W-L Boys Soccer

W-L Boys Soccer

Hello,

Thank you for volunteering to work the concession stand - all money raised goes to support all the athletic teams at WLHS.  Varsity parents are encouraged to signup for JV games & JV parents are encouraged to sign up for Varsity games.  When you volunteer, please report to the concession stand entrance on the street side.  Please review the "opening" and "closing" information posted on the fridge.

Thank you, Washington-Lee Athletic Boosters

Created by:   WashingtonLee Concessions
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/05/2018 (Mon.) JV v. Parkview  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Varsity v. Parkview  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
03/12/2018 (Mon.) JV v. Wakefield  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Green
Ben Goodkind Goodkind
Varsity v. Wakefield  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joneta Saceda
Erik Endo
03/16/2018 (Fri.) JV v. Thomas Jefferson  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Payne
Ken McInerney
Bill Delaney
Varsity v. Thomas Jefferson  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Draugelis
Delfina Ayala
Meg Michel-Bauer
03/22/2018 (Thu.) JV v. JEB Stuart  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Klofkorn-Bloome (2)
Ann and Tony
Ben Smuthkochorn
Varsity v. JEB Stuart  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ponciana Villegas
04/03/2018 (Tue.) JV v. Herndon  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Payne
Margaret Core
Ben Smuthkochorn
Varsity v. Herndon  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Loretta Goodwin
Joneta Saceda
Glynis Bell
04/06/2018 (Fri.) JV v. South Lakes  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Reyes
Laura Bobeczko
Rick Sasaki
Varsity v. South Lakes  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniela Draugelis
04/12/2018 (Thu.) JV v. Oakton  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Hockey
... Salazars (2)
Ron and Michelle
Varsity v. Oakton  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kris Pflaging (2)
Kris and Kevin Pflaging
Theresa Nabors
04/17/2018 (Tue.) JV v. McLean  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Maria Lujan
Margaret Core
Ben Smuthkochorn
Varsity v. McLean  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
SUSIE BAROLO
SUSIE BAROLO
Paul will help too
Brad McDonald
04/20/2018 (Fri.) JV v. Langley  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Rosa Reyes
Laura Bobeczko
Ben Smuthkochorn
Varsity v. Langley  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Joneta Saceda
Richard Serpas
Glynis Bell
05/03/2018 (Thu.) JV v. Yorktown  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Joan Kelsch
Margaret Core
Ann Klofkorn-Bloome
Ann & Tony Bloome
Varsity v. Yorktown  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Joneta Saceda
Sara Mekonnen
Cristina Torres-Alarcon

Adult or Student Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Wharton (2)
Carson Praver and Grace Langford (NHS students)
05/07/2018 (Mon.) JV vs Stuart  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Ben Smuthkochorn (2)
Ben & LeAnn
Joan Kelsch
V vs. Stuart  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cristina Torres-Alarcon
Glynis Bell
05/10/2018 (Thu.) Liberty District Tournament (teams & time TBD)  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Joneta Saceda

Adult or Student Volunteer (2)

 
05/22/2018 (Tue.) W-L Concession Stand  5:15pm - 7:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home