Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
St. Paschal Baylon Spring Fling Festival

2018 Spring Fling Festival

St. Paschal Baylon needs your help!  The success of our festival depends greatly on our volunteers. This is our time to shine as a parish community.  Please commit to work for 1 to 2 shifts over the May 17th-20th weekend. We promise you will have a ball!

If you have an questions about volunteering and what it entails, please contact Bob Mastrangelo at

http://[email protected]  or 440.442.3410

Created by:   Bob Mastrangelo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Beer & Wine Server

05/17/2018 (Thu) Beer Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Denise Meeks
Monica Zernic
Linda Citraro
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dave Dugovics Dugovics
Stephanie Leffler (2)
Leffler and Longano
05/18/2018 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Olympia Loftus (3)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joe Brunello
Chuck Brunello
Chuck Worsdall
05/19/2018 (Sat) Beer Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nick Carlone (3)
6:15pm - 8:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dan Barrer
Tom Jarc (2)
8:45pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ayotunde Olowu (2)
Angelita Olowu
Mike Rini
05/20/2018 (Sun) Beer Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Beth Hallal (2)
Mark Delsander
3:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Citraro
Beth Mennel

Dealers

05/18/2018 (Fri) Casino - Jette Gym 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Michael Keyerleber
keith Schuster
Kathy Hlad
Jerry Birk
Greg Sutyak (3)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Alex Slemc
Joseph Cooney
Chuck Tate
Greg Sutyak (3)
9:30pm - 11:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Michael Keyerleber
Dave Yormick
05/19/2018 (Sat) Casino - Jette Gym 
5:00pm - 7:45pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
Deborah Barker
Denny Donohoe
Anne Marie Moore
after Mass
7:30pm - 9:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Joseph Cooney
Deborah Barker
Nick Babic
Jerry Birk
Greg Sutyak (2)
Alex Slemc
9:00pm - 11:00pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
John Markowski
Nick Babic
Lisa Mueller

Dealer - Over/Under/Wheel

05/17/2018 (Thu) Casino Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Kane
Dean Caserio
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Orlando (2)
Nick and Katie Orlando
05/18/2018 (Fri) Casino Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joseph Cooney
Ella Fuggs
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Minadeo
Kelly Keefe
05/19/2018 (Sat) Casino Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ella Fuggs
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dave Browske
Joseph Cooney
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Browske
05/20/2018 (Sun) Casino Tent 
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joseph Cooney
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Denise Coreno Natalie DeCaris
Natalie DeCaris

Parish Food Tent - Supervisor

05/17/2018 (Thu) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 10:00pm   
Mary Jo Grendell
05/18/2018 (Fri) Parish Food Tent 
4:30pm - 11:00pm   
Nancy Gervinski
05/19/2018 (Sat) Parish Food Tent 
3:30pm - 7:15pm   
7:15pm - 11:00pm   
Kimmie Yormick
05/20/2018 (Sun) Parish Food Tent 
12:30pm - 6:00pm   

Parish Food Tent - Food Server

05/17/2018 (Thu) Food Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Mary Becker
Susan Babin
Paul Martin
Tom and Joan Baker (2)
If Needed
Kathy Conkey
Mary & Joe Curtis (2)
Bruce Cala
Use where needed
7:30pm - 10:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Jeff & Lisa Cornelius (2)
If Needed (2)
jane Federico
Chris Hart
Jerry & Kathy Kazimir (2)
Kelly Keefe (2)
Jen caserio and Kelly keefe
05/18/2018 (Fri) Food Tent 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Greg Ondrake
Janice Smerglia
Mark Geyman
Sue Geyman
Judene Silbiger
Jackie Margetts
Mary Becker
catherine doley
Ronnie Korosi (2)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Deb Koeberer
Jerry & Kathy Kazimir (2)
Robert and Joan Hinkle (2)
05/19/2018 (Sat) Food Tent 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (10)  
All slots filled
Greg Ondrake
John Sobonya (2)
Jackie Margetts
barb nahra
Gerald F. Jankowski
Geraldine F. Jankowski
Ronnie Korosi (2)
Toni Arnold
6:15pm - 8:45pm (10)  
All slots filled
Lisa Kowardy (2)
Joe & Lisa Kowardy
Nancy Dulzer
Pat and Joe Zentner (2)
Frank and Frankie Mecone (2)
Stacie Minichello
Leslie DiGeronimo
Bruce Cala
Use where needed
8:45pm - 11:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Jane Federico
Anne Marie Moore (2)
Bruce Cala
Use where needed
05/20/2018 (Sun) Food Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Bob Ukovic (10)
Helping Hands
3:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Bob Ukovic (10)
Helping Hands

Kitchen Cleanup Crew

05/17/2018 (Thu) PLC Kitchen 
9:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Rock
John Rock
Carol Margevicius
05/18/2018 (Fri) PLC Kitchen 
10:15pm - 11:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jean-Marie Kolaric
Paul Kolaric
05/19/2018 (Sat) PLC Kitchen 
10:15pm - 11:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Sepsi
05/20/2018 (Sun) PLC Kitchen 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Man-Lih Chai

Kitchen Crew

05/17/2018 (Thu) PLC Kitchen  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Frank Borally
Bob Horvath
Paula Metz
Will step out for 15 min at 5:15
Kate Grantham
7:00pm - 10:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
Bob Horvath
Carol Margevicius
Karen DiLillo
05/18/2018 (Fri) PLC Kitchen 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
Beth Carlton (2)
and Marie Baker
7:30pm - 11:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
Ginny LoPresti
05/19/2018 (Sat) PLC Kitchen  
3:00pm - 5:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
Angie Foraker
5:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
8:30pm - 11:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
karen DiLillo
05/20/2018 (Sun) PLC Kitchen  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally
Mollie Barnes
Darci Paulett
3:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Karen DiLillo
John Gall
Kate Grantham
Frank Borally

Pasta Dinner

05/20/2018 (Sun) Eymard Room - PLC 
12:30pm - 2:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Gail Mastrangelo
Frank Pak
Tim Velotta
Kay Vincent
Mike Granito
Bob Mastrangelo
Jenn Bartlett
Bob Horvath
Mark Geyman
Michelle Kitko
Jeff Gueulette
Rosalie & Dan Lewis
Jeff Schwartz
Kelly Ericsson
2:00pm - 3:30pm (14)  
10 of 14 slots filled
Kelly Ericsson (4)
Kay Vincent
Mike Granito
Bob Mastrangelo
Gail Mastrangelo
Jenn Bartlett
Molly Kane

Pop/Water Server

05/17/2018 (Thu) Food Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joanne McMurdo
Denise Widener
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kris Martinson
Iryna Kulick
05/18/2018 (Fri) Food Tent 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
George Peko
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Moira Popelka
Beth Uzzo
05/19/2018 (Sat) Food Tent 
3:30pm - 6:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carrie Hanus
Dani Alan
6:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie & Jason Collins (2)
8:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristi Apelt
Megan Baco
05/20/2018 (Sun) Food Tent 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joan Lorber
Holly Herald
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Raffle Ticket Seller

05/17/2018 (Thu) Raffle Tent 
4:45pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liz Krogman
Laura Yanick
Ronnie Korosi
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Thomas King
Mary Jane King
Caitlyn Kozelj
05/18/2018 (Fri) Raffle Tent 
4:45pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Linda Citraro
Maryann & Tim Bencic (2)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Pat and Joe Zentner (2)
05/19/2018 (Sat) Raffle Tent 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled