ST JOHN FAITH DEVELOPMENT

FAITH DEVELOPMENT VOLUNTEERS FOR GRADES 1-4

OUR GOAL IS TO HELP FAMILIES GROW AS DISCIPLES OF CHRIST. WE ARE LOOKING FOR PEOPLE TO WORK TOGETHER TO TEACH THE FAITH TO OUR CHILDREN IN AN INTERESTING AND POSITIVE MANNER.

THERE ARE MANY OPPORTUNITIES TO BECOME PART OF THE FAITH DEVELOPMENT TEAM! WHETHER YOU ARE AVAILABLE EVERY WEEK OR ONLY OCCASIONALLY, THERE IS A PLACE HERE FOR YOU! WHETHER YOU ARE AN EXPERIENCED TEACHER OR JUST LIKE TO WELCOME PEOPLE OR WORK BEHIND THE SCENES, THERE IS A PLACE HERE FOR YOU!

IF YOU SIGN UP FOR A POSITION AND HAVE A PREFERENCE FOR A CERTAIN GRADE OR STATION OR SPECIAL EVENT, PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT. WE WILL DO OUR BEST TO HONOR YOUR REQUESTS.

Location: St. John Church

Created by:   Char Kilsdonk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

group guide

group guide: lead groups of students to activity stations and help them partcipate.

03/27/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Spidle
Lisa Perkofski
2nd grade
Emily Miller
1st or 3rd grade
Tammy Renaud
Julie Trzebiatowski
Erin Van Harpen
Liz Rosin
3rd grade

04/10/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Spidle
Lisa Perkofski
2nd grade
Emily Miller
1st or 3rd grade
Tammy Renaud
Katie Janssen
1st grade
Julie Trzebiatowski
Erin Van Harpen
Sarah Zouski-Teske
3rd grade

04/17/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Spidle
Lisa Perkofski
2nd grade
Tammy Renaud
Katie Janssen
1st grade
Erin Van Harpen
Liz Rosin
3rd grade

04/24/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tammy Spidle
Lisa Perkofski
2nd grade
Tammy Renaud
Katie Janssen
1st grade
Julie Trzebiatowski
Erin Van Harpen
Sarah Zouski-Teske
3rd grade

HALL MONITOR

MONITOR ENTRANCES, MISCELLANEOUS

03/27/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ott (2)
Mary Ott & Juanita DeBruin

04/10/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ott (2)
Mary Ott & Juanita DeBruin

04/17/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ott (2)
Mary Ott & Juanita DeBruin

04/24/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ott (2)
Mary Ott & Juanita DeBruin

SET UP/TECH

SET UP AUDIO-VIDEO EQUIPMENT IN STATION ROOMS TO FACILITATE USE OF POWERPOINTS, VIDEOS,ETC.

03/27/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Driessen

04/10/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Driessen

04/17/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Driessen

04/24/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Driessen

STATION LEADER

STATION LEADER: present lesson material and activity at one of four stations: craft/game, music, church, or faith

03/27/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Esterling
Katie Dercks
Games
Lori Dissen
DANA BAUMGART

04/10/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Esterling
Katie Dercks
Games
Lori Dissen
DANA BAUMGART

04/17/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Esterling
Katie Dercks
Games
Lori Dissen

04/24/2019
(Wed, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Esterling
Katie Dercks
Games
Lori Dissen
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home