St. Paschal Baylon Spring Fling Festival

2019 Spring Fling Festival

St. Paschal Baylon needs your help!  The success of our festival depends greatly on our volunteers. This is our time to shine as a parish community.  Please commit to work for 1 to 2 shifts over the May 16th-19th weekend. We promise you will have a ball!

If you have an questions about volunteering and what it entails, please contact Bob Mastrangelo at

[email protected]  or 440.442.3410

Created by:   Spring Festival
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Master of Ceremony

Announcements & Festival Infomercials During Band Breaks

05/17/2019 (Fri) Main Tent 
6:30pm - 10:30pm   
Tony Ward
Happy to talk at people for a good cause. =)
05/18/2019 (Sat) Main Tent 
7:15pm - 10:15pm   
Laura Pugel
05/19/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
1:15pm - 5:15pm   
Bob Ukovic

Beer & Wine Server

(Must be 21 or over)

05/16/2019 (Thu) Beer Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paul Martin
Monica Zernic
Linda Citraro
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Thomas King
Mary Jane King
Lisa Rock
05/17/2019 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Linda Citraro
Shanon Ellis
Evamarie Mickol
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kurt Zevnik (2)
Chuck Brunello
05/18/2019 (Sat) Beer Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gigi Peko (2)
Theresa Neuhoff
6:15pm - 8:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anna Parise
Deneen Tate
Kristen Miller
8:45pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jose and Claudia Ortiz (2)
Deana Zevnik
05/19/2019 (Sun) Beer Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chris Hart
Pat and Joe Zentner (2)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Linda Citraro
Karen Valenza (2)

Dealers

05/17/2019 (Fri) Casino - PLC Eymard Room 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
Joe Curtis
Ed Dulzer
Denny Donohoe
blackjack!
8:00pm - 10:00pm (7)  
5 of 7 slots filled
Joe Cooney
Kathy Hlad
Ed Dulzer
Frank Skala
Elmer Dula
9:30pm - 11:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Joe Cooney
John Markowski
05/18/2019 (Sat) Casino - PLC Eymard Room 
5:00pm - 7:45pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Ed Dulzer
John Markowski
7:30pm - 9:30pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Joe Cooney
Alex Slemc
Jerry Birk
Ed Dulzer
9:00pm - 11:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Joe Cooney
Scott Pavalko

Dealer - Over/Under/Wheel

05/16/2019 (Thu) Casino Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
robert maskulka
bob maskulka
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Rini
Colleen Minello
05/17/2019 (Fri) Casino Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Dulzer
Ella Fuggs
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Moisio
05/18/2019 (Sat) Casino Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ella Fuggs
Tracy Rossoll
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Granito
Nicoke Konyecsni
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandra Melaragno
Frank Roman
05/19/2019 (Sun) Casino Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Parish Food Tent - Supervisor

05/16/2019 (Thu) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 10:00pm   
Don DiLillo
05/17/2019 (Fri) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 11:00pm   
Gail MASTRANGELO
05/18/2019 (Sat) Parish Food Tent 
3:30pm - 7:15pm   
Chris Hart
7:15pm - 11:00pm   
Don DiLillo
05/19/2019 (Sun) Parish Food Tent 
12:30pm - 6:00pm   
Don DiLillo

Parish Food Tent - Food Server

05/16/2019 (Thu) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Joanne McMurdo
Susan Babin
Iryna Kulick
Kathy Conkey
Mary Becker
Karen Sarosy
Laura Yanick
Monica Bickar
7:30pm - 10:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mark Geyman
Sue Geyman
Barbara Rowane
Jeff Gueulette
Jan Hornack
Denise Coreno (2)
Natalie deCaris
Bruce Cala
05/17/2019 (Fri) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jan Smerglia
Chris Hart
Jane Federico
Greg Ondrake
barb nahra
Joe & Lisa Kowardy (2)
Jackie Margetts
8:00pm - 11:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Jeff & Lisa Cornelius (2)
Dan Lewis
Rosalie Lewis
Kelly Keefe (2)
Kelly Keefe & Jen Caserio
Charlotte Bechara
05/18/2019 (Sat) Parish Food Tent 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jackie Margetts
Dani Alan
Cheryl Kebort
Maryann Bencic
Pat Calabrise
Mary Jane Iacco
Bruce Cala
Shelia Wittine
6:15pm - 8:45pm (8)  
All slots filled
Greg Ondrake
Judene Silbiger
Nancy Gervinski
Ella Fuggs
Dan Barrer
Steve Engstrom
Marie Engstrom
Charlotte Bechara
8:45pm - 11:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Jane Federico
Douglas DiLillo
Kristie Krebs (2)
Kristie & Katie Terman
Gail Mastrangelo
05/19/2019 (Sun) Parish Food Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Nick & Ruth Pellecchia
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Kevin & Kathy Cummings
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Chris Berne
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Lois Heil & Scott
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Kathleen Simonyi
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Pam Montagno
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Dorthy Solnosky
12:30-2:30PM Shift
Bob & Marie Walsh
2:15-4:30PM Shift
3:30pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Cindy Rinaldi
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Cindy Hettel
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Ronnie Korosi
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Doreen Ukovic
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Michael Vorhees
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Frank Kuhar
2:15-4:30PM Shift
Gene,Linda & Arlene Praniewicz
4:15-6:15PM Shift
Anthony Rossi
4:15-6:15PM Shift

Parish Food Tent - Grillmaster

05/16/2019 (Thu) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rev. J. T. Lane
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jereme Mellenthin
Matthew Waggle
05/17/2019 (Fri) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Bechara
Pat Zentner
05/18/2019 (Sat) Parish Food Tent 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Knights of Columbus (2)
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Knights of Columbus (2)
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Knights of Columbus (2)
05/19/2019 (Sun) Parish Food Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Parish Food Tent - Fried Dough

05/16/2019 (Thu) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Pietrafese
Colleen Ockenden
Theresa Cangelosi
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Slemc
Diana McAndrew
05/17/2019 (Fri) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Krystal Valentino
Lauren Jamieson
Kathleen Kern
Jennifer Ward
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
05/18/2019 (Sat) Parish Food Tent 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Bencic
Ronnie Korosi
Gail Mastrangelo
6:15pm - 8:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Jane Iacco
Maribeth McNeeley
Diana DiNunzio
Rich DiNunzio
8:45pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Toni White
Thomas King (2)
05/19/2019 (Sun) Parish Food Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Kitko
Rosalie Lewis
Laura Pugel
3:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ronnie Korosi
Food tent server 2:15-4:30

Kitchen Crew

05/16/2019 (Thu) PLC Kitchen  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Liz Krogman
Frank Borally
Karen DiLillo
Cheryl Arstein
Linda & Jim Peters
7:00pm - 10:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kathy & Jerry Kazimir (2)
05/17/2019 (Fri) PLC Kitchen 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Frank Borally
Beth Carlton (2)
Beth Carlton and Marie Baker
BOB Horvath
Toni DiLillo
7:30pm - 11:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Frank Borally
Toni DiLillo
Carol Margevicius
05/18/2019 (Sat) PLC Kitchen  
3:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Frank Borally
Nicholas Zinni
BOB Horvath
Angie Foraker
5:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Frank Borally
Nicholas Zinni
BOB Horvath
Karen Wilson
8:30pm - 11:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Toni DiLillo
Janine DiLillo
Gina Dyke
05/19/2019 (Sun) PLC Kitchen  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Frank Borally
Nicholas Zinni
Carrie Fay Stewart
Gretchen Denk
3:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Carol Margevicius
Mary S Velotta
Carrie Fay Stewart
Monica Eckford

Food Runner

Kitchen to Food Tent

05/16/2019 (Thu) PLC Kitchen  
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Jaime Dixon
Jaime Dixon
7:00pm - 10:00pm   
Maribeth McNeeley
05/17/2019 (Fri) PLC Kitchen 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Linda & Jim Peters
Work with Kitchen Crew
7:30pm - 11:00pm   
05/18/2019 (Sat) PLC Kitchen  
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Anne Marie Moore
Can stay until 6:30, if needed.
5:30pm - 8:30pm   
Sally Likozar
8:30pm - 11:00pm   
Laura Moore
05/19/2019 (Sun) PLC Kitchen  
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kathy Conrad
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kathy Conrad

Kitchen Cleanup Crew

05/16/2019 (Thu) PLC Kitchen 
9:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paula Metz (2)
and Leigh Ann Kerns
Mary Catherine Caine, SND
05/17/2019 (Fri) PLC Kitchen 
10:15pm - 11:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
JEAN and PAUL Kolaric (2)
Angela Tamburro
05/18/2019 (Sat) PLC Kitchen 
10:15pm - 11:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
JEAN and PAUL Kolaric (2)
Angela Tamburro
05/19/2019 (Sun) PLC Kitchen 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  

Raffle Ticket Seller

05/16/2019 (Thu) Raffle Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Zaller
Susan Trepal
Joy Doerner
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Caitlyn Kozelj
Tania Jarc (2)
Tania Jarc & Shannan Markowski
05/17/2019 (Fri) Raffle Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Zaller
Ed Riverline
Pam Lazzara
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tim Musbach
Julie Musbach
05/18/2019 (Sat) Raffle Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Caitlyn Kozelj
kay vincent
Barbara Brown
6:15pm - 8:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat and Joe Zentner (2)
Ed Riverline
Pam Lazzara
8:45pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
kathy schuster
Sally Likozar
05/19/2019 (Sun) Raffle Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Trepal
Sheila Zorc
Toni Arnold
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John and Jo Ann Lane (2)
Terri Cangelosi

Euclid Beach Ride Supervisor

05/19/2019 (Sun) Narthex (Outside Main Entrance) 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Larry Reichert

Ride Ticket Seller

05/16/2019 (Thu) Ride Ticket Booth 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carrie Hanus
Jacqueline Sweeney
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Leffler (2)
Michele Leffler
05/17/2019 (Fri) Ride Ticket Booth 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Curtis
Moira Popelka
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ella Fuggs
Gail MASTRANGELO
05/18/2019 (Sat) Ride Ticket Booth 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Denise Meeks
Beth Uzzo
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Uzzo
Mary Catherine Caine, SND
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Collins (2)
Jason Collins
05/19/2019 (Sun) Ride Ticket Booth 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Herald
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vera Marti

SPB Parish Info Booth

05/17/2019 (Fri) Raffle Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Bickar
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy and Peter Gall (2)
05/18/2019 (Sat) Raffle Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (2)  
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Babic (2)
Nick Babic
05/19/2019 (Sun) Raffle Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Peko (2)
George and Anna Peko
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deacon Joe Bourgeois
Mark Cowdery

Volunteer Check-In

05/16/2019 (Thu) Volunteer Check-In 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Connors
Kris Martinson
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/17/2019 (Fri) Volunteer Check-In 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Normajean Granito
kathy schuster
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
kathy schuster
05/18/2019 (Sat) Volunteer Check-In 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Normajean Granito
Judy & Ed Cligrow
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Baker Joan (2)
Tom & Joan Baker
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check-In 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
kay vincent
Donna & Don Pirc
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marilyn Reichert
Maribeth McNeeley

Volunteer (Where Needed)

05/16/2019 (Thu) Volunteer Check-In 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
05/17/2019 (Fri) Volunteer Check-In 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
05/18/2019 (Sat) Volunteer Check-In 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (2)  
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Wilson
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
05/19/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check-In 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Mu
Kathy Gamber
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Conrad
4:15-6:15PM Food Tent Shift
Nancy Grove
4:15-6:15PM Food Tent Shift

Tent (Tables/Chairs) Teardown

05/19/2019 (Sun) Main Tent 
5:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
robert maskulka
Kathleen Catanese
4:15-6:15PM Food Tent Shift
Rick & Lee Ann Costanzo
4:15-6:15PM Food Tent Shift
Pam Lazzara
4:15-6:15 Food Tent
Ed Keverhine
4:15-6:15 Food Tent Shift
Bob MASTRANGELO
Mark And Garret Cowdery


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service