.) BHC   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

4th Annual Friendsgiving Dinner

Dinner and Social Aciton

 
10 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Raquel Roberge
Ezra Kaye
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Sam Schuleman
Jacob Schoenfeld
Noah Rich
Lana Milman
11/24/2019 (Sun.) BHC   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer at Thanksgiving Family Social Action Day

 
4 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Stephanie Fishkin
12/08/2019 (Sun.) BHC   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Wellness Lab

12/8 and 12/15 from from 10:30am-noon

 
9 slots filled - more available
Madeline Roberge
Ezra Kaye
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Maddie Koenig
Meira Berlow
Rebecca Fishkin
Julia Comoglio
Joelle Ballan
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Thought we were signed up for this already. Skyler attended 2 sessions
12/25/2019 (Wed.) BHC   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer at Christmas Day Family Social Action Day

 
01/05/2020 (Sun.) BHC   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Becoming a Leader: 8th-9th Grade Lab

1/5, 1/12, 1/26

 
6 slots filled - more available
Rebecca Fishkin
A Sachs-Kohen
Noa SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Dean Gedansky
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Elliot Libit
01/07/2020 (Tue.) BHC   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Boxing and Jewish Leadership Lab

1/7, 1/14, 1/21

 
5 slots filled - more available
Corin Winikoff
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Dean Gedansky
Elliot Libit
Ruby Shapiro
02/08/2020 (Sat.) BHC   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Movie Night at BHC

 
17 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Hannah Kordonski
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Dean Gedansky
Sam Schuleman
Jacob Schoenfeld
Maddie Koenig
Meira Berlow
Raquel Roberge
03/07/2020 (Sat.) BHC   7:00pm - 1:00pm  

NextGen Shul- in

3/7 at 7pm- 3/8 at 1pm. *Shul in leading into the Purim Carnival

 
14 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Lana Bishow
Rebecca Fishkin
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
Carli Lederman
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen (2)
Noa & Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Sam Schuleman
Maddie Koenig
03/08/2020 (Sun.) BHC  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Purim Carnival Volunteer

 
18 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Raquel Roberge
Meira Berlow
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Lana Bishow
Rebecca Fishkin
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
A Sachs-Kohen (2)
Noa & Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Dean Gedansky
Sam Schuleman
Elliot Libit
Maddie Koenig
03/29/2020 (Sun.) BHC   10:30am - 12:00pm  

Social Justice Lab

3/29, 4/5, 4/19

 
7 slots filled - more available
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Dean Gedansky
Sam Schuleman
Maddie Koenig
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
We will have to see how his spring lax schedule unfolds, but registering him for now.
04/23/2020 (Thu.)   4:00pm - 4:00pm  

Teen Travel Trip: Deep Creek, MD

4/23-4/26

 
18 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Raquel Roberge
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Ruby Shapiro
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
Carli Lederman
Rachel Elkes
Jacob Hahn
A Sachs-Kohen
Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Joelle Ballan
Sam Schuleman
Maddie Koenig
Jacob Schoenfeld
05/30/2020 (Sat.) TBD  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

End of Year Celebration

Teens will vote in April!

 
15 slots filled - more available
Melissa Folus
michael Burke
Ryan Coffey
Madeline Roberge
Meira Berlow
Skyler Redmond-Hoel
Ezra Kaye
Anna Rashkin
Rachel Elkes
A Sachs-Kohen (2)
Noa & Manny SK
Madeline Comoglio
Julia Comoglio
Joelle Ballan
Sam Schuleman
Maddie Koenig
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info