Family Promise
Church of the Palms UM

Family Promise- November 4 - November 11

Sign up to assist with Family Promise from Sunday, November 4 - November 11 at Church of the Palms.

Date: 11/04/2018 (Sun.)

Time: 7:00am - 8:00pm EST

Location: Church of the Palms

Created by:   YouBelong@Palmsumc.org
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Week Prior to November 4 - November 11 (15)

Willing to be called week before for donations of food & drink to be used for breakfast and lunch

 
All slots filled
Connie Hanna
Priscilla Scott
judy van wie
Cheryl Hurley
Becky johnson
Larry Della Vecchia
Pete Berntson
Audrey Lund
Lib Sanders
Jill Swab
Dianne Couper
Har&Em Garrabrant
Kay Porter
Sharon Lumadue
Kathleen Michael

Setup Sunday, November 4 (8)

After worship services

 
All slots filled
Priscilla Scott
Gordon Arnold
Lorrie Arnold
David Gies
Donita Todd
Jeff & Kay Harrison (2)
Har&Em Garrabrant

Supper, Sunday, November 4 (2)

Beef (roast, tacos, stew, casserole), potatoes & vegetables, rolls, tea/lemonade

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Kaufman
Bea Fuller

Overnight Host, Sunday, November 4 (2)

Stay with guests from 8 p.m. - 7 a.m.

 
All slots filled
David Gies
Mark Reed

Supper, Monday, November 5

Saint Gregory is providing

 
Saint Gregory

Overnight Hosts, Monday, November 5 (2)

Saint Gregory is providing

 
All slots filled
Saint Gregory
Saint Gregory

Supper, Tuesday, November 6 (2)

Spaghetti or Lasagna or pizza, salad, (bread), tea/lemonade

 
All slots filled
Audrey Lund
Dianne Scharp

Overnight Hosts, Tuesday, November 6 (2)

Stay with guests from 8 p.m. - 7 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Donna Bagley
Fred Bagley

Supper, Wednesday, November 7 (2)

Meal provided by Campbell Chapel AME Church. Hosts to help serve and share meal with guests

 
All slots filled
Gordon Arnold
Gordon & Lorrie
Roberta Gaines

Overnight Hosts, Wednesday, November 7 (2)

Stay with guests from 8 p.m. - 7 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Barbara Lesniak
Karen Stevenson

Supper, Thursday, November 8

Saint Gregory is providing

 
Saint Gregory

Overnight Hosts, Thursday, November 8 (2)

Saint Gregory is providing

 
All slots filled
Saint Gregory
Saint Gregory

Supper, Friday, November 9 (2)

Hamburgers & hot dogs on the grill, potatoes & vegetables, tea

 
All slots filled
Craig Denny
Carol Whyte
Carol and Bob Whyte

Overnight Hosts, Friday, November 9 (2)

Stay with guests from 8 p.m. - 7 a.m.

 
All slots filled
Holly Higgins
Christine Mckim

Breakfast, Saturday, November 10 (2)

Breakfast (choice of the members providing)

 
All slots filled
Holly Higgins
Susan Hazlett

Supper, Saturday, November 10 (2)

Your favorite meal option…to include A meat or protein, vegetable, rolls, tea/lemonade & dessert

 
All slots filled
Sharon Lumadue
Gail Bingham

Overnight Hosts, Saturday, November 10 (2)

Stay with guests from 8 p.m. - 7 a.m.

 
All slots filled
judy van wie
Cynthia Pringle

Tear-down, Sunday, November 11 (14)

7 a.m.

 
9 of 14 slots filled
judy van wie (2)
Judy & Ron
Christine Bru
Carol Bethel
Alan
Alan Bethel
Jill Swab
Jeff & Kay Harrison
Jeff
Bill Unger
Cheryl Hurley
Jim Hurley

Laundry (4)

Either do at church or pick up and return November 18

 
All slots filled
Carol Bethel
Becky Johnson
Gail Bingham
Jill Swab
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home