2019 PARENT JOBS

FOREST PARK SWIM TEAM

 

 

Hello and Welcome to the 2019 Forest Park swim season!

Each family is responsible to work a job assignment at 8 Meets during the swim season. In addition to the 8 dual meets, you are required to work ONE of the Invitationals that your child swims in (Battle of the Ages, Devil Mountain Pentathalon, Crossings)  and EVERYONE works City Meet (July 26, 27, 28)

  • Please be aware that the job list will be printed 5 days prior to the meet. You will be responsible for covering that job once it has been printed. If you can't make it or if your child/children are not swimming in the meet YOU must find a replacement and let us know who it is. You can text Kristine at 925-787-7108 to let us know.
  • You must CHECK IN at Every Meet with the parent job coordinator to get credit for your job.
  • Any questions text 925-787-7108
  • Please do not contact the job coordinators through signup genius.
Created by:   Kristine Cortes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
06/04/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm)
SPRINGBROOK @ SPRING BROOK 

RIBBON WRITTER (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaimiala Tourady
Eve Crow

TIMER (13)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Pacheco
Miwon Vella
Chrissy Santa Maria
Jamie Taylor
Kim Caruana
Jennifer Hix
Diana monooth
Sophia Duran
Sonya Graffam
Mark Barambani
Terry Reeves
Erika Hindes Huckaby
Amanda Shinn
Ramon De La Cruz/Chad Shinn
Kristine Cortes
Lynn Bergen

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Miriam Stilinovich

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Andrea Leichliter

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Veronica Rubio
vero_cpt1@yahoo.com

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/08/2019
(Sat. 8:00am)
DANA HILLS & YW -@ DANA HILLS this meet should end around 2:00pm 

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Heather Cochnauer
Heather Cochnauer

TIMER 8:30-11:30 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Elizabeth Pacheco
Amelia Hong
Eve Crow
Karla Rousseau-Tayas
Amanda Davis
Deb Richardson
Christina Martin

TIMER - 11:30 TO END OF MEET (8)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Pacheco
Kim Caruana
Jamie Taylor
Chad Shinn
David Taylor
(Jamie Taylor)
Melanie Wadman
Lyn Bergen
Heather Cochnauer
Derek Cochnauer

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Veronica Rubio
vero_cpt1@yahoo.com

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Kristine Cortes
Grove Family

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Andrea Leichliter

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Lisa Blanchard

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/15/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
FOREST PARK FUN MEET 

SET UP/CLEAN UP (4)

ARRIVE AT 8:30 AM

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karla Ibanez (2)
Jp and I

TIMER (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Amy Harkness
Amelia Hong
Heather Cochnauer
Derek Cochnauer
Deb Richardson
Christina Finch
Anderson/McCurdy
Jennifer Pattison

SNACK SHACK (3)

ARRIVE AT 8:00 AM

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Veronica Rubio
Can't get there till 9am I'm working graveyard at work

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/19/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
PHD @ FP 

SET UP AND CLEAN UP (5)

ARRIVE AT 4:00 PM to begin Set Up

 
All slots filled
John Greeley
Deb Richardson
Veronica Rubio
Christina Finch
Anderson/McCurdy
Gene Anderson
Anderson/McCurdy

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 

HEAD TIMER

 
Chrissy Santa Maria

TIMER (10)

Check in w/ Work Coordinator no later than 20 min before start of the Meet

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Miwon Vella
Karla Rousseau-Tayas
Sylvana Chavez
Erika Hindes Huckaby
Melanie Wadman
Christina Finch
Anderson/McCurdy
Jennifer Pattison
Diana Montooth
Jessica Steffensen

RUNNER

Multiple times during the meet you will pick up the times sheets from the timers.

 
Elizabeth Pacheco

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Miriam Stilinovich

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Todd Stilinovich

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Tracey Heller

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Lisa Blanchard

BBQ (2)

SET UP AND COOK 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Pacheco
Terry Reeves

BBQ (2)

COOK and CLEAN UP 7:00 PM-CLOSE

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Pacheco

SNACK SHACK OPEN (3)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaimiala Tourady
Kris Reeves

SNACK SHACK CLOSE (2)

ARRIVE 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
Jamie and Ed Grutzmacher
Chris Rogers

CASHIER (2)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
All slots filled
Jane Leung (2)

SNO CONES

 
Amy Harkness

RAFFLE

 
Jennifer Hix

BATHROOMS/GARBAGE/RECYCLING

ARRIVE 5:30 CLEAN BATHROOMS AND KEEP CLEAN THROUGHOUT MEET, TAKE OUT GARBAGE AND RECYCLING FROM THE CANS AROUND THE POOL THROUGHOUT THE MEET.

 
Gene Anderson
Anderson/McCurdy

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/21/2019
(Fri. 7:15am)
TEAM PICTURES 

TEAM PICTURES (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Harkness
John Greeley
Karla Rousseau-Tayas

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/22/2019
(Sat. 8:30am)
BATTLE OF THE AGES 

TIMER 8:45-11:15 am (3)

( LANE 1 ) No relief timers for this meet, make sure you use the restroom before your shift and bring your water.

 
All slots filled
Liz Pacheco
Mark Barambani
Amanda Davis

TIMER 11:15 - 1:45 (3)

( LANE 1 ) No relief timers for this meet, make sure you use the restroom before your shift and bring your water.

 
All slots filled
Cory Baker
Jessica Steffensen
Andrea Leichliter

TIMER 1:45 - END OF MEET (3)

( LANE 1 ) No relief timers for this meet, make sure you use the restroom before your shift and bring your water.

 
All slots filled
Karla Rousseau
Chris Santa Maria
Lanette Stanziano

CLERK OF THE COURSE

12:15 - 2:30

 
Lyn Bergen

CLERK OF THE COURSE

2:30 - END OF MEET

 

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/26/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
GEHRINGER PARK & OAKWOOD @ FP 

SET UP AND CLEAN UP (5)

ARRIVE AT 4:00 PM to begin Set Up

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hix
Kyle
Eve Crow
Deb Richardson
Jessica Steffensen
Sophia Chavez - Foncea

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Kaimiala Tourady

HEAD TIMER

 

TIMER (10)

Check in w/ Work Coordinator no later than 20 min before start of the Meet

 
All slots filled
Leesamarie Abad Abad (2)
Miwon Vella
Christina Martin
Karla Ibanez
Jessica Steffensen
Kevin Yang
Larry Newton
Cory Baker
Amanda Shinn

RUNNER

Multiple times during the meet you will pick up the times sheets from the timers.

 
Sophia Duran

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Miriam Stilinovich

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Amber Grove

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Hillary DiStefano

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
lisa Blanchard(

BBQ (2)

SET UP AND COOK 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Clement

BBQ (2)

COOK and CLEAN UP 7:00 PM-CLOSE

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Rogers

SNACK SHACK OPEN (3)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
All slots filled
Tracey Heller
Renee Rogers
Marina Ware
Will arrive at 4:45-4:50

SNACK SHACK CLOSE (2)

ARRIVE 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
Emily Merrill
Aleina Wendling

CASHIER (2)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 

SNO CONES

 
Amy Harkness

RAFFLE

 
Jennifer Hix
Jennifer

BATHROOMS/GARBAGE/RECYCLING

ARRIVE 5:30 CLEAN BATHROOMS AND KEEP CLEAN THROUGHOUT MEET, TAKE OUT GARBAGE AND RECYCLING FROM THE CANS AROUND THE POOL THROUGHOUT THE MEET.

 
Amanda Davis

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/29/2019
(Sat. 8:30am)
PENTATHLON 

TIMER 12:00 PM-END OF MEET (4)

LANE 1

 
All slots filled
Lisa Blanchard
Ron Newton
Cory Baker
Elizabeth Pacheco

CLERK OF THE COURSE - 11:00-2:00

 
Miriam Stilinovich

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
06/30/2019
(Sun. 8:30am)
PENTATHLON 

TIMER 8:30-12:00 (4)

LANE 1

 
All slots filled
Chip McHuron
Brian Martin
Larry Newton
Deana Walker

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/03/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
RANCHO SAN MIGUEL @ RSM 

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Kaimiala Tourady

TIMER (10)

Check in w/ Work Coordinator no later than 20 min before start of the Meet

 
All slots filled
Miwon Vella
Matt/Mary Vecchio (2)
Kim Caruana
Jamie Taylor
David Taylor
(Jamie Taylor)
Jessica Steffensen
Larry Newton
Noe/Erin Padilla
Marina Ware

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Jamie Grutzmacher

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Andrea Leichliter

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Amber Grove
AMBER GROVE

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Lisa Blanchard

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/06/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
LMYA @ ACALANES 

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Amber Grove
AMBER GROVE

TIMER (16)

Check in with FP work coordinator by 8:40 am

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Chrissy Santa Maria
Amelia Hong
Kim Caruana
Miwon Vella
Jamie Taylor
David Taylor
(Jamie Taylor)
Jen & Jesse Pattison
Jessica Steffensen
Larry Newton
Lyn Bergen
Amanda Shinn
Norberto/Eileen Geronimo
Marina Ware
Noe/Erin Padilla

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Karla Ibanez

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Andrea Leichliter

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Jamie and Ed Grutzmacher

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Lisa Blanchard

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/08/2019
(Mon. 8:00am - 12:45pm)
Forest Park Pool 

Swim A Thon Helper 1st Shift 7:45 - 10:30 AM (3)

Help Set up for Swim A Thon/Count Swimmer Laps

 

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/10/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
AQUANIGHTS @ FP 

SET UP AND CLEAN UP (5)

ARRIVE AT 4:00 PM to begin Set Up

 
All slots filled
Matt/Mary Vecchio
Brian And Christina Martin
Lisa Mellinger
Karla Ibanez
Sophia Chavez - Foncea

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Kaimiala Tourady

HEAD TIMER

 
Lyn Bergen

TIMER (10)

Check in w/ Work Coordinator no later than 20 min before start of the Meet

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Miwon Vella
Matt/Mary Vecchio (2)
Renee Rogers
Brian And Christina Martin
Kim Caruana
Larry Newton
Cory Baker
Amanda Shinn

RUNNER

Multiple times during the meet you will pick up the times sheets from the timers.

 
Sophia Chavez - Foncea

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Karla Ibanez

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Amber Grove
AMBER GROVE

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 
Noe/Erin Padilla

BBQ (2)

SET UP AND COOK 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Terry Reeves
Matt Clement

BBQ (2)

COOK and CLEAN UP 7:00 PM-CLOSE

 
All slots filled
Chris Rogers
Karla Ibanez

SNACK SHACK OPEN (3)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
All slots filled
Tracey Heller
Ron Chan
Marina Ware

SNACK SHACK CLOSE (2)

ARRIVE 7:00PM

 
All slots filled
Eve Crow
Jamie and Ed Grutzmacher

CASHIER (2)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
All slots filled
Amelia Hong
Jane Leung

SNO CONES

 
Amy Harkness

RAFFLE

 
Jennifer Hix

BATHROOMS/GARBAGE/RECYCLING

ARRIVE 5:30 CLEAN BATHROOMS AND KEEP CLEAN THROUGHOUT MEET, TAKE OUT GARBAGE AND RECYCLING FROM THE CANS AROUND THE POOL THROUGHOUT THE MEET.

 
Norberto/Eileen Geronimo

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/12/2019
(Fri. 8:00am)
CROSSINGS CHALLLENGE 

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/13/2019
(Sat. 8:00am)
CROSSINGS CHALLLENGE 

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 
07/17/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
WALNUT CREEK SWIM CLUB @FP 

SET UP AND CLEAN UP (5)

ARRIVE AT 4:00 PM to begin Set Up

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Matt/Mary Vecchio
Jessica Steffensen
Noe/Erin Padilla

RIBBON WRITER

Check in w/ Work Coordinator 15-30 min. before Meet begins

 
Kaimiala Tourady

HEAD TIMER

 
Chrissy Santa Maria

TIMER (10)

Check in w/ Work Coordinator no later than 20 min before start of the Meet

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Brian Martin
Matt/Mary Vecchio
Kim Caruana
Lisa Blanchard
Jennifer Pattison (2)
Lisa Mellinger
Cory Baker

RUNNER

Multiple times during the meet you will pick up the times sheets from the timers.

 
Amanda Davis

SHEPHERD 6&U GIRLS

 
Karla Ibanez

SHEPHERD 6&U BOYS

 
Andrea Leichliter

SHEPHERD 7/8 GIRLS

 
Tracey Heller

SHEPHERD 7/8 BOYS

 

BBQ (2)

SET UP AND COOK 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 
All slots filled
Terry Reeves
Matt Clement

BBQ (2)

COOK and CLEAN UP 7:00 PM-CLOSE

 
All slots filled
Chris Rogers
Amanda Shinn

SNACK SHACK OPEN (3)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Chan
Eve Crow

SNACK SHACK CLOSE (3)

ARRIVE 7:00PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie and Ed Grutzmacher
Sonya Graffam

CASHIER (2)

ARRIVE 4:30PM

 
All slots filled
Amelia Hong
Jane Leung

SNO CONES

 
Amy Harkness

RAFFLE

 
Jennifer Hix

BATHROOMS/GARBAGE/RECYCLING

ARRIVE 5:30 CLEAN BATHROOMS AND KEEP CLEAN THROUGHOUT MEET, TAKE OUT GARBAGE AND RECYCLING FROM THE CANS AROUND THE POOL THROUGHOUT THE MEET.

 
Diana Montooth

Swim A Thon Helper 2nd Shift (3)

Count Laps and general help with Swim A Thon 10:30 - 12:45

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service