Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Frostwood Elementary

TIGERFEST 2021

TIGERFEST 2021 is almost here!  We are looking forward to a great day of family fun and need everyone’s help to make this event a memorable success!

Please scroll to find your child's class and sign up for a shift. The time slots for class volunteers are divided into one-hour shifts, with one volunteer per hour.

Thank you for your help, valuable time and effort!

Carnival Team:  Lauren Bernard, Gina Coulter, Kathy Kilpatrick, Shawna Maltz, Melissa Melnar & Liz Nations

Date: 10/16/2021 (Sat.)

Created by:   Lauren Bernard
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Kinder - Muras

Tickets

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Jaime Wischoff
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Celeste Hughes
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Sarah Seely
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Grace Eckhardt

Kinder - Leger

Money Grows on Trees

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Mariana De La Torre Assad
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Imelda Ortiz
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Casey Koehler
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Rachel Gillespie

Kinder - Vanderhorst

Money Grows on Trees

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Liana Snyders
Liana Snyders
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Theresa Nguyen
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Grecia Esbona
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Kinder - Lange

Drinks

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Emily Patrick
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kim Ta
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Leila Sazesh

Kinder - Perez

Go Fish

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Meghan Baker
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Tara Rezaee
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Ethan Gibson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Kinder - Wray

Duck Pond

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Mae Jang
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

1st - Brown

Rockwall

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Missy Purgason
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elaine Khalil
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kendall Eckhardt

1st - Sodolak

Ring-a-Pop

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Evan Allen
Emmy’s mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Cristina Stacy
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Cristina Stacy
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Holly Bell

1st - Jones

Pizza

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Jennifer Macleod
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Misty Cornell
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Yukari Sakakibara
Go's mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Melissa Winkler
Melissa Winkler

1st - McCaleb

Bean Bag Toss

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Justin Carlisle
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Ellen Cairns
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Allison Marshall

1st - Marucci

Cotton Candy

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Alicia Nesmith
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Jennifer Doherty
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Julia Chabot
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Glorian Man

1st - McWhorter

Putt-Putt

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Elizabeth Eggleston
Wyatt's mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Saori Ozawa
Yuna's mum
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jennifer Kim
Olivia & Harper’s mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Marlen Garrett

2nd - Quackenbush

Animal Kingdom

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Laura Call
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Natalie Warren
Hallie's Mom
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Lucy Davis
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

2nd - Needham

Game Passport

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Amy Anderson
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Annie Lawson
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Liana Snyders
Liana Snyders

2nd - Wolf

Tickets

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Bianca Carlisle
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Jacki Higgs
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Alicia Ross
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

2nd - Janacek

Pizza

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Leslie Nelson
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Missy Purgason
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Paige Wright
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kristen Washam

2nd - Swanson

The Floor is Lava

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Katharine Perrow
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Julie Perry
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

2nd - Dennis

General Store

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Laura Gerardi
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Mariana De La Torre Assad
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Valerie Chase
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Eunha Cho-Kirkpatrick

2nd - Hogg

Obstacle Course

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Zhuyun Liu
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Stephanie Lai
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Sunny Kang
Hanna's mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Maggie Xiang
Andrew's mom

3rd - Perry

Candy Jar Guess

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Allison Power
Allison Powers
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Kristen Sibaja
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Suong Tran
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Catherine Khudairi

3rd - Suggs

Custom Hats

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Yukari Sakakibara
Risa's mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Megan Richardson
Elle Chin's mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Urvashi Barua-Nath
Jaanika Nath

3rd - Gioacchini

Airbrush Tattoo

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Irene Carbonell-Fernandez
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Rylie Caldwell
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

3rd - Venegas

Epic Bungee

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Lauren Nix
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Lindsey Bowman
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jenny Frost
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

3rd - Burns

Plinko

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Candice Huber
Leighton mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Shannon Pennington
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Saori Ozawa
Riko's mum
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mayumi Hayashi

3rd - Root

Tug and Dunk Challenge

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Emmeline Reichert
Benicio’s mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Kathryn Adams
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jennifer Henry
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

4th - White

Cake Walk

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Alejandra Rincon
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Nuree Han
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Alexandra Snow
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

4th - O'Donnell

Custom Hats

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Angela Stoehr
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Erica Noyes
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

4th - Whitehurst

Floater - report to volunteer area by ticket booth

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Vanessa Archila
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Ellen Halper
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sophie Magness

4th - Mulherin

Cake Walk

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Kristin Dillard
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Natalia Branch
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Eunha Cho-Kirkpatrick
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kingslea Little

4th - Sibaja

Cake Walk

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Carrie Powers
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Emily Patrick
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Emily Sweeney
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Ramani Teegala

4th - Davis

Drinks

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Erin Cestero
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Ana Josefina Wallis
Ana Wallis
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Annie Gillis

5th - Attleson

Sports Challenge

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Annie Lawson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Christine LaMarra

5th - Eggleston

Dunk Tank

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Ping Yang
Aiden Yan's mom
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
sandra ferrier
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Amy Zoch
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mei Dong

5th - Starling

Tickets

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
ZAINAB RIZVI
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Natalie Warren
JC's Mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

5th - Mallette

Guadalajara

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Kim Boone
Kim Boone
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Allison Powers
Allison Power
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Isabel Martinez
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Courtney Befort

5th - Cox

Guadalajara

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Eun(Ella) An
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Debra Cox
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Brett Garner
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Abigail / Georganne A

5th - Nelson

Dunk Tank

10/16/2021 (Sat)
11:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Stephanie Espinoza
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Andrea Bishop
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |