Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Field Day

2022 HES Field Day Volunteers

Hip hip hooray, it's almost time for Field Day! Field Day will be held on Friday, May 20, 2022. We need volunteers to assist with set up, games, activities, concessions, and tear down.

Please sign up for only ONE games, concessions, or runner shift so that we have enough space for everyone that wants to help! *Does not include ticket sales, set up or tear down.* Kindergarten through 2nd grade will be outside from 8:30-11:00am and 3rd grade through 5th grade will be outside from 11:30am-2:30pm.

Please arrive at least 10 minutes prior to your shift starting to receive instructions on where to go and what to do.

Game descriptions and rules HERE

Thank you for volunteering at the most fun day of the school year!!!

Created by:   Field Day Chair HES
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/18/2022 (Wed.) Bus Circle  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Chambers
Jenny Hicks
Front Circle  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
Table by Bike Rack  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bates
Shannon Hamilton
Officer
05/19/2022 (Thu.) Bus Circle  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
All slots filled
Adrienne McLain
Officer
Ashley Dobay
Front Circle  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Stetson
Table by Bike Rack  2:55pm - 3:20pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

One PTA Officer needed

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Chambers
Sarah Bates
05/20/2022 (Fri.) Back Lawn  7:00am - 8:15am  

Set Up (8)

DAD'S CLUB Encouraged

 
All slots filled
John Paul Grafa
Cecily Grafa
David Richardson
Jake Reichenstein Reichenstein
Joe Howell
Luke Oas
Ryan Smith
Matthew Dobay
8:30am - 9:30am  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bates
Amanda Lantz
April McCartney
Jana Howell

Runner

Floater- may need to leave campus

 
Jenny Hicks

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Cyndy McCracken
Back Lawn - GAMES  9:00am - 10:30am  

Water Games (8)

2 at each of the 4 stations

 
All slots filled
Cecily Grafa
John Paul Grafa
Ashley Dobay
Maya Foncerrada
Brenda Delgado
Cameron McCartney
Michael Ashmead
Alexis Jones

Water Games - TIMER

7 minutes at each game, then rotate

 
Kelly McDowell
Kelly McDowell
Back Lawn  9:30am - 10:30am  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Stetson
Shannon Hamilton
Lisa Warren
Belle Richardson

Runner

Floater- may need to leave campus

 
Jake Reichenstein Reichenstein

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Cyndy McCracken
Back Lawn - GAMES  9:30am - 11:00am  

Obstacle Course (4)

Watch lines, exit and inside

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Bass
Christy Horne
Candice Hakemack
Stephanie Teakell

9 Square in the Air (2)

Monitor game and rules

 
All slots filled
Christopher Davidson
Anna Reed
Back Lawn  10:30am - 11:30am  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Dobay
Catherine Marshall
Amy Ray
Marie Hines

Runner

Floater- may need to leave campus

 
Macie Condra

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Michaela Nichols

DAD'S CLUB Runner (2)

Check/refill water stations

 
All slots filled
Joe Howell
Michael Ashmead
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Marcy Barton
Michele Parker
Christopher Davidson
Anna Reed

Runner

 

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Stephanie Barngrover

DAD'S CLUB Runner (2)

Check/refill water stations

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cunningham
Vanessa Millhollon
Rachel Landfield
Elizabeth Mammen

Runner

Floater - may need to leave campus

 
Adrienne McLain

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Jennifer Parker
Back Lawn - GAMES  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Water Games (8)

2 at each of the 4 stations

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Monica Moren

Water Games - TIMER

7 minutes at each game, then rotate

 
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Obstacle Course (4)

Watch lines, exit and inside

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Travis Nash
Travis Nash

9 Square in the Air (4)

Monitor game and rules

 
Back Lawn  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Christine Armenta
Matinka Dobreva
Jana Howell
Victoria Tokarski

Runner

Floater- may need to leave campus

 
Robyn Wallace

Snow Cone Assistance

Assist kids with tickets/snow cones

 
Lorraine Holland
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tear Down (6)

DAD'S CLUB Encouraged

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jake Reichenstein Reichenstein
Justin Houghton
John Black
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |