First Bentonville Love Your City

Joyville 2022

Please review the available slots below and click to sign up. We need help with Set up, Hosts, Gift Wrappers, Children's area and Carry out. Joyville is Saturday Dec 10th from 7:30am-1:30pm. Kids 15 and under may volunteer with a parent in the Carryout and Children's areas. Please sign up for Childcare if it is needed. Thank you!

Created by:   Anna Egle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/06/2022 (Tue.) Studio One  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Set Up Toys (16)

 
All slots filled
Carol Bradford
Chelsea Ramos (5)
Ramos Family-Sean, Chelsea, Aaron, Olivia, Andrew
Andreia Cooper (4)
Andreia, Ben, Joe & Mia
Stephanie Reese
Marguerite Gentry (2)
Al Gentry also
Judy Sternberg
Wendy Pacocha
Marilyn Berrier
12/07/2022 (Wed.) Studio One  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Set Up Toys (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Chelsea Ramos (2)
Chelsea & Aaron
Tammy Kendall
Liz Santavicca (2)
Liz and Aaron
Trish Bednar
Olivia Cole
Melody Wood (2)
Lee and Melody
12/08/2022 (Thu.) Studio One  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Set Up Toys (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Gina Langford (2)
Becky Vandiver
Deborah Daniel
Tim Daniel
Dana Jones
Julia Stasel
Robin Hughes
9-11:10 only
12/10/2022 (Sat.)   7:30am - 10:30am  

Children's Area (60)

Training Meeting Tues Nov 29th 6:00pm

 
34 of 60 slots filled
Jeanine Matlock
Faith Park
Children’s Area Lead
Nicole Ketner (2)
Ketner family.
Ginger Lawson
Becky Boles
Christa Davenport
Mary Davis
Sheila Anderson
Mabry Van Es
Paige Zetterberg
Robin Harper (2)
Robin Harper
Kathleen Hostbjor
Kennedy Flint
Bailey Flynt
Molly Flynt
Sarah Burton
Wherever you need me
Lola Cable (2)
Lola and Wheeler
Danielle French (2)
Danielle and Chloe
Hester LeMire
Kari Lewis (3)
Kari (& Rylie), Sara, & Natalie
Clarence Vandiver
Becky Vandiver
Megan Yarno
Jenny Mar
Heather & Isabella Whitt
Hope Decker
Christy Horton
Denese Johnson

Joyville Host (50)

Spend time with guest families as you walk them through Joyville. Training meeting Tues Nov 29th 6:00pm

 
39 of 50 slots filled
Amber Hoyt
Kelsey Six
Adrienne Woods
Stephanie Nacionales
Ashley Grisham (2)
Bart & Ashley Grisham
Meredith Price
Lisa Green
Teresa Parker
Brent Massey
Herb Hodde
I can work both shifts
Don Eckard
Marcie Groover
Stephanie Nacionales
Jay Bankston
Kelly Bankston
Cody Brewer
Keri Brewer
Amy Dixon
Andy Cable
Jennifer Timmons
I can be there around 8:20-825 to start
Kathy Allred
Keith Plummer
Raelene Plummer
Robyn Hessing
Cathy Faber
Jo Johnson
I need to move my sign up from Childrens Area to Joyville Host, also I can work both shifts if needed
Jonna Walden
Kristen Shepard
Katie Jo Henley
Michele Holzhauser
Amy Davenport
John Wagnon
Christy Yarno
Jake Harper
Noemi Trevino
Barb Goodrich
Geoff Goodrich
Joey Johnson

Gift Wrapping (25)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Walker
Todd Martin (2)
Karen Cole
Hannah Williams (2)
Hannah and son, Titus Williams
Beth Brown
Nancy Laney
Gwendolyn Brown
Greg Turley
Julia Turley
Erin Terrell
Sheryl Taggart
Lou Keen
Sissi Black
Lindsay Wilson
Shirley Reynolds
Susan Correll
Sheryl Taggart
Ashton Collier
Holly Keeter
Maddie Keeter
Ana Gilliland
Beth Hodde (2)
Beth and Alyssa

Carryout (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Ethan Six
Jonathan Woods
Jason Green
Robert Cole
Hannah Williams (2)
Johnathan and son, Gabriel Williams
Chris Gryskiewicz (2)
Scott Terrell
Mike Taggart
Mike Keen
Jay Wilson
Russell Price
Randall Reynolds
Jerry Floyd
Will Bankston
Ryan Roughley
Mike Taggart
Brock Hessing
Mike Walden
Alan Terrell
Ashton Arrington
Matt Lewis (2)
Matt & Jacob Lewis
10:30am - 1:30pm  

Children's Area (60)

Training Meeting Tues Nov 29th 6:00pm

 
34 of 60 slots filled
Jeanine Matlock
Faith Park
Children’s Area Lead
Jillian Birge
Ginger Lawson
Shelley Trusty
Elizabeth Beam
Lacey Isbell
Claire Sumrall
Brekyn Sumrall
Tiffany Sumrall
Marta Bebko
Lola Cable (2)
Lola and Wheeler
Ava Parker
Karey Hagar (2)
My daughter Kaylee will be helping also
Terra Parker
Amanda Coburn (2)
Amanda & Addie
Megan Yarno
Kathy Allred
Hope Decker
Kellen Davis
Becky Baldwin
Ben Baldwin
Abigail Baldwin
Colt Baldwin
Brooke Baldwin
Scarlett Baldwin
Karey & Kaylee Hagar
Landra Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Terry Smith
Jacque Kerr

Joyville Host (50)

Spend time with guest families as you walk them through Joyville. Training meeting Tues Nov 29th 6:00pm

 
31 of 50 slots filled
Adrienne Gilbreath (3)
Bart, Adrienne, and Lorelai Gilbreath
Joey Johnson
Dennis Birge
Dennis and Brighton
Sandra Walters
Susanne Decker
Brent Massey
Roxanna Turcios
Ashley Mills
Jan Gryskiewicz
Host
Don Eckard
Will serve at 10:30, cancel my earlier time slot.
Gwendolyn Brown
Joyce Dooley
Ken Hagerty
Joy Hagerty
Cody Brewer
Keri Brewer
Andy Cable
Teress Parker
Denise Griffith
Susan Parker
Katie Jo Henley
Scott Hagar
Robin Hughes
Olivia Cole
Don Curl
Christy Horton
Christy Yarno
Jo Johnson
Herb Hodde

Gift Wrapping (25)

 
All slots filled
Denese Johnson
Jan Wilson
Sandra Endres
Angie Slone (2)
Angie & Rylie Slone
Andreia Cooper
Andreia & Mia
Linda Eckard
Debbie Ethridge
Paula George
Georgia Heginbotham
Betty Hale
Beth Brown
Marla Burger
Melissa Massey
Stephanie Summerford
Jennifer Timmons
Jamie Hooper
Linda Cline
Would like time around10:30 or 11:00. I can manage about 1 hour standing. (Back issues) Thank you
Felicia Chenault
John Pacocha
Jana Kaufman
Lou Macon
Mindy Worthington (2)
Mindy, Abby
Beth Hodde
Ben only

Carryout (25)

 
All slots filled
Bobby Decker
Hudson Decker
Greg Slone
Greg Slone
Zach Cooper (2)
Zach & Joe
Ben Cooper
Steve Ethridge
Joe George
John Jones
Bart Brown
Chris Isbell
Jerry Floyd
Micah Burger
Steve Ormon
Paige Zetterberg
Mabry Van Es
Ron Hooper
Richard Sternberg
Shann Griffith
Cliff Parker
Andy Worthington (4)
Andy, Ben, Levi, Clary
Amanda Coburn (2)
Brad & Sarah
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |