William Wiley PTA

Field Day

Come help us with Field day!

K-2nd will be from 9-11am

3rd-5th will be from 1-3pm

**All volunteers must be cleared through the district

Date: 06/12/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Kristi Flieger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
  7:30am - 8:30am  

Canopy lender (10)

Can we use your canopy for field day? Please label with your name for easy return

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lynne Bitten

Set up (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Tefft
Patti Swanson
Onie King
K- 2nd grade  8:30am - 11:00am  

Giant sling shot/ buckets (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Rees
Bethany Estey
Kyle Lockhaven

Tug of war (2)

 
All slots filled
Bree Jackson
Danielle Nipper

Football toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Swallow
Bryan Young
Amy Tilton

Frisbee golf

 
Jessica Meenach

Hamster wheels (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Neely
Granddaughter - Samantha Wright

Hopping bouncer races (2)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Pineda
Lori Young

3 leged race (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Swallow
Heather DenBoer
Meredith Piehowski

Water ball toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Tefft
Rachel Gilmore

Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Swanson
Erin Higgs

Sidewalk chalk/ bean bag toss

 

Belly bumpers (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Goll
Onie King

Sponge relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Garner
Cassie Viggiano

Parachute (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica W.
Lynne Bitten

Floaters/ Break givers (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Bradi Kukes
Angeleah MacDonnell
Emily Scott
Brooke Shaw
Jessica Droppo
Adrianne Collin
3rd- 5th grade  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Giant sling shot/buckets (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Rees
Bethany Estey
Kyle Lockhaven

Tug of war (2)

 
All slots filled
Bree Jackson
Spencer Steelman

Football toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Brown
Kelly Doncaster
Renea Metzger

Frisbee golf

 
James Golovich

Hamster wheels (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Neely
Granddaughter - Sydnee Wright
Rachel Gilmore

Hopping bouncer races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Meenach
Haley Lakey

3 legged race (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Huskey
Robbin Duncan

Water ball toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Monson
Erika Barton

Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
Gavin Rider
Meredith Piehowski

Sidewalk chalk/ bean bag toss

 
Iris Ellingson
Iris L Ellingson

Belly bumpers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Starkey

Sponge relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Britta Perkes
Brandi Scott

Parachute (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Bitten
Sarah Reeser

Floaters/ Break givers (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Bradi Kukes
Denise McMurrich
Angeleah MacDonnell
Amy Thompson
Emily Scott
  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Clean up (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Iris Ellingson
Iris L Ellingson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service