Chatfield Wrestling

2018-2019 Chatfield Youth Individual Tournament

Many volunteers are needed to run successful home wrestling tournaments - we appreciate the willingness of all wrestling families in helping out.  The booster club asks all Chatfield families who have a wrestler participating in the tournament to volunteer to help out. We will make sure you can always step away to watch your son/daughter wrestle if they wrestle during your shift. Questions? contact the booster club: [email protected]

Wrestling starts around 12 noon.

Date: 12/09/2018 (Sun.)

Time: 10:00am CST

Location: Chatfield High School

Created by:   Chatfield Wrestling
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Weigh-ins (10 a.m.- Done) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Johnson
Adam Rowland
Andy Larson
Andy Larson
Seth Allen

Tournament Bracketing/Computers/Helpers (10 a.m.-Done) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelly Sabin (2)
Cassidy Loth
Casey Goddard

Door Workers (10 am - 1 pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Pearson
Erika Goldsmith

Registration Table (9:45 a.m.-Done) (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Larson
Trista Rowland
Alyssa Lea Arch

Table Workers (12 noon-Done) (16)

Great role for older wrestlers!

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Nathan Allen
Luke Carrier
Gage Bartels
Cael Bartels
Jolene Dornack
Jack Dornack
Jackson Schild
Lynda Karver (2)
Chris Dornack
Jessica Polikowsky
Cortney Miner
Derek Fuglestad
Jennifer Mulhern
Miles Mulhern

Runners (12 noon-Done) (6)

Great role for siblings!

 

Boppers (12 noon-Done) (8)

Great role for siblings!

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jen Nolte (2)
Caden and Westin Nolte
Cortney Miner
Lydya Miner
Sulley Ferguson
Thane Schild
Shelly Sabin
Carter Loth
Cole Ramaker

Awards (12:15 pm-Done) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kiley Johnson
Katie Bernard
Katie Bernard

Kitchen (9-11:30 a.m.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Trista Rowland
McKenzie Rowland
Jen Nolte
Shanda Voeltz (2)

Kitchen (11:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Hanson
Jennifer Mulhern (2)
Lucas Mulhern

Kitchen (2 p.m.-Done) (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Boyum
Laura Batzel
Jennah Vold
Amanda Schott

Clothing Sales (11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.)

 
Tracey Ferguson

Clothing Sales (1:30 p.m. - Done)

 
Jolene Dornack
Jolene Dornack


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home