Junefest 2019

Junefest 2019 Volunteer Sign Up

Welcome to the 2019 Junefest Volunteer Sign Up Page. Thank you for helping to make Junefest a succesful event!  Please sign up for any available spot(s) that you and your family would like to help work.  Remember, you can count this time as part of your service hours for the year. Thank you and have some fun.  If you have any questions please feel free to reach out to the Junefest Committee by clicking the envelope link below and sending us a message. 

Created by:   Junefest Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Event Setup

Setup Event/Chairs/Stands/Etc.

06/19/2019 (Wed) St. Dominic School 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Mike Pritchett
Matt Kasparie
Ken Klauser
Jim Thompson

Event Tear Down

Cleanup and Tear Down

06/24/2019 (Mon) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 9:00pm (20)  
3 of 20 slots filled
Mike Pritchett
Matt Kasparie
Ken Klauser

Food Prep Day

Preparing Food For Food Tent

06/20/2019 (Thu) St. Dominic Kitchen 
12:00pm - 6:00pm (12)  

Food Tent

Take/Fill Orders, Run Food

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Betty Kasparie
David Brown
Lou Ann Weills
Catharine Carpenter
Lori Shevlin
6:00pm - 8:00pm (13)  
8 of 13 slots filled
Sharon Warning
Julie Reichert
Denise Lucas
Jeannie Maas
Elmer Maas
David Brown
Sue Drew (2)
Sue and Brent Drew
8:00pm - 10:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
David Brown
Bret Shevlin

Food Tent Drinks

Fill drink orders

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abigail Phillips
Jessica Bliven
Abigail Bliven
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Food Tent Runner

Clear tables, fill ketchup, re-stock supplies, etc.

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jackie Dreyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jackie Dreyer

Food Tent Cleanup

Help clean food tent area

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
10:00pm - 11:55pm (6)  

Kitchen Cleanup

Clean kitchen area

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
10:00pm - 11:55pm (6)  

Fryers

Sub-Committee: Matt Kasperie

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Fryer Cleanup

Sub-Committee: Matt Kasperie

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
10:00pm - 11:55pm (4)  

Grill

Sub-Committee: Matt Kasperie

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Harsell
Sarah Harsell
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Harsell
Sarah Harsell
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Harsell
Sarah Harsell

Grill Cleanup

Sub-Committee: Matt Kasperie

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
10:00pm - 11:00pm   
Sarah Harsell

Onion Rings Fryer

Fry Onion Rings

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Kasparie (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Kasparie (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Matt Kasparie

Cashier

Food Tent Cashier

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:45pm - 6:30pm (4)  
6:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Pat Steinkamp
Carol Vogel
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Margarita & Walking Taco Stand

Sub-Committee: Ginny Lease

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
brian koch
kelly koch
Shelley Bergman
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Shelley Bergman
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Ice Cream and Novelties Stand

Sub-Committee: Katie Klauser

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser
Katie Klauser (2)

Lemonade Shake-up Stand

Sub-Committee: Penny Weiman

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anna Benz
Penny Weiman (3)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anna Benz
Penny Weiman (3)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anna Benz
Penny Weiman (3)

Parking

Sub-Committee: Mike Pritchett

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Kiddie Land Ticket Table

Adults Only, Please: Ticket and wristband sales for Kiddie Land

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meredith Eversman
Marie Eversman
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie O'Neal
Aiden Klauser
Mollie Ozment
Jack Ozment
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie O'Neal
Beth Lucas
Cindy Barner

Kiddie Train Ride Driver

Drive Garden Tractor

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie ONeal
Nevan Drew
Shelley Bergman
Lake
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Evan Scheuermann

Bounce House Attendant for 1 of 4 Houses

16 and Older, please: Help the kiddos

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Katie O'Neal (2)
Jon & Katie O'Neal
Hope Glidewell
6:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kinsey Johnson
Payten Rice
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  

Fish Pond

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie O'Neal
Abby Belew
Heather Schreacke
Nolan & Logan Schreacke
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Naomi Wilson
Sydney Wilson
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellie Price
Jessica Bliven
Emily Bliven

Penny Toss

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Young
Meghan Spears
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ginger Grawe
Afton Carper
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ginger Grawe
Jessica Bliven
Paige Bliven

TP Toss

Toilet bowl TP toss

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Ian Lynch
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
Katie O'Neal
Braden Brown
8:00pm - 9:30pm   
Naomi Wilson

Clown Bean Bag Toss

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Oliver Bruns
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
Katie ONeal
Luke Bliven
8:00pm - 9:30pm   
Sydney Wilson

Miniature Golf

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Lizzy Blickhan
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
Joe Warning
8:00pm - 9:30pm   
Ann Barner

Kids Sensory Table

Help kids explore different textures

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Schreacke (2)
Kennady & Khloe Schreacke
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meredith Eversman
Marie Eversman
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Addison Koch
Aidyn Koch

Bingo Tent

Sub-Committee: Scott & Amanda Smith

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Amy Carper
Cindy Grawe
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  

Quarter Poker

Sub-Committee: Jane Cleaves

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jane Cleaves (2)
Julie Klauser (2)
Chris and Julie Klauser
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
9:30pm - 11:30pm (4)  

Dunk Tank

Sub-Committee: Trevor Friye

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm   
Trevor Friue
7:00pm - 9:00pm   
Trevor Friye
9:30pm - 11:30pm   
Trevor Friye

I DOOD It

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jan Obert
7:00pm - 9:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Hummel (2)
9:30pm - 11:30pm (3)  

Chuck 'O Luck

Sub-Committee: Mark Schuermann

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Darlene Scheuermann
7:00pm - 9:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Brown
9:30pm - 11:30pm (5)  

Target Toss

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Lucas Spears
6:30pm - 8:00pm   
Cindy Brown
Kaitlyn Brown
8:00pm - 9:30pm   
Cindy Brown
Kaitlyn Brown

Dart Throw

Sub-Committee: Todd Klauser

06/22/2019 (Sat) Kiddie Land 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Sports Booth

Basketball, football

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
9:30pm - 11:30pm (4)  

Beer Ticket Booth

Exchange money for beer tickets

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Klauser (2)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
9:30pm - 11:55pm (2)  
9:30pm - 11:55pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Anderson

Beer Wagons

Co-Chair: Melissa Young

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (6)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
9:30pm - 11:55pm (6)  

Pepsi Wagon

Sell Pepsi

06/22/2019 (Sat) St. Dominic School 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tammy Klingele (3)
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Klingele (2)
9:30pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Klingele (2)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service