ASG 2019 Conference

2019 Conference Volunteers

Volunteer to take tickets at a class,  You can stay and audit the class.  Envelopes with your name and class will be picked up at the Registratin desk.  Return the envelope after class to the Registration desk. 

Created by:   Maria Trevino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/01/2019 (Thu.) Registration Desk  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

Help distribute registration packets

 
All slots filled
karen sehl
Maggie Leonard
08/02/2019 (Fri.) Registration Desk  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

Help distribute registration packets

 
All slots filled
Maggie Leonard
Beth Clelland
03B. Ruth C. Dimensional Embellishment  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Karen O'Dea
09A. Dowd: Chanel Jacket Shortcuts  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
ivalyn jones-actie
24A. Drexler: Water-Soluble Stabilizers  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Donna Fleming
01B. Bramson: Bias Cut Blouse  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Janith Bergeron

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Betsy Villaume
05A. Colburn: Fabricating Art  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Virginia Emerson
20B. St.Clair: Give & Take of Elastic  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Nancy Rogers
23B. Yellen: Serger Essential  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Katharine Carter
22A. Walker Bestify Yourself  8:15am - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Gail Medeiros
10A. Gunn. Tunic Bible  8:15am - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Julia Lehnen
13A. Kazell: Burda Patterns  8:15am - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Joy Lemay
Joy Lemay
16A. Leggett: Pleated Flowy Tee  8:15am - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Margaret Hourigan
11A. Harris: Digital Fabric Design  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Lucy Nichols
18A. Nix-Rice: Perfection in Ponte  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Luigina Maniscalco
19B. Pray: Pant Sloper  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Katharine Carter
21A.Coman: Commercial Notions  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Stacie Dolin
Lunch Ticket Taker  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lunch Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Darlene Sipes
Elizabeth McNamee
Registration Desk  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

Help distribute registration packets

 
All slots filled
Janith Bergeron
pam tepolt
08B. Damour: Ten Must Have Feet  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Sally Burr
17B. Nash: All ABout Skirts  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Joyce Jones
02A. Bussard: Bound Buttonholes  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Kathy Oates-Dacey
04B. Clontz: Marbling & Stenciling Wool  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Lucy Nichols
06B. Coman: Gelli Plate Fabric Painting  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Jo-Anne Lowe
07B. Cumbie: Knit Embellishment  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Patricia Melone
12A. Haughey: Boucle Demystified  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Diane Gentile
I'm already scheduled to be in the class
14B. Kubik: Fiber to Yarn  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Katharine Carter
08/03/2019 (Sat.) 03C. Ruth C: Style for Women Who Sew  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Janith Bergeron
04C. Clontz: Wool Felted Earrings  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Wendy Benedict
09B. Dowd: Make Your Own Trim  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Joanne Brown
13B. Kazell: It's All in the Details  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Gwyn Mills
16B. Leggett: Fashion Hacks  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Cheryl Strzelewicz
02B. Bussard: Keyhole Pockets  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Kathy Oates-Dacey
07C. Cumbie: Your Pants-Your FIt  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Sally Burr
23C. Yellen: Serger Techniques  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Patricia Melone
05B. Colburn: Vintage Japan Embroidery  8:15am - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Amy Garrett
12B. Haughey: Sew a Better Dress  8:15am - 5:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Margaret Hourigan
19C. Pray: No Pins, No basting  8:15am - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Christine m Connolly
06C.Coman: One Top, Five Looks  10:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Prabha Tedrow
10B. Gunn: Trunk Show   10:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Cheryl Strzelewicz
18B. Nix-Rice: Perfect Prnts  10:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Lisa Carberry
24B. Drexler: Water-Soluble Stabilizers  10:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Wendy Benedict
Lunch Ticket Taker  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lunch Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Luigina Maniscalco
Nancy Rogers
Registration Desk  11:45am - 3:45pm  

Registration Desk (2)

Distribute Registration Packets

 
All slots filled
Janith Bergeron
Wendy Benedict
08C. Damour: Power Serge  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Jean Van Valin
01C. Bramson: 3-D Shibori  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Adrienne Cost
03D. Ruth C. Texture/texture/Texture  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Sharon-Lee Noble
Texture, texture, texture
13C. Kazell : Practical Couture  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
karen sehl
14C. Kubik: Single Layer Construction  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Cheryl Strzelewicz
17C. Nash: Adjustments for the Bust  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Lisa Carberry
20C. St.Clair: Frugal Seamstress  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Gail Medeiros
22B. Walker: Leverage Your Pattern  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Luigina Maniscalco
Tour One Guide Helper   5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tour One (2)

Take tickets, do head counts on bus

 
All slots filled
karen sehl
Maggie Leonard
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Registration Desk  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration Desk (2)

Distribute Registration Packets

 
All slots filled
Janith Bergeron
Lisa Geller

Registration Desk (2)

Distribute Registration Packets

 
05C. Colburn: Shishu Japanese Pieces  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
karen sehl
07D. Cumbie: Fashion Knit Know How  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Adrienne Cost
09C. Dowd: Designing with Fulled Wool  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Amy Garrett
23D. Yellen: Jacket & Tunic Trunk Show  8:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Diane Boudrot
08D. Damour: Zipper Pocket Bag  8:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Judy Fitzgerald
12C. Haughey: Hand-Picked Zipper  8:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Sharon-Lee Noble
Hand picked zipper
16C. Leggett: Serger CLub  8:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Dodds Shamroth
I
22c> Walker: Top Off Your Bottoms  8:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Meg Kundert
04D. Clontz: Quik & Easy Vest  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Josie Sharp
13D. Kazell: Your Go-To Jacket  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Karen O'Dea
02C. Bussard: Remarkable Pockets  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Beth Chamberss
taking the class
11C.Harris: Digital Fabric Design  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Kathy LaManna-Friedman
18C. Nix-Rice. Perfection in Ponte  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Joanne Brown
21B. Coman: Body Form  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Cheryl Strzelewicz
Lunch Ticket Taker  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Lunch Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
sue Langley
Pam Lathwood
01D. Bramson: Geometry & Bias Cut  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Janith Bergeron
03E. Ruth C. 3 Simple Stitches  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Beth Clelland
06D. Coman: Color Theory  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Maggie Leonard
09D. Dowd: Reversibles with Style  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
LISA GELLER
14D. Kubik: Traditional Screen Printing  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
Norma Johnson
17D. Nash: Style Me Vintage  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Joyce Jones
19D. Pray: Sewing Better & Faster  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
sue Langley
20D. St. Clair: What Size Bra?  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket taker

Take class tickets

 
ivalyn jones-actie
24C. Drexler: Water-Soluble Stabilizers  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

Take class tickets

 
Pam Lathwood
08/05/2019 (Mon.) Tour Four Guide helper  8:30am - 4:00pm  

Tour Four

Take tickets,, head count, help driver

 
Karen O'Dea
Tour Two Guide Helper  8:30am - 4:00pm  

Tour Two

Take tickets, do head counts

 
karen sehl
Tour Three Guide helper  8:30am - 5:30pm  

Tour Three (4)

Take tickets, help driver to sewing stores, take head counts

 
All slots filled
Joyce Jones
Beth Chamberss
On the tour
Debbie Jean Hopkins
Joyce Brewer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service