PS 452 Kindergarten Pre-Registration

PS 452 Kindergarten Pre-Registration 2019-2020

Congratulations on your Kindergarten placement with PS 452. We are excited to have you pre-register your child with us. You will come to PS 452 at 210 West 61st between Amsterdam Avenue and West End Avenue.  Please sign up with your child's name for a 30 minute time slot. Bring a photo identication with you to sign in with school safety in the main lobby. 

  • If you are declining the offer, please email the PS 452 Parent Coordinator, Sharon Lustig at [email protected], with your child’s name and write “DECLINING SEAT.”

You will need to bring the following (which is listed on your acceptance letter):

1. The offer letter

2. Your child

3. Proof of your child's age (original birth certificate or passport)

4. Your child's most recent immunizations

5. Two acceptable documents for proof of residency(refer to acceptance letter and / or DOE website)

6. Guardian identification (driver's license or passport)

7. Your child's most recent health form from your physician (if you have one)

Contact Sharon Lustig, PS 452 Parent Coordinator, with any pre-registration questions at [email protected] .

Created by:   sharon Lustig
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Cafeteria  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Slot 1

 
Antonia De La Cruz
Abel’s Mom

Slot 2

 
Johannes Gurk

Slot 3

 
Abdel Fall

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Slot 1

 
Charlee Julian-Weir

Slot 2

 
MANUELA BAROODY

Slot 3

 
Elnura Osmonalieva

Slot 4

 
Linh Sinh
Lili Bakeman

Slot 5

 
Elena Wortzel
04/05/2019 (Fri.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Cooper Knapp

Slot 2

 
Arelis Mercedes
Arelis Dylan’s mom

Slot 3

 
Iris Temkin Goel

Slot 4

 
Ciao Lei

Slot 5

 
Samuel Willis
9:45am - 10:00am  

Slot 1

 
Gilles Vonsattel

Slot 2

 
Maria Bueno
Francisco's mom/Francisco's babysitter (Heather)

Slot 3

 
Sonia Connor

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
Caeteria  10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 
Jessica Jennings

Slot 2

 
Luka Maslov

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
Cafeteria  10:45am - 11:15am  

Slot 1

 
Charlotte Boustany

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/08/2019 (Mon.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Jack Zamir

Slot 2

 
Chooyon Kim
Isaac Kim kindergarten

Slot 3

 
Tetsutaro Yabuuchi

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 
Amaryllis Sierra

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
Caeteria  10:45am - 11:15am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Juwariya Abdul-Karim
Qadir Mohammed

Slot 2

 
Vivian Michaan
Raquel Michaan

Slot 3

 
Calder Baer

Slot 4

 
Roisin Branch
Isla's kindergarten registration

Slot 5

 
Moe Hozumi
9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 
Most Mostari
mohammad muhtasim

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Caeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Nami Choe

Slot 2

 
Marianna Miyazaki-Grant
For Emi Grant

Slot 3

 
Charlie Prunell

Slot 4

 
Giselle Jiminian
Lucas Jiminian

Slot 5

 
Nehal Siddiqui
Aariz
Cafeteria  9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 
Geselle Jiminian
Student- Lucas Jiminian

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/15/2019 (Mon.) Cafeteria  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Miho Watanabe

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
Caeteria  10:30am - 11:00am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Marianna Miyazaki-Grant

Slot 2

 
KIM KANE

Slot 3

 
Emma Watanabe

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Caeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
Martina Osornio

Slot 2

 
Elizabeth Korchin
M. Korchin

Slot 3

 
Rabiha Sami

Slot 4

 
Estanislao Fidelholtz
Viviana Fidelholtz

Slot 5

 
Katerina Shwayhat
Cafeteria  9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 
Daniela Neubrand

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Cafeteria  9:15am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 
nandana sen

Slot 2

 
Stacy Nathanson

Slot 3

 
Eric Linenberg
Joseph Linenberg's Dad

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
9:45am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 
10:15am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 
Alexandra Maya Singh

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 

Slot 4

 

Slot 5

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home