Booth Volunteers

2019 Picnic Volunteers

It's PICNIC TIME and here is your best opportunity to give of your time and talent. Please select the time slot or slots you are able to work. There are opportunities for set-up before, working in the booths, working at the Chicken Dinner and even clean-up the Sunday following the picnic. Be sure to include your e-mail address and phone number(s) so the booth captain(s) are able to contact you with any changes or questions. We will do our best to accommodate but no promises.  The Knights of Columbus will be cooking out on June 4 for those helping to set up that night.

Thanks in advance for all your help in supporting our Annual Picnic!

Created by:   Saint Margaret Mary Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/03/2019 (Mon.)   5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set Up

Come for as long as you can

 
5 slots filled - more available
Jeremy LeGare
Jay Pfeifer
Brian Hayes
Richard Harris
Marcie Neal White
06/04/2019 (Tue.)   5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set Up

Come for as long as you can

 
7 slots filled - more available
Rosanna Moss
I will have my 3 kids with me
Andrew Vetter
Jay Pfeifer
Brian Hayes
Kelly Westhusing
Kevin Fisher
Can't get there until after 5:30
Richard Harris
06/05/2019 (Wed.)   5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set Up

Come for as long as you can

 
7 slots filled - more available
GLEN GOYA
Possible I will have 2 children but not likely.
Jay Pfeifer
Brian Hayes
Adam Westhusing
Kevin Fisher
Can't get there until after 6:30
Andrew Miller
Marcie Neal White
06/06/2019 (Thu.)   5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Set Up

Come for as long as you can

 
9 slots filled - more available
Jeremy LeGare
Rosanna Moss
I will have my 3 kids with me
GLEN GOYA
Andrew Vetter
Jay Pfeifer
Scott McDonald
7pm - 10
Brian Hayes
Kevin Fisher
Can be there after 5:00
Andrew Miller
06/07/2019 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Harris
Sean Miranda

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Rittmuller (2)
LeeSa Page & Debbi Byrne
Andy Bennett

Cake Wheel (6)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Van Gansbeke
Mary Wedeking (2)
My Grandson , Ryan Beard will be helping also. He is in college..thank you !
Sarah Fore Adair
Becky Hunter
Amy Hulbert
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Diane Gioia
Whitney Kramer
Jennifer Stith
Diane Gioia
Joe Kuczwara
Meagan Coats
5024208077
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 
All slots filled
Halle Brumleve
Jenny Gallahue
NICOLE YOUNG
Elizabeth Wilson

Duck Pond (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Earl And Sara Cramer (2)

Dunking Booth (2)

 

Fruit Baskets (4)

 

Goody Jars (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
carol coke
Lori Dawkins
Paul Kichler
Mike Wagner
Carol Howard

Hats (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adrienne Hayes

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Anni Stephens (2)
Jim & Anni Stephens
Diana Alvarado (2)
Martinez Famiky

Kerplunk (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Russell
Ashley Wilhem
Cheryl Hawkins
Michea Dicken

Kids Candy (4)

 
All slots filled
Matt Zinser
John Kirk (2)
John and Erin Kirk
Randi Dattilo
Randi and David Dattilo

Ping Pong (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter DeZarn
Taylor Ash
Robert Ash
Patrick Hughes

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Missi Weber (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Plant Booth (5)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Kalenkosky
Abby Weleski (2)
Tim and Abby Weleski
Kim Lesak
Margaret McKinley
Booth captain filled spot
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 
All slots filled
Shane Uttich
Leigh Anne Hughes
Karen Knight
Martha Dick

Prize Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ante (2)
Michael Massey
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pull Tab (3)

 
All slots filled
Bradley Dearing
Bernie Schum
Bernie Schum
Sr. Kathy Cash
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Putt Putt Challenge (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Long (2)

Roll - A - Score (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Yowell (4)
Yowell Family

Stuffed Animals (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Tobias
Lisa Sherman
Julia O''Bryan
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
All slots filled
Lavin Graviss (3)
Rich & Lavin captains; Stephanie Cahill and Lisa Bentz 5-7pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gambling Booth Dealer (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Andy Dytrych
Andrew Vetter
Bill Hunter
blackjack
Matt Ferreri
Greg Gorman
Blackjack

Gambling Booth Workers (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Wheatley
Charles George
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Rittmuller
Lisa Gahwyler
Emily Estes
Chad Aboulhosn
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cake Wheel (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
annette dobler
Calista Buchanan (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Diane Gioia
Joe Pham
Diane Gioia (2)
Jennifer Tems
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 

Duck Pond (4)

 

Dunking Booth (2)

 

Fruit Baskets (4)

 

Goody Jars (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Paul Kichler
Mike Wagner
Mike Baumer
Andrew Coon

Hats (4)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Wajda
Amber Netter
Courtney Saylor
Colleen Pecore

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay McDonald
Christy Hartman
Will be either me or my husband, Josh Hartman
Leslie Shockley (2)
w/ Chris Ballantine

Kerplunk (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Evans
Latisha Schmitt (2)
Jerry & Latisha Schmitt
Jamie Gatti

Kids Candy (4)

 
All slots filled
Matt Zinser
Jeff Ames
Tiffany Stout (2)
BJ stout added

Ping Pong (4)

 

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Plant Booth (8)

 
All slots filled
Larry & Kathy Meyer (2)
Margaret McKinley (4)
Booth captain filled spots
Janelle Willoughby (2)
Frank Willoughby
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Embry

Prize Room (2)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pull Tab (3)

 
All slots filled
Allison Mineer (2)
Stephanie Gumer
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Putt Putt Challenge (2)

 
All slots filled
Jon Vlahos (2)

Roll - A - Score (4)

 

Stuffed Animals (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tammy Oliver
Amy Haunert
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dwayne Craft
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Brian Driscoll
stephanie and eric wright (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth Miller

 
Constanze Coon
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Cake Wheel (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kate Beam (2)
Molly Hudson
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 

Duck Pond (4)

 

Fruit Baskets (4)

 

Goody Jars (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Paul Kichler

Hats (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristen Beverly

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 

Kerplunk (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Gatti

Kids Candy (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Matt Zinser
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ping Pong (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Plant Booth (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Margaret McKinley (2)
Booth captain filled spots
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 

Prize Room (2)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Roll-A-Score (4)

 

Stuffed Animals (2)

 
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jimmy Redmon
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Gym  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Whitney Conely
Jan Wilmes (2)
Gary Wilmes, too!
Bethany Troklus
  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Reed Montgomery
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Larry Adair

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Miranda (2)
Jackie and Sean Miranda
Kyle Russell

Cake Wheel (6)

 
All slots filled
David Knights
CAKEBOOTH CAPTAIN (5)

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Diane Gioia
April Willian

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 

Duck Pond (4)

 

Dunking Booth (2)

 

Face Painting (4)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Warms (4)

Fruit Baskets (4)

 
All slots filled
Fabian Lipp (2)
Fabian and Joan Lipp
Henry Beavin (2)
Henry and Yib

Goody Jars (6)

 
All slots filled
Ron and Kay Knight (2)
Love your booth Lisa!
John Karman
Susan Karman
Mara Legere (3)
Mara, Chris and Sam Legere

Hats (4)

 

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Justin Brown
Anni Stephens (2)
Jim & Anni Stephens
John Bergamini
Wife Jackie will be helping as well.

Kerplunk (4)

 

Kids Candy (4)

 

Ping Pong (4)

 

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Plant Booth (6)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Sherman
Dave Davanzati
Lisa Sherman
Jen Holbert
Marge & Don Borders

Prize Room (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dori Goya
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pull Tab (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Martha Ratterman (2)
Rick and I can work the 5 - 7 shift
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Putt Putt Challenge (2)

 

Roll - A - Score (4)

 

Stuffed Animals (3)

 
All slots filled
Bob, Susanne, & Katie Buckler (3)
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
All slots filled
Farouk Youssefi (2)
Heather Montgomery
Gym  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Chicken Dinner (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Jennifer Albright
  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gambling Booth Dealer (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jeremy LeGare
Bill Hunter
blackjack
Greg Gorman
Blackjack

Gambling Booth Workers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dan Schoenbaechler
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Bukowski
Matt Hastings

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Horlander
Amber Mills (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cake Wheel (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Calista Buchanan (2)
Barry Penn (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Diane Gioia
Lyndsey Diffey
Diane Gioia
Joe Pham
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 

Duck Pond (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cheryl Harris (2)
Adam Harris

Dunking Booth (2)

 

Face Painting (4)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Warms (4)

Fruit Baskets (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Beavin
Nick Beavin

Goody Jars (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kate Butts (2)
Crystal Mains

Hats (4)

 

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Justin Brown
Leslie Shockley (2)
w/ Chris Ballantine

Kerplunk (4)

 

Kids Candy (4)

 

Ping Pong (4)

 

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Plant Booth (8)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Holbert
Tara Mattingly
Alex Zoboronak

Prize Room (2)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Pull Tab (3)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Putt Putt Challenge (2)

 

Roll - A - Score (4)

 

Stuffed Animals (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura & Gary Siemens (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

4 in A Row (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Mellinger
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth (Miller) (3)

 
All slots filled
Justin Phelps
Ronnie Netter
Josh Cummins
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beer Booth Miller

 
Tara Denham
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Cake Wheel (6)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Capital Prize Booth (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Diane Gioia
Mindy Hoffman
Diane Gioia
Alex Hoffman
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Cotton Candy/Snow Cones/Popcorn (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Duck Pond (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Face Painting (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Fruit Baskets (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Beavin
Nick Beavin

Gambling Booth Dealer (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jeremy LeGare
Matt Ferreri
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Gambling Booth Workers (6)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Goody Jars (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jason Nemes
Cheryl Mahan
Dave Mahan
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Hats (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ice Cream/Coke/Water (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Kerplunk (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Kids Candy (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Ping Pong (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Pirate Character Wheel (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Plant Booth (7)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Play Balls (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenn Holbert
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Prize Room (2)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Pull tabs (3)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Roll - A - Score (4)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Stuffed Animals (2)

 
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Beat the Dealer (3)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.)   10:00am - 2:20pm  

Clean up

 
4 slots filled - more available
Jeremy LeGare
Rosanna Moss
I will have my 3 kids with me
Bridget Van Gansbeke
robert meagher


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service