NCECA Presenters Prep Room

Time Slots to Check in at the NCECA 2019 Presenters Prep Room

Please sign up for a slot to check in with presenters at the prep room PRIOR to the day before your presentation.

Location: Presenters Prep Room

Created by:   Tony Wise
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
03/27/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 5:00pm)

8:00

 
gary hatcher

8:05

 

8:10

 
Paul Blais

8:30 AM

 
Marcia Selsor
for discussion group

8:35 AM

 
Marcia Selsor

8:40 AM

 
Oriol Calvo Verg├ęs

9:00 AM

 
Lisa Merida-Paytes
FOCUS: Inspiration Matters

9:05 AM

 
Emily May
Ceramics and Social Media Lecture

9:10 AM

 
Susan Jefferies

9:30 AM

 
Lauren Sandler

9:35 AM

 

9:40 AM

 
Mary Carlisle

10:00

 
Christy Johnson
10:00am

10:05

 
Jon Hook
woodfired kiln w/ UFO

10:10

 
Jennifer Zwilling

10:30

 
Rose Katz

10:35

 
Lindsay Montgomery

10:40

 
Susan O'Byrne

11:00

 
Varuni Kanagasundaram

11:05

 
Jack G. Troy Troy

11:10

 
Ursula Hargens

11:30

 
Mike Flower

11:35

 
DJ Hellerman Margie Hughto

11:40

 
Nadia Marcoux

1:00

 
Samuel Johnson

1:05

 
Rimas VisGirda VisGirda

1:10

 
Djinnaya Stroud Stroud

1:30

 

1:35

 

1:40

 

2:00

 
Kate Johnston

2:05

 
nicole gugliotti

2:10

 
Andrew Casto

2:30

 
Rhonda Willers
NCECA Awards & Honors presentation

2:35

 
Erin Younge
"Aging? Don't Sweat It." Panel Presentation Check

2:40

 
Anthony Borchardt

3:00

 
Cynthia O'Brien

3:05

 
Randy Johnston

3:10

 
Rachel Messerich

3:30

 
Judith Motzkin

3:35

 
Marilyn Zapf

3:40

 
David East

4:00

 
William Singleton

4:05

 
Preston Duwyenie

4:10

 
Dustin Yager

4:30

 
Brooke Farmer
03/28/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 5:00pm)

8:00

 
David Kletter
BlincDoubleTake

8:05

 
Christy Johnson

8:10

 

8:30 AM

 
Elizabeth Cohen

8:35 AM

 
Jennifer Zwilling

8:40 AM

 
Kelly Connole
Place Matters Panel

9:00 AM

 
Stephanie Boyd
Thinking Outside the Pot

9:05 AM

 
Tiffany Leach
Blinc Doubletake

9:10 AM

 
Steve Loucks
Understanding a Glaze Recipe

9:30 AM

 
Linda Swanson

9:35 AM

 
Shanna Fliegel

9:40 AM

 
Kirin Kane
Kirin Kane and Emily Rangel-Cascio, Student Interest Presenters

10:00

 
Sayge Carroll

10:05

 
Any Guelmann

10:10

 
Grayson Glazer Glazer
I am interested in presenting in the 10:10am-10:30am spot.

10:30

 
Sarah Heitmeyer

10:35

 
Megan Guerber

10:40

 
Katherine Beckner

11:00

 
Ava/Rianna Carney/Sprague
Blinc - Parks & (Re)Creation

11:05

 
Kathy Skaggs

11:10

 
Curt Hammerly

11:30

 
Emily Ross

11:35

 
Jim Connell

11:40

 
Nadia Myre

1:00

 
Ryan Caldwell

1:05

 

1:10

 
Nicole Gugliotti
I needed to change my time from today

1:30

 
Katie Schroeder

1:35

 
Nicholas Lenker

1:40

 

2:00

 
JANIS MARS WUNDERLICH

2:05

 

2:10

 

2:30

 
Todd barson

2:35

 

2:40

 

3:00

 

3:05

 

3:10

 

3:30

 
Ursula Hargens

3:35

 

3:40

 

4:00

 

4:05

 

4:10

 

4:30

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home