Wiley Elem. PTA

Spring BOGO Book Fair 2019

Please sign up to help during the Spring Book Fair.  It is a BOGO ( buy one, get one) fair so the main job for volunteers is to help the students pick out books they can afford and to make sure they get their free merchandise.  Volunteers will not need to work the cash registers; however, if you are a PTA member and want to learn we will LOVE to teach you!  If you have any questions please contact [email protected] Thank you!

Created by:   Joanna Huskey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Library  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up (5)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Tefft
Bethany Kautzky
04/15/2019 (Mon.) Library-Simundson's Class  8:50am - 9:40am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gavin Rider
Library-Rider's Class  9:40am - 10:30am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Kautzky
Gavin Rider
Library-Wolf's Class  10:35am - 11:25am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library  11:25am - 12:00pm  

Lunch Recess (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Thompson
Library-Stowe's Class  12:35pm - 1:25pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
S Lake
Library-Ward's Class  1:25pm - 2:15pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
April Spaite
Nicki Evans
Brooke Shaw
Library  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

After School (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kavita Patel
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Library-Hocker's Class  8:50am - 9:40am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
James Golovich
S Lake
Library-Blaine's Class  9:40am - 10:30am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Jodie Kleingartner
James Golovich
S Lake
Library  11:25am - 12:00pm  

Lunch Recess (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Wilkerson
Amy Thompson
Library-Suess' Class  12:35pm - 1:25pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Kautzky
Stephanie Wilkerson
Library-Wheeler's Class  1:25pm - 2:15pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gavin Rider
Library-Steindorf's Class  2:20pm - 3:10pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Denise Swanson
Library  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

After School (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kavita Patel
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

During Celebrate the Arts (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kavita Patel
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

During Celebrate the Arts (3)

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Library-Dennison's Class  8:50am - 9:40am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Jodie Kleingartner
Britta Perkes
Amy Thompson
Library-Simpkin's Class  9:40am - 10:30am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library-Gailey's Class  10:35am - 11:25am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library  11:25am - 12:00pm  

Lunch Recess (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library-Mraz' Class  12:35pm - 1:25pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Frazier
Library-Mead's Class  1:25pm - 2:15pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bree Jackson
Library-Marchell's Class  2:20pm - 3:10pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bree Jackson
Library  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

After School (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kavita Patel
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Library-Becker's Class  9:40am - 10:30am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Frazier
Library-Lanning's Class  10:35am - 11:25am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jessica W.
Library  11:25am - 12:00pm  

Lunch Recess (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library-Brightman's Class  12:35pm - 1:25pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andrea Peck
Library-Eslick's Class  1:25pm - 2:15pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Tefft
Erin Higgs
Jillian Esparza
Library-Dahl's Class  2:20pm - 3:10pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
Library  3:15pm - 4:00pm  

After School (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kavita Patel
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Library  7:45am - 8:30am  

During Donuts with Mom (5)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gavin Rider
Library-Anderson's Class  8:50am - 9:40am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
James Golovich
Dawn Lucas
Bree Jackson
Library-Cazier's Class  9:40am - 10:30am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
All slots filled
James Golovich
Dawn Lucas
Bree Jackson
Library-Hively's Class  10:35am - 11:25am  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shamaine Sheppard
Library  11:25am - 12:00pm  

Lunch Recess (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Russ Stevenson
Library-Geiszler's Class  12:35pm - 1:25pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Queral
Russ Stevenson
Library-Wing's Class  1:25pm - 2:15pm  

Individual Classes (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Britta Perkes
Russ Stevenson
Library  2:15pm - 3:00pm  

After School (3)

Must be cleared to volunteer

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jessica W.
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Clean Up (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kavita Patel


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home