UAMS Interprofessional Education (IPE)

QUADRUPLE AIM PROJECTS - Fall 2019 /Spring 2020

 

YOU MUST ALSO BE ENROLLED IN GUS: IPE IPEC 1301 Immersion Quadruple Aim Project

Core activity #3

IPE 1/2 day Quadruple Aim Project Proposal Workshops are being offered mulitple dates in the Fall 2019 / Spring 2020 semester from 1:00 - 5:00 pm. Students from multiple programs will work in interprofessional teams to create and present a project proposal. The event will be held in the Active Learning Center (ALC) of the UAMS Library.

Select "Sign up" then click "Submit and Sign Up" to go to the sign up page. Please be sure to enter your College and specific program if applicable.

Please sign up by 12:00 Noon on the Monday before the scheduled event. (aka: if the event is Friday, Sept. 20th please sign up by noon on Monday, Sept. 16th)

Students should refer to their College/Program’s IPE Timeline for further details regarding designated time/session/approved options to complete this requirement.  College/Program timelines are posted on the IPE website here - https://ipe.uams.edu/student-curriculum/collegeprogram-ipe-timelines/

(Be sure to register for TOPIC that is approved for your College/Program.)

11/15/19: Healthy Active Arkansas and Escape Room Design - Infectious Disease Focus

01/24/20: Topics to be determined

02/14/20: Topics to be determined

03/10/20: Time and Topics to be determined (Student Research Day)

04/10/20: Topics to be determined 

 

 

 

 

Created by:   Office of Interprofessional Education
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
10/18/2019
(Fri. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
Culinary Medicine and Escape Room Design - ID Focus (ALC, Library) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Jared Elmquist
CHP-PA
Gabriel Arrendondo-Ariola
CHP-PA
Hannah Breau
CHP-PA
April Harris
CHP-PA
Taylor Dycus
CHP-PA
Maison Stice
CHP-PA
Stephanie Najarian
CHP- Audiology
Jenna Miller
Medical Laboratory Sciences (M.L.S)
Amber Treat
MLS
Jaclyn Gordon
CHP
April Harris
PA
TYler THompson
medicine
Johnathan Marasco
college of medicine
Erin Salter
CON BSN

College of Medicine (28)

 
23 of 28 slots filled
Brittany Griffin
COM M3
Skye Heckman
COM
William Christy
COM M3
Roger Gillum
COM M3
Brandi Mize
COM M3
Blake Richardson
COM
JOEL MCGOWAN
College of Medicine
Matthew Cordell
COM
Brad Stone
College of Medicine
Anjali Patel
COM
Wesley White
College of medicine
Nathanael Hall
COM
Alix Hunzicker
College of Medicine
Victoria Ly
COM/ MPH
Dave Soni
COM
Joseph Koon
COM
Alexander Rivas
College of Medicine
Taylor Winn
COM
Nadia Khan
COM M3
Adam Neuhouser
College of Medicine
Justin Klucher
College of Medicine (M3)
Johnathan Marasco
COM
Dmitry Nedosekin
COM M3

College of Nursing (22)

 
17 of 22 slots filled
Haven Maxwell
CON
Natalie Manatt
CON MNSc FNP
Amy Horner
MNSc
Ashley Rima
CON MNSc FNP
Joshua Vieyra
CON
Corinne Schaus
CON
Chloe Baldwin
CON-MSN
Kaylie Bentley
CON BSN Program
Casey Slayton
College of Nursing
Kainna Rambo
College of Nursing
Jeff Rosenbaum
Nursing, traditional BSN
Jayda Allen
BSN CON
Rory McCoy
CON BSN
Tiffany Maxwell
CON BSN
Lindsey Reynolds
CON BSN Junior
Alyson Everright
BSN
Ashlie Dintleman
CON-BSN

College of Pharmacy (25)

 
All slots filled
Shakeena Johnson
COP
Aliyah Strong
COP P3
Ngan Duong
College of pharmacy
Sarah Covert
College of Pharmacy
Brittany Fowler
College of Pharmacy
Peyton Cashion
COP
Marlee James
COP
Nichole Edwards
College of Pharmacy
Taylor Bitely
COP
Kendl Fischer
COP
allison booth
COP
Caylin Carson
COP
Katelynn Callaway
College of Pharmacy
Shannon Hardage
COP
Jessica Hardage
College of Pharmacy
Jacqueline Dodwell
COP
Haodi Ruan
Haodi Ruan
Halley Green
COP
Samuel Bonney
COP
Marissa Johnston
Pharmacy
Laura Bolt
Pharmacy
Anna Holcomb James
College of pharmacy
Dana Hamilton
COP
Whitney Lumpkin
COP
Patrick Gurley
Pharmacy

College of Public Health (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Daniela Ramirez Aguilar
COPH MPH Epi
Danielle Boothe
PHD Epidemiology
Elizabeth Pack
COPH MHA
Riley Gambill
College of Public Health, MHA
BLESSING UGWUMBA
College of Public Health
Madison Taylor
COPH MHA
11/15/2019
(Fri. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
Healthy Active Arkansas and Escape Room Design - ID Focus (ALC, Library) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Lindsay Jefferson
CHP-PA
Cassie Kaufman
CHP-PA
Casey Green
CHP-PA
Greg Hau
CHP-PA
Nicole Oulela
CHP-PA
Caleb Holbrook
CHP-PA
Nicole Oulela
CHP-PA
Shawanda McCoy
CHP- Ophthalmic Medical Technology
Erin Salter
CON BSN
tyler christian thompson
medicine

College of Medicine (28)

 
12 of 28 slots filled
Kirkland Polk
College of Medicine-M3
Greg Corwin
COM
Jackson Massanelli
COM
Jonathan Williamson
College of Medicine
Rachel Moore
COM
Jacob Smith
COM
Blake Wiggins
COM
Joshua Walls
COM M3
Michael Richardson
COM
Dmitry Nedosekin
M3
Charlie Hunter
COM
Bryce Woods
COM M3

College of Nursing (22)

 
All slots filled
Keelie Sullivan
UAMS CON BSN
Merritt Prince
College of Nursing
Victoria Carey
CON-BSN
Kevionna Riley
CON-BSN
Sam Puckett
College of Nursing
Jemini Patel
College of Nursing BSN UAMS
Andrew Witherspoon
CON
Eric Zimmer
CON
Robin Watson
CON
Julia Statler
CON
Kelli Thacker
Nursing
McKayla Vines
CON
Chase Paladino
CON
Lexi Summers
UAMS College of Nursing
Deneshia Robinson
MSN-FNP
Keyanna Smith
CON
Katrina Cuellar
CON
Aaronlee Smith
CON
Katelyn Self
CON
Brittany Swears
UAMS CON, BSN program
Johnna Summons
BSN
Megan Tulgetske
CON BSN

College of Pharmacy (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Mollie Wolfe
COP
Morgan Gillum
COP
Colton Taylor
COP
Paul Ward
College of Pharmacy P3
Kristen Lovelady
COP
Crystal Lavey
COP
Ian Mcvinney
College of Pharmacy
Sarah Kuhn
College of Pharmacy
Nancy Murphy
College of Pharmacy
Hannah Gavin
P3
Mark Maurer
COP-P3
Jennifer Moore
COP
Jessica Regalado
College of Pharmacy
Elizabeth Reichard
PharmD
Cassidy Holt
College of Pharmacy
Alexis Ingram
COP
Trenton Cheek
Pharmacy

College of Public Health (7)

 
All slots filled
Madison Owens
COPH-MHA
Sophie Overton
COPH - MHA
Mallory Mayfield
COPH/MHA
Caroline Knetzer
MHA
Joy Stegall
Post Baccalaureate Certificate
Sharaka Browley
Public health
Daniela Ramirez Aguilar
COPH MPH Epi
01/24/2020
(Fri. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED (ALC, Library) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Garrett Soileau
PA
Allison Teague
PA
Brittany Pint
PA
Lauren Tapp
PA
Rohan Patel
PA
Jordan Reddick
PA

College of Medicine (25)

 

College of Nursing (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Madison Phillips
College of Nursing
Latisha Harper
CON
Kayley Smith
College of Nursing
Madison Dunnahoo
CON
Aspen Reynolds
UAMS CON
Lucenthia Warden
AG-PCNP

College of Pharmacy (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Leah Ward
College of Pharmacy

College of Public Health (5)

 
02/14/2020
(Fri. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED (ALC, Library) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Priya Patel
PA
Catherine Milwee
PA
Shyanne Price
PA
Lacey Newell
PA
Maggie McNamara
PA
Timothy Richardson
PA

College of Medicine (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jeanne Rabalais
COM

College of Nursing (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Erin Salter
CON

College of Pharmacy (10)

 

College of Public Health (5)

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.) TIME AND TOPICS to be ANNOUNCED (Student Research Day) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 

College of Medicine (25)

 

College of Nursing (20)

 

College of Pharmacy (10)

 

College of Public Health (5)

 
04/10/2020
(Fri. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED (ALC, Library) 

College of Health Professions (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Alayna Holdsworth
PA
Jamie Hunter
PA
Jami Schmidt
PA
Abby Kordsmeier
PA
Katherine Shuster
PA
Bria Mays
PA

College of Medicine (25)

 

College of Nursing (20)

 

College of Pharmacy (10)

 

College of Public Health (5)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service